Sold2018Jonathan Lasker Untitled 1998 Mixed media on paperLasker, Jonathan (American, born 1948), Untitled, 1998, oil and ink on gessoed paper, 4.75 x 6 inches, Provenance: Absolute Vodka Auction, signed and dated on the reverse in ink, framed in a black wooSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jonathan Lasker (b. 1948): UntitledJonathan Lasker (b. 1948): Untitled Pencil on paper, 1981, signed 'Jonathan Lasker' and dated on the reverse, with label from Massimo Audiello Gallery, NY. 22 x 30 in. (sheet), 29 x 37 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022JONATHAN LASKER (AMERICAN B. 1948)Untitled 1987 aquatint, soft and hard ground etching 57 x 75.5 cm (22 1/2 x 29 3/4 in.) framed dimensions: 64.3 x 82.5 cm (25 1/4 x 32 1/2 in.) signed, dated and edition 43/75 lower right corner in peSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dino Rosin, Italian (born 1948)Dino Rosin, Italian (born 1948) Murano Calcedonia Art Glass Sculpture, Two abstract Figures, Signed to Base. Measures 23-3/8" H x 11-3/8" W Condition: Good condition Estimate: $3000.00 - $5000.00 DomeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dino Rosin (Italian, born 1948)Dino Rosin (Italian, born 1948) Calcedonia Art Glass Sculpture "Amanti: Two Faces" Signed Lower Base. Measures 24" H x 14" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $1000.00 - $2000.00 Domestic Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2022Colin Heaney (born 1948) Holy Rock R3 (Vessel)1999blownColin Heaney (born 1948) Holy Rock R3 (Vessel) 1999 blown glass, enamel, fused copper and bronze powders, apparently unsigned height 16 1/2in (42cm); width 17in (43cm); depth 8 1/4in (21cm) Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2016HOWARD POST (BORN 1948) OIL ON PANELTitled 'Road to Canyon Ranch' by an artist's label verso, signed lower right, board measures 14 x 11, frame measures 20.75 x 17.75 inches. Howard post was simultaneously engaged in rodeo competition aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harold Bilson (Icelandic, born 1948)Harold Bilson (Icelandic, born 1948)Untitled, 1982Oil on panel30 x 44 cmFrame: 53 x 68 cmSigned and dated by the artist lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Randy Peyton, American, Texas, Born 1948Randy Peyton, American, Texas, Born 1948, Bluebonnets And Winecups, And Prickly Pear On A Caliche Road With Farmhouse, Oil On Canvas, Signed Lower Right, 18 X 24 Inches, Giltwood Frame, 28 X 34 X 2 InSee Sold Price
Sold2021THOMAS LANIGAN-SCHMIDT (BORN 1948)THOMAS LANIGAN-SCHMIDT (BORN 1948) Venetian Glass Wind Blown Sunset 1984 foil, plastic and mixed media collage height 54in (137.2cm); width 30in (76.2cm); depth 3in (7.6cm) Footnotes: Provenance HoSee Sold Price
Sold2018MILBIE BENGE (American/Texas, born 1948)Texas Landscape Oil on canvas Signed lower right Size: 40" L x 30" W (sight); 48" L x 38 1/4" W (overall) CONDITION REPORT: Canvas with some scattered staining and foxingSee Sold Price
Sold2015PHILIP KOCH, (American, born 1948), Low Tide, 1983, OilPHILIP KOCH (American, born 1948) Low Tide, 1983 Oil on canvas Signed lower left H 60 x W 72 inches Provenance: Property from the Collection of Total Exploration & Production USA, Inc., Houston, TX MeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eric Fischl (American, Born 1948)'Male Figure.' Gouache on paper. Initialed and dated in pencil. 1995. 5 x 3 1/2 inches; 11 x 9 1/2 inches (overall). Literature: Unframed: Artists Respond to AIDS, AIDS Community Research Initiative oSee Sold Price
SoldAbelardo Morell (born 1948); 'Book With Wavy Pages';Abelardo Morell (born 1948) 'Book With Wavy Pages', 2001 Gelatin silver print; signed, titled, dated, and editioned '4/30' in pencil on the reverse, framed. 22 1/2 x 18 1/8 in. (57.2 x 46 cm.) FootnoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harold Bilson (Icelandic, born 1948)Harold Bilson (Icelandic, born 1948)Untitled, 1982Oil on panel27,5 x 42 cmFrame: 51 x 66 cmSigned and dated by the artist lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tomas Sanchez (Born 1948) CubanTomas Sanchez (Born 1948) Cuban Lithography Edition 8/10 Measure 16 3/4"in H x 25"in W. No Frame Biography: Tomas Sanchez born in 1948 in Aguada de Pasajeros, Cuba, is best know for his exquisite, masSee Sold Price
BonhamsTomás Sánchez (Cuban, born 1948) En el paisaje interior Pigment print, 2022, on Hahnem...£550(2 bids)
Oct 08Rust Fine ArtMary DeNeale Morgan (1868 - 1948) Beautiful California Landscape Carmel Valley$800
17 hrs LeftForum AuctionsGolden Cockerel Press.- [Swift (Jonathan)] Travels into Several Remote Nations of the World...by£800
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsOil on canvas signed by Bruno Croatto Work by Trieste painter Bruno Croatto ( 1875 –1948 ) which$3,200
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsOil on canvas signed by Bruno Croatto Work by Trieste painter Bruno Croatto ( 1875 –1948 ) which$3,200