Sold2016JOHN STEPHAN Cityscape Watercolor 1939JOHN STEPHAN (American 1906 -1995) Cityscape Watercolor 1939, WPA Illinois Artist 12.5" x 18.75" (31.75cm x 47.6cm) This is an early work by STEPHAN who is best known or his disc paintings which heSee Sold Price
Sold2016WPA Watercolor The Crossing 1930WPA Watercolor The Crossing 1930 Attributed to JOHN STEPHAN (American 1906 -1995) Rail Crossing Watercolor 1930, WPA Illinois Artist 12.5" x 18.75" (31.75cm x 47.6cm) This is an early work by STEPSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Stephan (Am. 1906-1995), Gouache on paper, framed under glassJohn Stephan (Am. 1906-1995) Abstract Gouache on paper, framed under glass Estate stamp verso 19" x 26" actual, 21" x 28" framed Provenance: Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOHN GOULD (AMERICAN 1906-1996), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHEJOHN GOULD (AMERICAN 1906-1996), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ILLUSTRATION FOR THE SATURDAY EVENING POST, SIGNED. SIGHT 15 5/8 X 22"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-23 X 29" (INFORMATION VERSO)See Sold Price
Sold2016(5) John Falter (American, 1910-1982), pen and ink on(5) John Falter (American, 1910-1982), pen and ink on board, illustrations for "The Scarlet Pimpernel", each 15" x 11-1/2" board, unframed, residue on someSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emmett Fritz Florida Scene O/B PaintingEmmett John Fritz (American, 1917-1995) Florida neighborhood scene, oil on board. Signed lower left. Measurements: Board - 11"H x 14"W, Frame 17.5"H x 20"W. Condition report: Minor wear to frame, pleaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emmett John Fritz (1917 - 1995) AmericanEmmett John Fritz (1917 - 1995) Oil on Board, Signed, Measures (11.5 x 15.5 inches) w/frame ( 16 x 20 inches) The painter and illustrator professionally known as Emmett John Fritz (born John Emmett FrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emmett John Fritz (1917 - 1995) AmericanEmmett John Fritz (1917-1995) Oil on canvas board, signed lower left, piece measures 16 x 20 and 20.5 x 24.5 inches w/frame. The painter and illustrator professionally known as Emmett John Fritz (bornSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Sloan ''The Jewelry Store Window'' 1906 EtchingJohn Sloan (1871-1951 American) ''The Jewelry Store Window'' 1906 Etching 4.75''x3.5'' Impression. Plate signed l.l. From the edition of 100. Framed 11''x9''. Some very slight even toning. Overall excSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Rogers (1906 - 1985) AmericanJohn Rogers Watercolor on paper. Signed, Measures ( 17.5 x 25.5 inches) w/frame ( 28 x 33 inches) John Rogers was active/lived in New York. He is known for Realist style paintings of drydock boats, ruSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. John Priola, photograph, 1995J. John Priola, photograph, 1995, J. John Priola (American, b. 1960), "Shoe Laces", 1995, gelatin silver print, stamped, signed, titled and dated on verso, numbered 5/9, framed under glass, 18.75"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2016536 KENNEDY FAMILY: Multiple signed 6 x 7.5 paper536 KENNEDY FAMILY: Multiple signed 6 x 7.5 paper photograph by various members of the Kennedy family. Signed by Rose Kennedy (1890-1995) Mother of American President John F. Kennedy; Robert F. KennedSee Sold Price
Sold2016John Stango, Mixed MediaJohn Stango (American, b. 1958), "Cal Ripkin," 1995, mixed media on canvas, signed and dated lower left, signed, titled, and dated verso, overall (unframed): 35.5"h x 51"w. Provenance: Benefits from tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Silver CicadaJasper Johns (American, b. 1930), "Silver Cicada", 1982, offset lithograph, unsigned. Size: 8.75" x 6.5", 22 x 17 cm (sight); 18.25" x 14.25", 46 x 36 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Guy Irving AndersonGuy Irving Anderson (American, 1906-1998), Dancer Reading, 1982, oil on tarred roofing paper affixed to board, signed and dated lower left, board: 71.5"h x 29"w, overall (with frame): 73"h x 30.5"w. PSee Sold Price
Sold2016John Sloan (American, 1871-1951)Memory, 1906; Etching (framed); Signed; From an edition of 100; 7" x 8 1/2" (plate); 8" x 9 5/8" (sight); Literature: Morse 136; Provenance: Private Collection, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2016John Dickinson (American, 1920-1982) pair of wallJohn Dickinson (American, 1920-1982) pair of wall sconces, each in the form of a shell, executed in white painted plaster, having a scalloped rim, continuing to the stylized body, 8"h x 17.5"w. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2020A pair of John Dickinson African tablesA pair of John Dickinson (American, 1920-1982) African Tables, executed in painted plaster, having a circular top and terminating on a tripod base with paw feet, 20"h x 16.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, John FalterJohn Falter (American, 1910-1982), Untitled (Going Canoeing), oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 18"h x 38"w, overall (with frame): 26.5"h x 46.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN KUHN FREEFORM CTVF 297 GLASS SCULPTUREJohn Kuhn (American/North Carolina, born 1949), "CTVF 297", Aug 1982, polished and chemically treated glass sculptural vase, etched title, signature, and date to underside. Approx. h. 11.25", w. 8.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024John Kacere, Judy, LithographArtist: John Kacere, American (1920 - 1999) Title: Judy Year: 1982 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300, 40 AP Image Size: 24 x 20 inches Size: 29 in. x 21.5 in. (73.66 cm xSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Kacere, Judy, LithographArtist: John Kacere, American (1920 - 1999) Title: Judy Year: 1982 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300, 40 AP Image Size: 24 x 20 inches Size: 29 in. x 21.5 in. (73.66 cm xSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Kacere, Judy, LithographArtist: John Kacere, American (1920 - 1999) Title: Judy Year: 1982 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300, 40 AP Image Size: 24 x 20 inches Size: 29 in. x 21.5 in. (73.66 cm xSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Ink on Paper Drawing by John Hartell, Man, Dog 1990$50
23 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanSam Francis (American, 1923-1994) Composition (Painting 1953), c. 1953$25,000
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Painting on Canvas by John Hartell, Fruit II 1987$220(2 bids)
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Watercolor Painting by John Hartell, Two Fry Pans 1983$50
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Watercolor Painting by John Hartell, Fry Pan 1983$50