Sold2023Elongated Copper Pennies, 1901, 1934, 1935, 1939, OthersElongated Copper Pennies, 1901, 1934, 1935, 1939, Others - 1) Mardi Gras New Orleans, 1935, pin; 2) Remember Pearl Harbor USS Arizona Memorial Dec. 7, 1941; 3) World's Fair Chicago, 1934; 4) Seattle WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coca-Cola Concert Series 1997 Lilith Fair A CelebrationCoca-Cola Concert Series 1997 Lilith Fair A Celebration of Women In Music. Jones Beach New York. Concert Poster July 25 1997. Sarah Mclachlan. Tracy Chapman. Joan Osborne. Fiona Apple. the Cardigans.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Original 1897 World's Fair Poster Privat LivemontLivemont, Privat 1861 - 1936 Exposition Internationale Bruxelles Lithograph 1897 108.6 x 49.9 in. (276 x 127 cm) Printer: Goffart, Bruxelles Condition Details: (B+) on linen, was in three sheets, profSee Sold Price
Sold20171933 CHICAGO WORLDS FAIR POSTER By Weimer PursellWonderful original 1933 Chicago World's Fair Poster by Weimer Pursell (1906-1974). Done by the Neely Printing Co. The very colorful poster with an art deco flair features the Federal Building with itsSee Sold Price
Sold20161939 NY World's Fair Poster, Joseph BinderOriginal Art Deco 1939 New York World's Fair Poster by Joseph Binder, Grinnell Litho Co. Inc., N.Y.C. Approx. 30" x 20". First prize winning poster in the Poster Competition organized by the New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Progressland World's Fair Poster.(World's Fair, 1965) A gorgeous poster used to promote the Progressland presentation by Disney at the 1964-65 New York World's Fair. This poster, used to promote the second year of the Carousel of ProSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1939 New York World's Fair Poster by John AthertonJohn Atherton, known for his ability to blend modernist aesthetics with a touch of whimsy, brings the New York World's Fair to life in this captivating poster. Depicts the classic sphere and pillar arSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage 1939 NY World's Fair Poster AthertonAtherton, John Carlton 1900 - 1952 New York World's Fair Offset 1939 20 x 13.3 in. (51 x 34 cm) Printer: Grinnell, New York Condition Details: (A) tiny tears and minimal creasing in the margins #USA #See Sold Price
Sold2024Fredericksburg Texas The Great Worlds Fair Poster1976 Fredericksburg, Texas. Original poster from the personal collection of the artist Rick Turner.See Sold Price
Sold2023The Scenic Route to New York's World's Fair Poster Leslie Ragan (American, 1897-1972)The Scenic Route to New York's World's Fair Poster Leslie Ragan (American, 1897-1972). Framed. Litho. In USA. Artist signature on front.See Sold Price
Sold20161939 NY World's Fair Poster, Albert StaehleOriginal 1939 New York World's Fair Poster by Albert Staehle, Grinnell Litho Co. Inc., N.Y.C. Poster is 13-1/2" x 20". Not linen backed. Rolled. Great image depicting a Girl Guide waving with the TrylSee Sold Price
Sold20231939 New York World's Fair Poster & Stool1939 New York World's Fair Poster & Stool, Albert Staehle, Grinnell Litho Co., NYC, laid on plywood, board stamped (C) N.Y.W.E., artwork signed Staehle20" H x 13.5" WProperty from the estate of SeymouSee Sold Price
Sold20201995 Grateful Dead Mardi Gras PosterNo Reserve! Artist: Troy Alders Title: 1995 Grateful Dead Mardi Gras Poster Date: 1995 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 10¾" x 24½" Publisher: Grateful Dead Merchandising Series: Phil Cushway LithosSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHICAGO WORLD'S FAIR POSTER.Original World's Fair poster from 1933, great color and showing like-new condition. Framed. Condition:(Very Good).17" x 25".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2019Mucha St. Louis World Fair PosterPoster for Louisiana Purchase Exposition also known as St. Louis World's Fair Painted by Alphonse Mucha 1904 Several tears, stains and creases, Stamped "F. Champenois" and "Ville de Paris" 28.5" x 22.See Sold Price
Sold20181986 Mardi Gras Poster by Thomas Boone1986 Mardi Gras Poster, Le Vieux Mardi Gras des Cajins. Eunice, LA. Signed and numbered 127/250. Matted and framed. 22"H x 14.5"W - sight 29.5"H x 22"W - overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original BGP-72 Grateful Dead Mardi Gras PosterNo Reserve! Artist: Harry Rossit Title: Original BGP-72 Grateful Dead Mardi Gras Poster Printing Date: 1993 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 13" x 19½" Publisher: Bill Graham Series: Bill Graham PreseSee Sold Price
Sold2020New York World's Fair Poster Stamp Sheet (115327)Sheet of 54 stamps issued for the 1939 New York World's Fair by The Nicklin Company, NY. License No. K 1651. Few tears around edges but stamps not affected. Sheet measures 14.25 x 15" Provenance: JohnSee Sold Price
Sold20161940 New York World's Fair Poster, Howard ScottOriginal. "Makes You Proud of Your Country....For Peace and Freedom". Artwork by Howard Scott. Copyright NYWF, Polygraphic Company. Approx. 13.25" x 20". Linen backed. Some areas of restoration, and lSee Sold Price
Sold20222005 Phil Lesh & Friends Mardi Gras PosterThis poster is signed by Phil Lesh! This poster advertised a Mardi Gras celebration featuring Phil Lesh & Friends that occurred on February 12, 2005 at the Bill Graham Civic Auditorium. UmphreySee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 1900’s New Parker Amusement Worlds Fair PosterGood condition. Measures 15.5 x 12.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20231964 AMERICAN NY WORLDS FAIR POSTER BY BOB PEAKAn American lithographic poster, New York Worlds Fair 1965 to 1965, created by Bob Robert Peak, 1927 to 1992. It was commissioned for the opening of the New York Worlds Fair in Flushing , New York. ThSee Sold Price
Sold20171962 Seattle World's Fair PosterBeatiful image, with some creasing and minor staining, framed. Total size in frame: approx. 28" x 41".See Sold Price
Sold2021New Orleans Mardi Gras Poster, 1982New Orleans Mardi Gras Poster, 1982 "May You Find Peace", by D'Ann Potts, designed by Ed Rahaim. Framed. 24" x 18", framed 25" x 19"See Sold Price
5 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesOPPY(AMELIA OPDYKE JONES, 1913-1993) I Am An American Day. 1951.$300
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Torino Esposizione Internazionale 1911 Poster by Aldo Mazza Rare$3,200
5 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesLESLIE RAGAN (1897-1972) The Scenic Route to New York World's Fair / New York Central System. 1939.$1,500
5 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesSASCHA MAURER (1897-1961) World's Fair New York / Straight to the Gate / Pennsylvania Railroad.$1,900
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesLudovico Quaroni, Italy (1911-1987), Roma 1942 XX Esposizione Universale, 1938, color lithograph$250
4 days LeftJasper52New York's World's Fair - Art by Albert Staehle (1939) 13.5 x 20 Original Wood Folding Stool$260
4 days LeftJasper52RAY COLE Louisiana Artist & Designer Hand Painted Silk Tapestry Mardi Gras 1988$240
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncTiffany 1904 St Louis World’s Fair COCA-COLA Money Clip$70(3 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1893 Worlds Fair 1ed Photography from Chicago Columbian Exposition Album$110(5 bids)
18 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1939 New York World's Fair Esso Advertising Coin Bank$65(2 bids)