Sold2021Jose Luis Cuevas: El Santo de la Guerra 1969 Ed. 30/100José Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934 – 2017): El Santo de la Guerra (Saint of War) from Cuevas Comedies, Homage to Quevedo Portfolio Color Lithograph on handmade antique-white Crisbrook WaterleafSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Luis Cuevas: El Santo de la Guerra 32/100 1969 LithographEl Santo de la Guerra (Saint of War) from Cuevas Comedies, Homage to Quevedo Portfolio. Color Lithograph on handmade antique-white Crisbrook Waterleaf Edition 32/100, 1969. Pencil signed, dated, and eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Luis Cuevas: El Santo de la Guerra 35/100 1969 LithographEl Santo de la Guerra (Saint of War) from Cuevas Comedies, Homage to Quevedo Portfolio. Color Lithograph on handmade antique-white Crisbrook Waterleaf Edition 31/100, 1969. Pencil signed, dated, and eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Luis Cuevas: El Santo de la Guerra, 1969 Ed.30/100El Santo de la Guerra (Saint of War) from Cuevas Comedies, Homage to Quevedo Portfolio Color Lithograph on handmade antique-white Crisbrook Waterleaf Edition 30/100, 1969 Pencil signed, dated, and ediSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Luis Cuevas: El Santo de la Guerra 31/100 1969El Santo de la Guerra (Saint of War) from Cuevas Comedies, Homage to Quevedo Portfolio. Color Lithograph on handmade antique-white Crisbrook Waterleaf Edition 31/100, 1969. Pencil signed, dated, and eSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOSE LUIS CUEVAS Pencil Signed EL SANTO DE LA GUERRA Lithograph LIMITED EDITION 1969ARTIST: Jose Luis Cuevas (Mexico City, Mexico, 1934-2017) TITLE: El Santo de la Guerra (Saint of War) MEDIUM: Color Lithograph on handmade Crisbrook Waterleaf paper OVERALL SIZE: unframed, 30" x 22" DSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfLUIS PEREZ DE LA OLIVA SCHREIBTISCHLEUCHTE MODELL 'BOOMERAN€150
21 hrs LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Paire de plafonniers circulaires, modèle 2058 B dit « Collier de la reine€400
21 hrs LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Plafonnier carré, modèle 2060B dit « Collier de la reine », structure en€400
21 hrs LeftArt Research ParisCÉLINE CHALEM (1913-2008) LA FELOUQUE Sculpture en marbre rose veiné de gris, pièce unique,€1,200
21 hrs LeftArt Research ParisMICHELE FLAMMIA (NÉ EN 1955) "La solitude de l'artiste", Sculpture en faïence polychrome€400
20 hrs LeftBonhamsSALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) Space Venus, 1977 Bronze à patine marron et or Signature incis...€6,500(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftBonhamsMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Village à l'âne rouge, 1984 (Mourlot, 1025)Lithographie en co...€3,200
20 hrs LeftBonhamsFERNAND LÉGER (1881-1955) Cirque, 1950 Édition originale de ce manuscrit reproduit en ...€6,500