Sold2016WHEN WORLDS COLLIDE '51 LB 1 SH POSTER GEORGE PAL FXWHEN WORLDS COLLIDE (Paramount, 1951) "Enormous earthquakes swallow whole continents!" "Tidal waves flood entire countries!" Size: Original U.S. One Sheet Poster (27" x 41"). Condition: Overall displaSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOHNNY ANGELDated 1945, RKO Radio Pictures, 45/233 After his father's ship is found shot to pieces and missing its cargo of gold, Capt. Johnny Angel (George Raft) sets out for revenge. To get to the bottom of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREW GEORGE WINTER (NY/ME/MA, 1893-1958)Monumental Maine winter havesting lumber scene with cabins, oil on linen, signed on stretcher, housed in grey painted molded frame, OS: 45 1/2" x 55 1/2", SS: 40" x 55", some craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2023George Ford Morris(American, 1873-1960) Pasture Flirtation, oil on paper, 26 x 39-1/2 in.; gilt wood frame, 31-1/2 x 45-1/2 in. Provenance: Flowerdew Hundred Estate, North Prince George, VirginiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Van Cleef & Arpels L'Enfant 18Kt Zodiac Pendant18 karat gold pendant designed by Georges L'Enfant for Van Cleef & Arpels "Zodiaque medal Piscium". This Pisces Zodiac charm weighs 45.1 grams and measures 41 mm in diameter. Comparable items availablSee Sold Price
Sold2019X-Men #1 CGC 4.59/63, Origin & 1st appearance of teh X-Men. 1st appearance of Cyclops, Marvel Girl, Beast, Angel, Professor X and Magneto.See Sold Price
Sold2024GUILLERMO LABORDE (1886-1940)Artist: GUILLERMO LABORDE (1886-1940) Size: 17 3/4 x 35 1/2 in./45 x 90 cm Condition: A. Printer: Olivera Fernandez, Montevideo Reference: Crouse/Deco, p. 114; Sportissimo, p. 94; Graphic Design/TaschSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine George III English Silver EpergneLondon, 1768, twelve arm with four pierced baskets, four pierced dishes and four shell dishes, large central pierced basket, marks for Emick Romer, 176.45 oz. T., 16-1/2 x 22-1/2 x 22-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Late George III Ivory-Painted Vitrine-on-CabinetA Late George III Ivory-Painted Vitrine-on-Cabinet Early 19th Century Height 81 x width 45 x depth 16 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine George III Inlaid Mahogany Bow-Front Chest-on-ChestFine George III Inlaid Mahogany Bow-Front Chest-on-Chest </> In two parts. 6 ft. 8 1/2 in. x 45 x 25 in. </>Niall Smith Antiques, NY., March 2010. </>A Private Connecticut Collection, Designed by ColeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bx'D Tiffany Sterl Compote 13 1/4"H X12" Diam 45.79 Ozt Dated 1878Bx'D Tiffany Sterl Compote 13 1/4"H X12" Diam 45.79 Ozt Dated 1878See Sold Price
Sold2023George Nelson (1908-1986): Pair of Thin Edge Nightstandsmodel 5707, Herman Miller, Zeeland, Michigan, 1950s; walnut, aluminum, enameled steel; unsigned 23 x 18 x 19 1/2 in. (58.4 x 45.7 x 49.5 cm.) Provenance: Property from The Watt Estate's Harbor IslandSee Sold Price
Sold2021Van Cleef & Arpels 18K Yellow Gold 0.65 ct NecklaceThis vintage Van Cleef Arpels necklace is crafted from 18K yellow gold and weighs 45.7 grams. It is presented with a 14 chain and a white coral pendant that measures 1.14 in length and 1.10 in width.See Sold Price
Sold2023George II Style Inlaid Walnut Bachelor's ChestThe quarter-veneered feather- and crossbanded top above a brushing slide and four long drawers, on bracket feet. Height 33 inches (83.8cm), width 30 1/4 inches (76.8cm); Depth 18 inches (45.7cm). (1)See Sold Price
Sold202267008: George Nakashima (American, 1905-1990) Wepman OcGeorge Nakashima (American, 1905-1990) Wepman Occasional Table, circa 1955 American black walnut 17 x 23-1/2 x 18 inches (43.2 x 59.7 x 45.7 cm&rparSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAVLOS DIONYSOPOULOS (1930-2019) Petite Chemise 1, 1989PAVLOS DIONYSOPOULOS (1930-2019) Petite Chemise 1, 1989 signed twice and dated 'Pavlos 89 PAVLOS' (on the reverse) poster paper collage on panel in Plexiglas box 18 x 11 x 2 in. 45.7 x 27.9 x 7.6 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Audubon Aquatint, Ivory-billed WoodpeckerAUDUBON, John James (1785 - 1851). Ivory-billed Woodpecker, Plate 66. Aquatint engraving with original hand color. London: Robert Havell, 1827-1838. 37 1/2" x 25" sheet, 45 1/4" x 32" framed. ComparabSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR BRANDT (1880-1960) Center Tablecirca 1925wrought iron, marble top, frame stamped 'EBRANDT'...EDGAR BRANDT (1880-1960) Center Table circa 1925 wrought iron, marble top, frame stamped 'EBRANDT' and 'DESSUS No. 8441_4' height 29in (74cm); width 45 1/2in (116cm); depth 27 1/2in (70cm) Footnotes:See Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsSaint George Slaying the Dragon Icon - Bulgarian Oil on Wood - Certified$70(3 bids)
24 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78154: A Tibetan Painted Thangka with Buddha Shakyamuni$1,100(2 bids)