2020Jonathan Meese (* 1970),Jonathan Meese (* 1970), ''Dietrich von Bern'', large color woodcut on Somerset Büttten, u. li. hand sign. u. dat. 2005, sheet dimensions 76 x 56.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020JONATHAN MEESE, De GootJONATHAN MEESE (1970) De Goot 2000 C-print, mixed media and collage 60 x 40 cm Titled, dated and signed on the reverse PROVENANCE: Galerie Karlheinz Meyer, Karlsruhe Private collection, Genoa Titled,See Sold Price
Sold2020Heckel, Erich(1883 Döbeln - Radolfzell 1970). Die Tote. Holzschnitt auf Japan 1919. 24,9 x 29,5, Blgr. 31,3 x 41,3 cm. Sign. u. dat. Mit Trockenst. "Die Schaffenden" unt. li. Unter Passep. mont. Dube 247 II BSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Asante GoldweightGoldgewicht Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierung. L 9,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Solothurn (erworben am 27.10.1970). Die Gewichte der Akan-Völker, welche im WachsSee Sold Price
Sold2015SIKU - Werbemodell Citroen DS 21 (in Vitrine)Serienmodell V290 in Acryl-Vitrine mit Werbesockel, um 1970, die vordere Verklebung von Raedern und Sockel hat sich geloest, insgesamt sehr gutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Slim Aarons, Poolside Gossip, 1970Slim Aarons (American, 1916-2006)Poolside Gossip, 1970dye coupler print on archival paperThis iconic scene captures a desert house in Palm Springs designed by Richard Neutra for Edgar J. Kaufmann. PooSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLEMING, IAN. 1908-1964. Live and Let Die. Jonathan Cape, 1954.FLEMING, IAN. 1908-1964. Live and Let Die. Jonathan Cape, 1954. 8vo. Publisher's black (Fabroleen) cloth, front cover with gilt-stamped Edward VII coin, original magenta dust jacket lettered in yellowSee Sold Price
Sold2020Meese, Jonathan Zwei Schwänze für einMeese, Jonathan Zwei Schwänze für ein Halleluja (Django IV-II). 2006. Farbradierung auf Bütten. 39,5 x 50 cm (56 x 75,5 cm). Signiert und datiert rechts unten. Verso m. typographischerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Redline Hot Wheels 1970 AMX/2 Die Cast Car, MagentaRedline Hot Wheels 1970 AMX/2 Die Cast Car, purpleSee Sold Price
Sold2015Meese, Jonathan (Tokyo 1971) "Gemsenpeterle". 1999. 10Meese, Jonathan (Tokyo 1971) "Gemsenpeterle". 1999. 10 Farbphotographien mit Schnur zusammen gebunden. Auf letztem Photo signiert und datiert. 12,5x19,1 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Uncanny Die. Holland, Eddy Taytelbaum, ca. 1970. ThreeUncanny Die. Holland, Eddy Taytelbaum, ca. 1970. Three dice are seen in a small oblong box. One is removed and vanishes, only to reappear inside the closed box. 2 x 1 x 1”. With an extra set of diceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hot Wheels Redline Classic Cord Die-Cast CarUnknown if top is original, 1970, Mattel, Die-Cast, Red Line Tires, Green Body.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hot Wheels Redline T-4 2 Die-Cast Car1970, Mattel, Die-Cast, Red Line Tires, Metallic Yellow/Green Body.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dietrich Kaufmann, Komische Oper Color Block PosterDietrich Kaufmann, Komische Oper Berlin color block poster, 1970, marked 'Die spanische Shende/Gianni Schicchi', 45.5 x 31.5" Condition: minor creasing along middle of poster We happily provide seamleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Liautaud (Haitian) Moose, c.1970's, MetalGeorges Liautaud (Haiti/Croix-des-Bouquets 1899-1991) Moose, circa 1970's Sculpted recycled steel, 21" x 17 1/2" Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Collection Lot Essay: Georges Liautaud is the originator aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Franklin Mint 1970 Chevy Chevelle Die Cast Model CarIncludes COA. In-house shipping available.See Sold Price
Sold2023Die Cast 1970 Dodge Charger 1:24 scalePurple and white a couple scuffs on top good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022LTD. EDITION FAST AND THE FURIOUS 1970 DODGE CHARGER DIE CASTLTD. EDITION FAST AND THE FURIOUS 1970 DODGE CHARGER DIE CASTSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Mumuye Figure, "lagana"Ahnenfigur, "lagana" Mumuye, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 49 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Helmut Bastian, Wiesbaden. 1970/80er-Jahre. Die für ihre erstaunliche Abstraktion geschätztenSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Kom Helmet Mask, "ngoyn"Helmmaske, "ngoin" Grasland, Kom (Bekom), Kamerun Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 44,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Helmut Bastian, Wiesbaden. 1970/80er-Jahre. Die zahlreichen Königreiche und FürSee Sold Price
Sold2015Radar Die Box. Holland, Eddy Taytelbaum, ca. 1970.Radar Die Box. Holland, Eddy Taytelbaum, ca. 1970. Miniature wooden die is concealed in a small round box with tight-fitting lid. Magician instantly knows which number is uppermost on die. Box with reSee Sold Price
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(8) 2003-04 Mattel Hot Wheels Oil Can Die Cast-MIP-NOS$60(2 bids)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(20) 2000s M2 Machines Assortment Die-Cast 1:64-MOC-NOS$30
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(20) 2000s M2 Machines Assortment Die-Cast 1:64-MOC-NOS$30(1 bid)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(10) 1970s-90s Mattel Hot Wheels Die-Cast-MOC-NOS$50