Sold2023Jon Van Zyle (b. 1942) AlaskaTWO YEAR OLD, 1996, oil painting on Masonite, signed and dated lower right, signed and dated and titled on verso, 9 x 12”, frame 15 ½ x 18 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Helene DuBon HydeHelene DuBon Hyde (American, 1899-1988), Still Life with Van Gogh, oil on board, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 27.5"h x 23.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jon Van Zyle Original Painting Oil On Board Signed Western Landscape WildlifeThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jon Van Zyle Title: On AlertMedium: Oil On BoardSize: 6" x 12 "Framed: 13See Sold Price
Sold2023John Decker (1895-1947), "Homage to Van Gogh," c. 1941, Oil on board, 29.5" H x 36" WJohn Decker(1895-1947)"Homage to Van Gogh," circa 1941Oil on boardSigned lower right: Decker; inscribed, verso: Death of Van Gogh29.5" H x 36" W Provenance: Private Collection, CalSee Sold Price
Sold2015Van der Plas, Beach Scene, O/BNiek Van der Plas, beach scene, oil on board, signed lower right, 30" h x 40" w (view), 38" h x 47" w (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2015Van der Plas, Beach Scene, O/BNiek Van der Plas, beach scene, oil on board, signed lower right, 9" h x 11" w (view), 16 1/2" h x 18 1/2" w (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2019Jon Corbino SeashoreJon Corbino (American, 1905-1964) Seashore oil on board signed lower right and verso 15 7/8" x 11 15/16"See Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Jurardus van Prooijen (Dutch, 1834-1898) Oil onAlbert Jurardus van Prooijen (Dutch, 1834-1898) Oil on Board Undated, signed lower right, depicting landscape consisting of a lake and cows in a meadow, artist name plate to frame lower center, underSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frans Van Tangerloo (Belgian, 1882-1965) Oil on BoardFrans Van Tangerloo (Belgian, 1882-1965) Oil on Board 1918, signed lower right, depicting a buildings in a landscape, in gold-tone wood frame Property from: Estate of a Private Collector; Chicago (StrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Niek van der Plas Original Oil Painting 'Venice'Niek van der Plas, Dutch (Born 1954). 'Venice'. Oil on board. Signed lower right and signed and titled on verso. Measures 11" H x 9" W, framed 18" x 16". Condition report: good condition with minor weSee Sold Price
Sold2017BEACH SCENE OIL ON BOARD att VAN DER PLASBeach Scene Oil on Board. Signed lower right Van Der Plas. Attributed to Niek Van Der Plas. Professionally framed. 26"x22" FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS VAN DER POL, BERLIN, OIL ON BOARD, FRAMEDLouis van der Pol (Dutch, 1896-1982). "Berlin", oil on board, Signed lower right, inscribed lower left. 23" x 27" (frame), 16" x 20" (board)See Sold Price
Sold2017BEACH SCENES OIL ON BOARD att VAN DER PLASBeach Scene Oil on Boards. Signed lower right Van Der Plas. Attributed to Niek Van Der Plas. Professionally framed. 18"x16" FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2023JON CORBINO (ITALIAN/AMERICAN, 1905-1964)Jon CorbinoItalian/American, 1905-1964PortraitOil on board, signed lower rightBust of a young girl in bonnet and embroidered collar in a Louvre France Co. frame.Board: 19 x 16 in. (48.3 x 40.6 cm.), fSee Sold Price
Sold2016Niek Van Der Plas, (Dutch, b. 1954), New York, oil onNiek Van Der Plas, (Dutch, b. 1954), New York, oil on board, signed lower right, 25" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2022Niek Van der Plas (Netherlands, 1954-), "Beach Scene," 21st c., oil on board, signed lower right,Niek Van der Plas (Netherlands, 1954-), "Beach Scene," 21st c., oil on board, signed lower right, with a branded signature en verso, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 4 1/2 in., W.- 6 1/2 in., Frame H.-See Sold Price
Sold2022Niek van der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "Clearwater," 21st c., oil on board, signed lower right, brandedNiek van der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "Clearwater," 21st c., oil on board, signed lower right, branded signature en verso, presented in a polychromed frame, H.- 16 1/2 in., W.- 22 1/4 in., Framed H.- 24 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Niek Van der Plas (Netherlands, 1954-), "New Orleans, Jackson Square," 20th c., oil on board, signedNiek Van der Plas (Netherlands, 1954-), "New Orleans, Jackson Square," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower right, with a branded signature en verso, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 9 in., W.- 10 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Niek Van Der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "View of the BasilicaNiek Van Der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "View of the Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, Venice," 21st c., oil on board, signed lower right, branded signature en verso lower right, presented in a wood fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Niek Van Der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "A Day at the Beach,"Niek Van Der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "A Day at the Beach," 21st c., oil on board, signed lower right, branded signature en verso lower right, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 7 1/4 in., W.- 9 1/4 in., FramSee Sold Price
Sold2017"Seated Soubrette" Jon Corbino (1905 - 1964)Jon Corbino (Massachusetts, Florida, 1905 - 1964) "Seated Soubrette". Oil on board. Signed lower right. Gallery labels verso. Sight Size: 11.5 x 8 in. A highly acclaimed artist for heroic themes reveaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niek van der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "Crowded Beach Scene," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower right,Niek van der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "Crowded Beach Scene," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower right, branded signature en verso, presented in a sage colored frame, H.- 5 5/8 in., W.- 7 5/8 in., FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Niek van der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "Beach," 20th c., oilNiek van der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "Beach," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower right, signature branded en verso, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 8 1/2 in., W.- 11 3/8 in., Framed H.- 15 3/16 in., W.-See Sold Price
Sold2017Arie van Noort (Dutch 1914-2003) - Beach scene withOil on board Signed, lower right 30 x 44cm (11 7/8 x 17 1/4in.) IMPORTANT: This lot is sold subject to Artists Resale Rights, details of which can be found in our Terms and Conditions.See Sold Price
Jun 13Eldred'sNIEK VAN DER PLAS (The Netherlands, 1954-), View of Jerusalem., Oil on board, 16" x 27". Framed$750
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsPhilip Geiger, American (b.1956), woman holding toy, oil on board, 19 1/2"H x 15 1/2"W (sight), 26$475(3 bids)
3 days LeftMeander Auctions by Andrew Richmond and Hollie DavisSTILL LIFE BY H. BREHER (AMERICAN, LATE 19TH-EARLY 20TH CENTURY)$80
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesFrank Nuderscher, Missouri (1880-1959), Aracadia Landscape with Farmhouse, oil on board$300
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsMaxim Bugzester, Polish (1910 - 1978), Expressionist landscape with house, oil on board, 16 1/4"H x$600(1 bid)
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsSteve Gerhartz, Wisconsin (B. 1971), Evening Sky, landscape, oil on board, 8 1/2"H x 11 1/4"W, 12$50
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsJack Cooley, Louisiana (1923-2008), lively New Orleans jazz club scene, dancing crowd, oil on board$100
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsAmerican (early 20th Century), Edwardian Lady in white with French hat and parasol, female portrait,$200
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsAdolf Konrad, German (1915 - 2003), Revolutionary War American soldiers and armaments scene, oil on$300