Sold2021JOHN WALTER SCOTT (1907-1987) Passionate Embrace.JOHN WALTER SCOTT (1907-1987) Passionate Embrace. Illustration for unidentified publication. Gouache on board. 300x450 mm; 12x17½ inches, on 15¼x20½-inch board. Signed "John Scott" in lSee Sold Price
Sold2021John White Allen Scott (American, 1815-1907)John White Allen Scott (American, 1815-1907) Deer in the White Mountains oil on canvas signed and dated "J.W. Scott, 75" (lower left) 35 5/8 x 28 3/4 inches (sight) 44 1/4 x 37 1/2 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021John White Allen Scott (American, 1815-1907) Summer,John White Allen Scott (American, 1815-1907) Summer, Near Monadnock oil on canvas 12 x 20 inches. Property from the Collection of Noel and Kathryn Dickinson Wadsworth, Atlanta, Georgia Provenance: VosSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN WALTER SCOTT, CT (1907-1987) ILLUSTRATIONGouache painting of men hunting with deer. Signed lower right. Glued to backing. Dimensions: (Backing) H 13" x W 17", (Painting) H 7" x W 11.75" Condition: Matting removed from backing. A little separSee Sold Price
Sold2024PHILIP & KELVIN LAVERNE RARE CHAN LI CABINETPhilip LaVerne (American 1907-1987) and Kelvin LaVerne (American b. 1937) bronze and pewter chinoiserie 'Chan Li' cabinet, circa 1976, having figural decoration, four doors, and rising on meandering lSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Circular 'Chan' Coffee Table by Philip and Kelvin LaVerne (American, 1907-1987 and b. 1937)A Circular 'Chan' Coffee Table by Philip and Kelvin LaVerne (American, 1907-1987 and b. 1937) Circa 1960s signed to top.Height 17 1/2 x diameter 47 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2024Philip and Kelvin LaVerne (American, 1907-1987 | b. 1937) Chan Coffee Table, c. 1965 New YorkPhilip and Kelvin LaVerne (American, 1907-1987 | b. 1937) Chan Coffee Table, c. 1965 New York acid etched brass and pewter, wood signed in cameo Philip+Kelvin Laverne 17 1/2 h x 40 dia inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Philip and Kelvin LaVerne (American, 1907-1987 |Philip and Kelvin LaVerne (American, 1907-1987 | American, b. 1937) Chan Coffee Table LaVerne Collection, USA etched, patinated, and polychromed bronze, pewter raised signature to top in metalwork H 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Philip and Kelvin LaVerne Pair of Diptych Side TablesPhilip and Kelvin LaVerne (American, 1907-1987 | American, d. 1937) Pair of Diptych Side Tables acid-etched and enameled brass acid-etched signature to top H 17 x W 29 x D 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Philip and Kelvin LaVerne Cocktail TablePhilip and Kelvin LaVerne "Odyssey" cocktail table. (Philip LaVerne, American, 1907-1987; Kelvin LaVerne, American, b. 1937]. "Odyssey" oblong amorphic acid-etched and patinated enameled bronze cocktaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philip & Kelvin LaVerne "Chan" Bronze Coffee TableRare Modernist Philip & Kelvin LaVerne (American, 1907-1987, b. 1937) "Chan" Bronze Coffee Table. Signed by artist. Rectangular frame inset with cascading top etched with the Chinese theme of the "SprSee Sold Price
Sold2020Philip and Kelvin LaVerne (American, 1907-1987 |Philip and Kelvin LaVerne (American, 1907-1987 | American, b. 1937) Chan Coffee Table LaVerne Collection, USA etched, patinated, and polychromed bronze, pewter raised signature to top in metalwork H 1See Sold Price
Sold2016PHILIP (American 1907-1987) AND KELVIN (American b.PHILIP (American 1907-1987) AND KELVIN (American b. 1937) LAVERNE, BRASS, PEWTER, AND WOOD "CHAN" COFFEE TABLE, CIRCA 1960, the circular top embossed and handpainted with vibrant Asian village scenesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Philip & Kelvin LaVerne "Tao" Coffee TableRare Modernist Philip & Kelvin LaVerne (American, 1907-1987, b. 1937) "Tao" Bronze Coffee Table. Signed by artist. New York, 1960s; Etched, patinated, and enameled bronze, pewter. Measures approx. - 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Philip (American, 1907-1987) and Kelvin LavernePhilip (American, 1907-1987) and Kelvin Laverne (American, b. 1936)Wall Plaque,See Sold Price
Sold2016Philip (American, 1907-1987) and Kelvin LaVernePhilip (American, 1907-1987) and Kelvin LaVerne (American, b. 1936)Chan Coffee Table, cSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO PHILIP AND KELVIN LAVERNE CHINOISERIE PLAQUESSet of two Philip LaVerne (American 1907-1987) and Kelvin LaVerne (American b. 1937) figural bronze and pewter chinoiserie plaques from the Chinoi(s) series, second half 20th century, 'Bird of ParadisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Philip and Kelvin LaVerne (American, 1907-1987 and b.Philip and Kelvin LaVerne (American, 1907-1987 and b. 1937)"Chin Ying" Coffee Table, New York, circa 1970sEnameled and patinated bronze, pewter Signed with raised signature: "Philip Kelvin LaVerne" H:See Sold Price
Sold2021Philip and Kelvin LaVerne (American, 1907-1987 |Philip and Kelvin LaVerne (American, 1907-1987 | American, b. 1937) Low Table LaVerne Collection, USA etched, patinated, and polychromed bronze, pewter raised signature to top in metalwork and manufacSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Lekakis, ink on paper, 1952Michael Lekakis, ink on paper, 1952, Michael Lekakis (American, 1907-1987), "Suns", ink on paper, 14.75"h x 22"w (sheet), 22"h x 29.5"w (frame) Provenance: The Collection of Litsa Tsitsera, New York;See Sold Price
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Painting on Canvas by John Hartell, Fruit II 1987$220(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJohn J Jr Floherty (1907 - 1977) Antique American Navy Illustration War Ship Seascape Painting$10
1 day LeftJasper52LIMOGES France T&V Tressemanes Vogt Raynaud Tea Coffee Cup Plate TRIO GOLD Large$20
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions3 3/16" Granite 3/4 Groove Axe Found in Scott Co. Illinois. Sits up nice to display Ex: John$10
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 3 Hardcover Books Collecting Bygones & More$10(2 bids)