Sold2022Selected by John Dickinson, Monumental Crown of Thorns wall mirror from the Firehouse, San FranciscoSelected by John Dickinson Monumental Crown of Thorns wall mirror from the Firehouse, San Francisco c. 1930carved wood, mirrored glass 69 h × 45 w × 7 d in (175 × 114 × 18 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Bugatti, Hall chairCarlo Bugatti Hall chair Italy, c. 1900lacquered parchment over wood, vellum, copper 35.25 h x 16.25 w x 18.5 d in (90 x 41 x 47 cm) Provenance: Sotheby's, London, AppliedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jon Kuhn, Gaelic DawnJon Kuhn Gaelic Dawn 2001ground, polished, and laminated glass 17.75 h x 10.75 w x 5.5 d in (45 x 27 x 14 cm) Etched signature, date and title to base 'John Kuhn 2001 Gaelic Dawn'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dripping brass console table, by by Zhipeng Tan2017 The cast brass table in the form of dripping metal 35.75" H x 58.5" W x 18.5" D Provenance: Martyn Lawrence Bullard Private Collection, Hidden Hills, CA, acquired from the aboveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dripping brass console table, by by Zhipeng Tan2017 The cast brass table in the form of dripping metal 35.75" H x 58.5" W x 18.5" D Provenance: Martyn Lawrence Bullard Private Collection, Hidden Hills, CA, acquired from the aboveSee Sold Price
Sold2019Millard Owen Sheets NA (1907-1989 Gualala, CA)Warner Hot Springs, 1937 Watercolor on Arches paper under glass Signed lower right: Millard Sheets, titled and dated on the frame plaque: Nov. 20th, 1937 Sight: 16" H x 27" W Provenance: Dalzell HatfiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Jansem, French (1920-2013)Jean Jansem, French (1920-2013), Oil on Canvas, Seated Lady. Signed lower right. Measures 45" H, 35" W; frame measures 53" H, 42-3/4" W. Condition: Very good condition. Estimate: $10,000.00 - $15,000.See Sold Price
Sold2024Green Mohair & Silk Tasseled Tuxedo Style Sofa, Ca. 20th C., H 38" W 83" Depth 35"Green Mohair & Silk Tasseled Tuxedo Style Sofa, Ca. 20th C., H 38" W 83" Depth 35" | the sofa offers curved armrests accented with large brass nail head trim. the skirt having continuous twisted silkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvatore Meli, TableSalvatore Meli Table Italy, 1958glazed earthenware, glass 27.5 h x 47.5 w x 35.25 d in (70 x 121 x 90 cm) Incised signature to horn of base 'Meli -58- Roma'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Dale Chihuly, Red Persian Set with Black Lip WrapsDale Chihuly Red Persian Set with Black Lip Wraps USA, 1989hand-blown glass 11.75 h x 35.5 w x 31.25 d in (30 x 90 x 79 cm) Set is composed of thirteen elements. Etched signature and date to uSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima, Rare mirrorGeorge Nakashima Rare mirror Nakashima StudioUSA, 1973East Indian rosewood, mirrored glass 35.75 h × 31 w × 5.5 d in (91 × 79 × 14 cm) Sold with a digital copy ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chryssa, Pop Art gouache on paper, 1962Chryssa, Pop Art gouache on paper, 1962, Chryssa Vardea (Greek-American, 1933-2013), Room Key, signed, dated and dedicated lower margins, framed under glass, 35"h x 23"w (sheet), 36.25"h x 24.5"w (fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schneider, Epinay-sur-Seine, 'Cyprès' Vase, 1927-29Schneider, Epinay-sur-Seine, 'Cyprès' Vase, 1927-29, H. 45.6 cm. Cased glass, colorless, opal white and orange powder fusions, dark blue enamel fusions. Etched decor with cypresses. Signed: LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Gilt Brass Eight Day Chronometer CarriageVictorian Gilt Brass Eight Day Chronometer Carriage Clock E.J. Dent London: 9" tall with handle. Very heavy gilt brass carriage clock. Beveled glass panels, white enamel dial, Roman hours with signedSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C FOUR-COLUMN CAST IRON PARLOUR STOVEFour-Column Parlor Stove, John Morrison of the Green Island Stove Works, Troy, NY, 1844 H. 68” W. 35 1/4” D. 22 3/4”See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinoiserie Gilt, Ebonized and Red Lacquer Sedan Chair Vitrine, 19th c.Chinoiserie Gilt, Ebonized and Red Lacquer Sedan Chair Vitrine, 19th c., curved top, glass paneled door and sides, molded panels, h. 62 in., w. 35 1/2 in., d. 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Oak Globe Wernicke Six Stack Barrister Bookcase, c. 1910, H.- 89 in., W.- 35 in., D.- 11 in.Carved Oak Globe Wernicke Six Stack Barrister Bookcase, c. 1910, with six glass fronted sections, a crown and a curved plinth base, each stack with the original Globe Wernicke paper label, H.- 89 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2021Shell Chest of DrawersAmazing shell chest of drawers. Maine, early 20th century. Excellent condition with minor losses and imperfections. Same maker as the tall clock in the next lot. H 54-1/2" W 45" D 22-1/4". Please refeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Davide Salvadore, Large vesselDavide Salvadore Large vessel from the Ancella series Italy, 2006hand-blown glass, inciso and battuto surface 35 h × 14 w × 5.25 d in (89 × 36 × 13 cm) Etched signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2023John F. Carlson - Snowy WalkJohn Fabian Carlson (Swedish/American, 1875-1947). Snowy Walk. Oil on canvas, signed lower right "John F. Carlson," (25 x 30.25 inches, sight). Frame: H: 30.75 in., W: 35.625 in., D: 1.5 in. LiteraturSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jon Kuhn, Serenghetti IceJon Kuhn Serenghetti Ice USA, 1990ground, polished, and laminated glass25 h × 7.5 w × 7.25 d in (63 × 19 × 18 cm) Etched signature, title and date to underside 'John KuhnSee Sold Price
Sold2019Style of KalMar Mid-Century Monumental ChandelierMonumental chandelier with tulip shaped glass balls suspended from the circular fixture. Chandelier size 25"L x 35"W; 21"H from top of chandelier to ceiling mount. Condition report: good condition witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Work on paper, James Budd DixonJames Budd Dixon (American, 1900-1967), Untitled, circa 1958, pencil on paper, initialed lower right, gallery label (John Natsoulas Gallery, Davis, CA) affixed verso, sight: 8.25"h x 11"w, overall (wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Empire Malachite & Gilt Bronze Center TableRussian Empire malachite & gilt bronze center table with Figural bases. W 35.5" x H 33.2"See Sold Price
3 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsJohn Walter & Co Beer Curved Vitrolite Glass Corner Sign Eau Claire Wisconsin$1,900(3 bids)
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Comfort Tiffany & Associated Artists, Pair of Lanterns for the "Moorish" Smoking Room in the$60,000(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsChevrolet Time Lackner 20" Neon Advertising Clock w/ Logo Brown Sales Brownstown IN$800(4 bids)