Sold2020TWO CLAIRE MCCARDELL DAY DRESSES, AMERICA, 1947-19531 synthetic crimson w/ persimmon draped triangular collar, plunging V neck & self cord belt, pleated 4 panel full skirt w/ 2 inset H pockets, c. 1949-1953, label "Claire McCardell Clothes by Townley",See Sold Price
Sold20202011 Playboy Model of the Year signed photoPlayboy Model of the Year (2011) Claire Sinclair signed photo. 8x10 inches.—This autograph is certified by a 20 year plus member of IADA (International Autograph Dealers Association) , UACC (UnSee Sold Price
Sold2022June Claire Wayne John Donne Series Signed Litho 1957Wayne, June Claire (American, 1918-2011), A Winter-Seeming Summers Night, from the John Donne Series, 1957, lithograph on BFK Rives, signed, dated, titled and numbered 15/35 in pencil at bottom, imageSee Sold Price
Sold2020CLAIRE MCCARDELL CORDUROY DAY DRESS, AMERICA, 1950sMidnight navy corduroy bias cut dress w/ short dolman sleeve, narrow V-neck front & back, fitted W w/ inverted V & arrow embroidered dart at CF & CB skirt pleats, 2 inset H pockets, flared, full skirtSee Sold Price
Sold2016CLAIRE McCARDELL PURPLE PLAID DAY DRESS, 1950sPurple & white madras, sleeveless, ballet neckline w/ keyhole & attached tie sashes, dirndle skirt, 2 pockets, labeled, B 36", W to 29", L 43", (belt missing) excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2017CLAIRE McCARDELL PRINTED SILK DAY DRESSIvory with turquoise splatter print having short dolman sleeve, jewel neck bodice gathered above wide waistband with two self bows, front opening having three gold tone hook closures. Labeled. B-36, WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claire Sinclair Signed Playboy 20x30 Photo "PMOY 2011"Claire Sinclair Signed Playboy 20x30 Photo "PMOY 2011" *Playmate PSA W27519See Sold Price
Sold2023Miss Claire The Queen of the Cats / The Greatest Attraction...Miss Claire The Queen of the Cats / The Greatest Attraction of the Day. Hamburg: Adolph Friedlander, [ca. 1880-1899]. Lithograph poster depicting Miss Claire in her cat-themed costume having trained cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Claire Sinclair PLAYBOY PMOTY In Person Signed PhotoPhoto size is 8x10. Claire Sinclair gorgeous in person signed photo. Clair Sinclair is a Miss October 2010 and Playmate of the Year 2011. She’s a classic pin-up in the time-honored tradition of BettSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHANEL BOY CAVIAR LEATHER MEDIUM DBAGCHANEL MEDIUM BOY BAG BLACK CAVIAR LEATHER with GOLD-TONE HARDWARE CHANEL medium Boy bag in grained Claire calf leather with gold hardware. This beautiful bag from Chanel is perfect for both day and eSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHANEL BOY CAVIAR LEATHER MEDIUM DBAGCHANEL MEDIUM BOY BAG BLACK CAVIAR LEATHER with GOLD-TONE HARDWARE CHANEL medium Boy bag in grained Claire calf leather with gold hardware. This beautiful bag from Chanel is perfect for both day and eSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHANEL BEIGE CAVIAR LEATHER MEDIUM BAGCHANEL MEDIUM CLASSIC FLAP BAG BEIGE CAVIAR LEATHER Timeless Beige Claire Grained Calfskin CHANEL Medium Double Flap Bag with Gold Hardware. This beautiful bag is Chanel at its best perfect for day orSee Sold Price
2023CHANEL BOY CAVIAR LEATHER MEDIUM DBAGCHANEL MEDIUM BOY BAG BLACK CAVIAR LEATHER with GOLD-TONE HARDWARE CHANEL medium Boy bag in grained Claire calf leather with gold hardware. This beautiful bag from Chanel is perfect for both day and eSee Sold Price
Sold2021JON HUL, "Night Owl" lithograph, signed and numberedJON HUL Night Owl lithograph signed,and numbered in pencil Edition 26/30 Paper size: 22 x 28 inchSee Sold Price
2022JON HUL "Perky" lithograph, signed,and numberedJON HUL Perky lithograph, signed,and numbered in pencil, edition 26/50 Paper size: 22 x 28 inch Images size: 22 x 28 inch very good condition never framedSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Paul Mullins, (American, b. 1970), Good News, All Day* Paul Mullins (American, b. 1970) Good News, All Day Every Day, 2011 oil on panel 72 x 72 inches. Estimate $1,000-2,000 Provenance: Marx & Zavattero, San FranciscoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Brilliant Period Cut Glass Clockrosettes, attributed to Sinclaire; 8 day clock, works by Ansonia, 8-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jon Kuhn Cascading Day 2001 Art Glass HabatatJon Kuhn (USA), Cascading Day, 2001. 12 x 8.5 x 8.5†– 6 x 6 x 6†cube. A classic form with a very active interior. The cube is perhaps the best conduit for this artist’s techniqSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Cy Twombly Fifty Days At Iliam PrintsCollection Cy Twombly American, 1928-2011 "Fifty Days at Iliam" Prints. Includes "Heroes of the Ilians", "The Fire that Consumes All Before It", "House of Priam", and "Shades of Eternal Night". LargesSee Sold Price
Sold2022CY TWOMBLY - Fifty Days at lliam - Hand SignedCY TWOMBLY (1928-2011) Fifty Days at lliam, The Fire that Consumes All before It Hand Signed to the bottom right in pencil Offset Lithograph 8 x 11.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019James Rizzi, 1950-2011, Titel: Taxi Day- Taxi NightJames Rizzi, 1950-2011, Titel: Taxi Day- Taxi Night, signed, numbered A/P, dated 94, framed under glass, approx 37x44 cmSee Sold Price
Nov 13Modern JewelryPATEK PHILIPPE 18K WHITE GOLD ANNUAL CALENDAR # 5396 G BOX WARRANTY 2011 MINTY$47,750