Sold2016ALLAIN RENOUX (French. Born 1944)“Cannes Street Scene”. Signed l/l. Watercolor on Paper. Measuring 14” by 20”. Framed under glass. (Cond: good) Together with “French City Center”. Signed l/r. Watercolor on Paper. MeasurinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Christian Boltanski (French, Born 1944)"Point D'Ironie #50". Artist Book. Two folded sheets. Eight pages. Unsigned. 17 x 24 in. (unfolded - sight). Reference: Stedelijk Museum Object No. 2010.2.0339 (1-2), for another example.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ania Nicolas (France,b 1944) oil paintingARTIST: Ania Nicolas (French, born 1944) TITLE: Harbor Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some paint losses (see pictures carefully). Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Marie Daneis (France,b 1944) oil paintingARTIST: Jean Marie Daneis (French, born 1944) TITLE: Still Life with Fruit and Glass MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Small damages to frame. ART SIZE: 9See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean-Claude Gaugy signed mixed media of liliesJean-Claude Gaugy (French, born 1944), oil and mixed media on carved board titled 'Les Lis Blancs,' depicting a linear yet abstracted still life of a vase of white lilies beside a woven basket filledSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean-Claude Gaugy (French) acrylic on wood, signedJean-Claude Gaugy (French, born 1944), acrylic on carved wood depicting a vibrant geometric landscape with trees near a river, artist signed 'Gaugy' at lower left, 30"h x 24"w, overall dimensions inclSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Davidoff (NY,France,b 1944) watercolor paintingARTIST: Michael Davidoff (New York, French, born 1944) TITLE: Wychmere Harbor, Cape Cod, MA (titled on label) MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. ART SIZE: 10 x 14 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Paul Huftier "Petit Bangkok" Abstract PaintingHuftier, Jean Paul (French, born 1944) Petit Bangkok, abstract expressionist painting on paper, signed and titled on reverse, measuring 14 by 12 inches, in a gold painted frame measuring 23 by 21 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Davidoff b1944 Harbor Watercolor PaintingMichael Davidoff ( American / French born 1944 ). This watercolor painting on paper is titled Wychmere Harbor ( Cape Cod, Mass ). Features fishing boats docked by a harbor. Signed lower left. Paper stSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID LEE (BORN 1944), WATERCOLOR & GOUACHE,On board, 24" x 36", poppies, signed lower right, black lacquer frame (33" x 45.5, no glass) with light. David Lee (Hawaii / China). Condition: artwork good, molding is slightly nicked/scratched, no gSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Phillips (Born 1944)Architectural steel welded sculpture. Signed. Colored bubble acrylic cylinders on tiered platforms conforming to a corkscrew pedestal into a cut out base. 74"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Phillips (Born 1944)Brutalist welded abstract sculpture. Signed. 20"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Lee (Born 1944) Watercolor on SilkA mountainous landscape, signed and dated for 1978 at the lower left. Dimensions: Sight is 20 1/4" x 27", the frame 28" x 36". Provenance: From a local estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Maria Pergay Mesa Cube Tables, PairPair of Maria Pergay (French, born Moldova, b. 1930) Stainless Steel Mesa Cube Tables, circa 1970s, labels to undersides. 11" H x 12.5" W x 12.5" D. Provenance: From a Thad Hayes-designed 15 Central PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Claude Gaugy b.1944 Carved Figural PaintingJean Claude Gaugy (French American, born 1944). An original carved oil painting on board. Titled, "Carol" depicting a female figure cloaked in purple, with upturned gaze. Colorful contemporary abstracSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Maria Mijares Oil on Board Art: 30" x 25" CubaShipping in USA $ 160. Jose Maria Mijares (born 1921 in Havana, Cuba - d. March, 2004) was a Cuban contemporary visual artist. He began drawing in his adolescent years and entered the San Alejandro AcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Mijares Oil on Board Art: 20" x 15.3" CubaShipping in USA $ 120. Jose Maria Mijares (born 1921 in Havana, Cuba - d. March, 2004) was a Cuban contemporary visual artist. He began drawing in his adolescent years and entered the San Alejandro AcSee Sold Price
Sold2020DAVID GARCIA, "CHERRY TREE" OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGDavid Garcia (French, born 1936). "Cherry Trees" - oil on canvas, signed to lower right "David Garcia". A peaceful farm yard painting with chickens resting under a cherry tree. Approx. (canvas) 24" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose M Mijares Set of 3 Study Pencil on Paper 14" x 10"Unframed Shipping in USA $ 25. No COA.josé María Mijares (born 1921 in Havana, Cuba - d. March, 2004) was a Cuban contemporary visual artist. He began drawing in his adolescent years and entered theSee Sold Price
Sold2019David Lee orig lithograph Coastal LandscapeLee, David (Chinese, born 1944 ), Coastal Landscape, circa 1980, lithograph printed in colors, pencil signed and numbered 125/275, 20.5 x 26 inches, framed in a gilded wood frame 29 x 33 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Shapiro Untitled Mixed Media CollageShapiro, David (American, born 1944), Untitled, collage and mixed media mounted on rice paper, the whole sheet dry mounted to a matboard, 25.5 x 25.5 inches, unsigned, unframed.See Sold Price
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAutographed About Face Colonel David H Hackworth Book$1(1 bid)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDavid Stenn Signed Clara Bow Runnin' Wild Hardcover$1(1 bid)
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJose Royo ‘Maria’ Signed & Numbered Serigraph on Paper – 15x22$500