Sold2017Jose J "Shalom" Almanzor (Mexican b. 1962)DESCRIPTION: A contemporary bronze sculpture by Mexican artist, Jose J "Shalom" Almanzor. Features a man and woman laying down embracing one another while seated atop a table with arching legs. FinishSee Sold Price
2022Shirley THOMSON-SMITH: "Seated Woman" - BronzeShirley Thomson-Smith (American, b. 1929) bronze sculpture titled "Seated Woman", on wood base. Signed and dated to base. [Sculpture: 19 3/4" H x 17 1/4" W x 23 1/4" D; Overall: 23" H]. A few marks anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Victor Gutierrez (Mexican b.1950) "Seated Woman" BronzeVictor Gutierrez (Mexican b.1950) "Seated Woman" Polychrome Bronze. Signed, No. VI/IX and dated 1985. Measures - 19 3/4" long x 15" high. On granite base.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lorrie H. GOULET: Seated Woman - Bronze on MarbleLorrie H. Goulet (American, b. 1925) bronze sculpture of a seated woman on a marble base, dated 1977, marked Kennedy Galleries. This prestigious NY gallery gave the artist no less than seven one persoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed "Miguel Angel M" Seated Woman Bronze StatueCa. 20thC. Excellent original condition with no dents, abrasions or repairs. Signed along the side rim as shown. Heavy and well made.See Sold Price
Sold2019Eutrope Bouret (1833-1906 French) Seated Woman BronzeEutrope Bouret (1833-1906 French) Seated Woman Bronze Sculpture 11''x9.5''. A charming bronze of a seated woman with flowing drapery and flowers. Signed on side. Overall excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mid-Century Modern Seated Woman Bronze Statue SignedMid-Century Modern Seated Woman on Rock Bronze Statue, Sculpture. Signed illegible. Good patina finish. size: 13.75h x 6wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Felipe Castaneda (B. 1933): Seated WomanFelipe Castaneda B. 1933 Seated Woman bronze, mounted to wooden plinth signed and dated in casting "F. Castaneda / 1981 P.A" 17 in. (43.2 cm.), Overall: 19 x 11 1/2 x 11 1/2 in. (48.3 x 29.2 x 29.2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Gutierrez (B. 1950): Seated WomanVictor Gutierrez B. 1950 Seated Woman bronze 1989; signed, numbered AP 8/20, published by Art Renaissance 21 1/2 x 17 1/4 x 11 1/2 in. (54.6 x 43.8 x 29.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold202420th Century Art Deco Bronze of Seated WomanGORHAM FOUNDRY OGBY (Early 20th Century), Seated Woman, bronze, (approximate dimensions - overall: H 4 x W 2 1/2 x L 2 1/2 inches); inscribed foundry/smelter underside: "GORHAM FOUNDRY OGBY." ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER Francisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998) Seated WomanAFTER Francisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998) Seated Woman Bronze signed Zuniga and numbered 10 12 at rear bronze height 8 3/4, width 8 1/2 inches Property from a Lifetime CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom & Bob Bennett, American, 20th CenturySeated Woman, Bronze. Height 6.5 Inches. Marks Underside. See Photos For Additional Condition Information.See Sold Price
2018Pair of Small Figural Bronze SculpturesAngel holing urn over left shoulder. Signed on Drouot. Height 8 1/2". Seated woman. Bronze , height 6 1/2", not on base, no markings, artist unknown.See Sold Price
Sold2024Georges van der Straeten (French/Belgian, 1856-1928), Sculpture of a Seated WomanGeorges van der Straeten(French/Belgian, 1856-1928)Sculpture of a Seated Womanbronze, marblesigned "Van Der Straeten" and with foundry mark12.5 x 9.75 x 8.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maitland Smith Bronze StatueDESCRIPTION: A Maitland Smith bronze statue. Features a patinated bronze statue depicting a seated women. Bronze is mounted to a porcelain base decorated in blue floral motifs. Label on bottom "DesignSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armando Amaya “Seated Woman” BronzeArmando Amaya (b. 1935) Seated Woman 1980 Bronze Signed and dated Numbered I/VII 18 high x 13.5 x 16.25 in / 45,7 x 34,3 x 41,3 cm (without base) With original hardwood base 18 x 15 x 2 in / 45,7 x 38See Sold Price
Sold2021Armando Amaya (Mexican, b. 1935) Seated Woman, 1982Armando Amaya (Mexican, b. 1935) Seated Woman, 1982 bronze signed, dated 1982 and numbered II/VII Height 17 x width 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Malvina Brach, French, 19th CenturySeated Woman Bather, Bronze, Signed On Base, Height 27 Inches. See Photos For Additional Condition Information. Provenance: From The Tom And Cinda Hicks Collection, Dallas, TX.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Art Nouveau Rudolf Podany (1876-1963) Bronze Sculpture of WomanAn exceptionally fine bronze of seated young woman bronze sculpture signed "Pondany" on verso with script reading "First Original" number 1359. Large size bronze measuring approx 26" tall x 18" wide xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Felipe Castaneda (Mexican, b. 1933)Felipe Castaneda (b. 1933), a seated woman, a bronze sculpture on a wooden base, height including the base: 24 cm. Signed and dated 1974.See Sold Price
Sold2023Shirley Thomson-Smith (American, B. 1929) BronzeShirley Ann Thomson-Smith (American, B. 1929) Seated Indian Woman Bronze Signed, dated ('87) and numbered (1/30) along base. Dimensions: 16 x 9.75 x 7.25 in. Weight: 23 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sculpture, Victor GutierrezVictor Gutierrez (Mexican, b. 1950), Seated Woman, 1989, bronze sculpture, signed and dated verso, edition 179/200, overall: 21"h x 13"w x 11"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sculpture, Sally KimpSally Kimp (American, 20th century), Seated Woman, 1996, bronze sculpture, signed and dated lower left, edition 2/30, overall: 16"h x 9"w x 14.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020BRONZISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Figure of seated woman in19th CENTURY ARTIST Figure of seated woman in bronze. . Cm 19,00 x 20,00 x 10,00.See Sold Price
Sep 28Glamouria Fine Art InternationalWonderful Picasso Bronze Sculpture -Seated Woman EDITON ON /299$1,500
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryEtienne-Henri Dumaige (French, 1830-1888), Bronze Sculpture of a Seated Woman Holding a Lamp$750
BonhamsAFTER JEAN JACQUES PRADIER: A PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE OF A SEATED WOMAN WITH A LUTE20th century$500
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresWoman Seated" Photographic Artwork Inspired Bronze by Preiss - 13"x 7$400
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryIsaac Maimon Gabrielles Cat Patinated & Cold Painted Bronze Sculpture Ltd Ed/150$1,500
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions19th C. Signed "Knight" Bronze French Empire Figural Clock Classical Woman, Porcelain Dial$100
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresEternal Temptation Submissive Female Kneeling in Allure Original Bronze Art Sculpture - 9" x 6"$300