Sold2015MONJA CORONADA. MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX. Óleo sobre tela.MONJA CORONADA. MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX. Óleo sobre tela. Con la inscripción: "Sor Mª. Dominga de San Silvestre profeso..." 189 x 122 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016GERARDO CANTÚ, Sin título, Firmado y fechado 78,GERARDO CANTÚ, Sin título, Firmado y fechado 78, Óleo sobre tela, 60.5 x 45.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on canvas. BAITLER, ZomaBAITLER, Zoma (Uruguayan school, 1908-1994). Oil on canvas. "River landscape with barges". Signed at the bottom left. 55 x 70 cm.BAITLER, Zoma (escuela uruguaya, 1908-1994). Óleo sobre tela. "PaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021BAITLER, ZomaBAITLER, Zoma (Uruguayan school, 1908-1994). Oil on canvas. "River Seine." Signed and positioned "Paris" lower right. 48 x 58 cm. BAITLER, Zoma (escuela uruguaya, 1908-1994). Óleo sobre tela. "R&See Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on canvas. BAITLER, Zoma .BAITLER, Zoma (Uruguayan school, 1903-1994). Oil on canvas. "Marina". Signed at the bottom right. 50 x 60 cm.BAITLER, Zoma (escuela uruguaya, 1903-1994). Óleo sobre tela. "Marina." Firmado abajoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anonymous European (19th century). Oil on canvasAnonymous European (19th century). Oil on canvas. "Oval portrait of a lady. 53 x 43 cm. Anónimo europeo (siglo XIX). Óleo sobre tela. "Retrato oval de dama." 53 x 43 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019José Felipe Parra (escuela valenciana, 1826-1890)Cuadro de José Felipe Parra (escuela valenciana, 1826-1890). Óleo sobre tela. "Gallo muerto desplumado." Firmado abajo a la derecha. Medidas: alto 70 cm - ancho 50 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021LYDIS, MarietteLYDIS, Mariette (Argentinean school, 1887-1970). Oil on canvas. "Virgin." Signed and dated "1961" lower right. 24 x 19 cm. LYDIS, Mariette (escuela argentina, 1887-1970). Óleo sobre tela. "VirgenSee Sold Price
Sold2022IGNACIO GOMEZ JARAMILLO (1910-1970, Colombia) Violencia, 1951 Oleo sobre lienzo Medidas: 89 x 145 cmBuen estado de conservacion.Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jorge Chacon Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Water Landscape Framed ArtThis lot includes: Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jorge ChaconTitle: El RioMedium: Oil On Canvas Size: 20" x 24"Framed: 22See Sold Price
Sold2022Jorge Chacon (Venezuelan, 1933-1992), Boats on the BeachJorge Chacon (Venezuelan, 1933-1992), Boats on the Beachoil on canvas, signed at lower center, presented in a period frame. Stretcher size 8 1/2 x 21 1/2 in.; Frame dimensions 15 1/2 x 29 in. From theSee Sold Price
Sold2023BEATRIZ GONZALEZ (1938, Colombia)Sin TItulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 30 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Zárate Nirma, Dominante, 1960Dominante, 1960, Nirma Zárate (Colombia, 1936 - 1999). Óleo sobre lienzo. 96,5 cm x 148,5 cm. Firmado y fechado Nirma Zarate 60 en la parte inferior derecha. Adhesivo al respaldo con t&iSee Sold Price
Sold2021TENIERS, David "The Younger"TENIERS, David "The Younger" (Flemish school, 1610-1690). Oil on panel. "Village scene." Signed lower right. 23.5 x 29.5 cm. TENIERS, David "El Joven" (escuela flamenca, 1610-1690). Óleo sobre taSee Sold Price
Sold2019Escuela colonial, S.XVIIEscuela colonial, S.XVII. San Miguel Arcangel. Óleo sobre lienzo. Dimensions: 140 x 100See Sold Price
Sold2022SERGIO TRUJILLO MAGNENAT (1911-1999)Retrato de Atanasio Girardot, sf.Oleo sobre lienzo. Medidas: 116 x 77 cm. En la esquina inferior izquierda aparece la firma del artista junto a la fecha "1813", año en que fallece el procer colombiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Luis CARUNCHO Técnica mista 75 x 75 cmLuis CARUNCHO (1929-2016) "Espacio lúdico - geomátrico para un equino"Técnica mista sobre tela colada sobre madeira com aplicações de acrílicoVerso com informaçãSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCISCO JAVIER TEJEDA JARAMILLO, El helicóptero,FRANCISCO JAVIER TEJEDA JARAMILLO, El helicóptero, Firmado y fechado 2015,Óleo sobre tela sobre madera, 122 x 122 cm, Con certificadoSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOSÉ MARÃA SERVÃN, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechadaJOSÉ MARÃA SERVÃN, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada 77, Mixta sobre tela, 96 x 96 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on cardboard. KHMELUK, VasilKHMELUK, Vasil (Ukrainian school, 1903-1989). Oil on cardboard. "House in the forest." Signed below left. 24 x 33 cm.KHMELUK, Vasil (escuela ucraniana, 1903-1989). Óleo sobre cartón. "Casa eSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTONIO GALVÃN DUQUE, Sólo troncos, Firmado y fechadoANTONIO GALVÃN DUQUE, Sólo troncos, Firmado y fechado 15, AcrÃlico sobre tela, 86 x 86 cm, Con certificado del artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2023HUMBERTO VALENCIA CHAVES (1891-1971, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 27.5 x 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOSEP COLL BARDOLET (1912-2007). "VALLDEMOSA NIT".JOSEP COLL BARDOLET (1912-2007). óleo sobre tabla. Firma apenas ilegible en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Firmado y titulado al dorso. 18 x 23,5 cm.; 34 x 41 cm. (marco).See Sold Price
Sold2020ISIDRO LÓPEZ MURIAS - "Albarracín"Signed. Firmado en la parte inferior derecha Dimensions: 50 x 65 cm Technique: Óleo sobre lienzo. Oil on canvas Date: 1939 / . Author or Maker: ISIDRO LÓPEZ MURIASSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPieter Paul Rubens (Siegen 1577 - Anversa 1640) bottega di Sileno, Flora e Zeffiro Olio su tela 135€30,000(1 bid)
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsLove in a bike By Jorge Rojas Vynilic on paper created with Vynilic on paper 2021 Artwork Signed$600
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola veneta del XVI secolo Cristo portacroce Olio su tela 70 x 100 cm L'originale è conservato€4,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola fiamminga del XVII secolo Ritratto di nobiluomo Olio su tela 58,5 x 44 cm Flemish school€300
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsPez con paraguas By Jorge Rojas Vynilic on paper created with Vynilic on paper 2019 Artwork$400
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsTwins By Jorge Rojas Vynilic on paper created with Vynilic on paper 2020 Artwork Signed$600
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsSharing watermelon By Jorge Rojas Vynilic on paper created with Vynilic on paper 2023 Artwork$600