Sold2020John T. Scott (American/New Orleans, 1940-2007)John T. Scott (American/New Orleans, 1940-2007), "Bunk Johnson's Corner", kinetic bronze, unsigned, titled on reverse, h. 13 in., w. 26 in., d. 36 1/2 in . Provenance: Arthur Roger Gallery, New OrleanSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Tarrell Scott (American/LA, 1940-2007)John Tarrell Scott (American/Louisiana, 1940-2007) "Untitled" painted steel garden sculpture h. 58-1/2", w. 125", d. 9"See Sold Price
Sold2022John Tarrell Scott, (USA/Louisiana, 1940-2007)John Tarrell Scott (American/Louisiana, 1940-2007) "Cross Roads", 1992 gouache on paper verso with "Galerie Simonne Stern, New Orleans, Louisiana" label. Matted, glazed and framed. 6-3/4" x 5", framedSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOHN TARRELL SCOTT (1920-2007, Louisiana) Relief"Requiem For Steve Biko" Paper relief. Original work. Pencil signed. 16 x 9 1/2 in., 22 x 15 in. Obituary. New York Times. Published: September 4, 2007John T. Scott, New Orleans Sculptor, Dies at 67BySee Sold Price
Sold2019JOHN TARRELL SCOTT (1920-2007, Louisiana) Mixed MediaPencil signed. "Behold The Lamb II" Silkscreen over print. 15 x 10 1/4 in. (image), 21 1/2 x 15 1/2 in. (framed). Obituary. New York Times. Published: September 4, 2007John T. Scott, New Orleans SculpSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Tarrell Scott, Blues for the Middle Passages,Artist: John Tarrell Scott, American (1940 - 2007) Title: Blues for the Middle Passages Medium: Lithograph with Collage, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 51 Size: 30 x 21 in. (76.2 x 53.34 cm) FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander John Drysdale (American/New Orleans)Alexander John Drysdale (American/New Orleans, 1870-1934), "Twilight at City Park", 1911, oil on board, signed and dated lower left, signed, titled, dated and inscribed en verso, 11 7/8 in. x 17 7/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander John Drysdale (American/New Orleans)Alexander John Drysdale (American/New Orleans, 1870-1934), "Bayou Scene with Oak Tree and Pirogue", 1931, oil wash on board, pencil-signed and dated lower left, 8 in. x 12 7/8 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander John Drysdale (American/New Orleans)Alexander John Drysdale (American/New Orleans, 1870-1934), "Pirogue on the Bayou", oil on burlap laid on board, signed lower right, "Jean Bragg Gallery of Southern Art, New Orleans, LA" label on backiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander John Drysdale (American/New Orleans)Alexander John Drysdale (American/New Orleans, 1870-1934) , "Bayou Scene with Oak Tree and Lilies", 1932, oil wash on board, signed and dated lower center, signed and inscribed en verso, 18 in. x 26 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander John Drysdale (American/New Orleans)Alexander John Drysdale (American/New Orleans, 1870-1934), "Bayou Scene with Live Oak", oil wash on board, signed lower left, 10 in. x 19 7/8 in., oak frame . Provenance: Jean Bragg Gallery of SoutherSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander John Drysdale (American/New OrleansAlexander John Drysdale (American/New Orleans, 1870-1934), "Bayou Scene with Live Oak and Pirogue", oil on canvas laid on board, signed lower left, 6 5/8 in. x 11 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Hamilton (American/New Orleans, 20th c.)John Hamilton (American/New Orleans, 20th c.), "Pink Poodle", oil on canvas, signed lower right, inscribed "Hamilton" on stretcher, 19 in. x 22 in., unframed. Provenance: Estate of Highly Acclaimed NeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander John Drysdale (American/New Orleans)Alexander John Drysdale (American/New Orleans, 1870-1934), "Twilight Bayou Barataria, La", 1933, oil wash on board, signed and dated lower right, signed, titled, dated and inscribed en verso, 15 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander John Drysdale (American/New Orleans)Alexander John Drysdale (American/New Orleans, 1870-1934), "Bayou Scene with Live Oak", oil wash on board, signed lower left, "Taylor Clark's Fine Framing, Baton Rouge, LA" label on backing paper, 6 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander John Drysdale (American/New Orleans)Large watercolor on paper of a Louisiana bayou landscape with a live oak trailing Spanish moss by New Orleans artist Alexander John Drysdale, (1870-1934.) Signed lower left: A. J. Drysdale.Sight, apprSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander John Drysdale (American/New Orleans)Alexander John Drysdale (American/New Orleans, 1870-1934) , "Live Oak on the Bayou", 1913, oil wash on board, signed and dated lower left, inscribed en verso, 9 1/4 in. x 12 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander John Drysdale (American/New Orleans)Alexander John Drysdale (American/New Orleans, 1870-1934), "City Park", oil wash on board, signed lower right, "Jean Bragg Gallery of Southern Art, New Orleans, LA" label with artist and title on backSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander John Drysdale (American/New Orleans)Alexander John Drysdale (American/New Orleans, 1870-1934), "Bayou Scene with Live Oak", oil wash on board laid on cardboard, signed lower left, "Marx Art Store, New Orleans" label en verso, 20 in. x 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander John Drysdale (American/New Orleans)Alexander John Drysdale (American/New Orleans, 1870-1934) , "Bayou with Live Oak", oil wash on board, signed lower left, pencil-inscribed en verso, "Cyprian Gallery, Lafayette, LA" stamp on backing, 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander John Drysdale (American/New Orleans)Alexander John Drysdale (American/New Orleans, 1870-1934) , "Bayou Scene with Live Oak", 1931, oil wash on board, signed and dated lower right, inscribed en verso, "Farish Art Store, Inc., New OrleansSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryAfter Ernst Bellocq (American/New Orleans, 1873-1949), Three Prints from Lee Freelander, "Storyville$325
17 hrs LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryJohnny Donnels (American/New Orleans, 1925-2009), "Olympia Brass Band" and "Eubie in Concert," 1970,$325
2 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryGeorge Dureau (American/New Orleans, 1930-2014), "Hercules and Antelus," ca. 1986, H.- 28 3/4 in.,$550(1 bid)
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsJohn Walter Scott Authentic Painting Original Oil On Board Signed Illustration$200
May 30PropstoreSTAR TREK: BEYOND (2016) - Chris Pine, Zachary Quinto, Karl Urban, Simon Pegg, and Others Autographe£300
2 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryJohn Genin (French/New Orleans, 1830-1895), "Portrait of Paul Henri Augustin Capdevielle (1880-1950)$3,250
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJohn Frederick Herring the Elder (British, 1795-1865) Memnon, a Bright Bay, William Scott up,$35,000
2 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryJohn Reed Campbell (American/Louisiana, 1925-1997), "Old Time Cabin," H.- 8 in., W.- 10 in., Framed-$325