Sold2021Hilome, Jose: Untitled, N.D.Oil on Canvas, 20 x 24 in. From the Yvonne and Glenn Stokes collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023JOSE RODRIGUES (1936-2016) - 'The Artist and SalomE'Sculpture in patinated bronze, with iron base, face of man with beard, leaves and naked female body, signed and numbered 5/5. Dim.:34cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Rodrigues Oil on Canvas Impressionist Street Scene Framed PaintingCa. last half 20thC. Very good with no rips, holes or repairs. Stretcher size approx. 16" by 20". Very attractive "wet" impressionist painting done in a French manner.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jose Guerrero (Untitled)Josè guerrero (1914-1991) was a Spanish artist, especially known for his abstract expressionist paintings, who spent much of his working life in U.S.A.Technique: Oil on Canvas Size: 14 x 10 inches ReSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Arpa, Untitled PortraitJose Arpa, untitled static portrait depicting elderly male, signed, etching, sight: 6 x 4", framed: 16.5 x 12.5" We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us atSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Jose Royo Untitled Portrait SerigraphAfter Jose Mateu San Hilario Royo (1941-) serigraph portrait of a woman with hand-colored remarque, part of the Todas Las Luces Del Dia Suite, 1998. Signed on lower right. Limited edition, XIX/L. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSE MIJARES FERNANDEZ "Untitled" Oil on Masonite.JOSE MARIA MIJARES FERNANDEZ (Cuban 1921-2004) "Untitled" Oil on masonite. 24 x 20 inches; Frame: 28 7/8 x 24 1/2 inches. Signed l/l: Mijares. [CONDITION: In overall good condition. An area of missingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose de Rivera, Untitled ConstructionJose de Rivera Untitled Construction c. 1950stainless steel, painted wood 5 h x 4 w x 5 d in (13 x 10 x 13 cm) Impressed signature to stem 'DE RIVERA'. Provenance: EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jose Illa Desetvin, UntitledJose Illa Desetvin Untitled Mexico46.5 h × 34.75 w in (118 × 88 cm) Signed to lower right recto 'Jose Illa Desetvin'.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jose Clemente Orozco Untitled Lithograph, Signed(Mexican, 1883-1949). Framed, not examined out of frame. Toning, mat stain lower right. 18 3/4" high, 23" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Maria Mijares, UntitledJose Maria Mijares Untitled 1964ink and colored pencil on paper 12.25 h x 8.375 w in (31 x 21 cm) Signed and inscribed to upper right 'Mijares 64 Ref 10'. Sold with a certificate of authenticiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jose Luis Cuevas, Untitled 6, EtchingArtist: Jose Luis Cuevas, Mexican (1934 - ) Title: Untitled 6 Medium: Etching, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: TP Image Size: 6.5 x 5 inches Frame Size: 16.5 x 13.75 inchesSee Sold Price
2017Jose Luis Cuevas - UntitledArtist: Jose Luis Cuevas Title: Untitled Dimensions: 21.5in. by 14.5in. Edition: From the limited edition of 300 Medium: Original lithograph on paper Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Gurvich (1927-1974), UntitledJose Gurvich (1927-1974), Untitled Lithograph 1964 Signed in pen (lower middie) and signed and dated in the plate (lower right). 40.6 x 20.2 cm CondSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose De Creeft - UntitledLot 7 Jose De CreeftSpanish/American (1884-1982) Untitled lithograph pencils signed lower left image: 28 1/4 x 18 3/4 inches sheet: 32 x 21 1/2 inches Provenance: From the estate of Bruce TelekySee Sold Price
Sold2019o/c painting by Jose Maria Mijares, with certificateA beautiful large oil on canvas painting "untitled" by Jose Maria Mijares (1921-2004), with certificate by Maria A. Cabrera de Mijares from Mijares Gallery, 59.5"x71.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Jose Luis Cuevas (b. 1934) Mexico & another (two)Jose Luis Cuevas UNTITLED, 1972, color lithograph with collage, signed in pencil, numbered 30/50, sheet 30 x 22”, published by LACMA/ Graphic Arts Council; Together with Artist Unidentified IL DIBBUSee Sold Price
Sold2021José Luis Cuevas, UntitledJosé Luis Cuevas Untitled 1968ink on paper8.5 h × 10.75 w in (22 × 27 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Cuevas 1968'. Provenance: The Art Fair Gallery, LarcSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJulien's AuctionsZe Maria | Brazil 1970 World Cup Jules Rimet Trophy 約瑟·馬塞洛$2,000
2 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryMichel Nedjar, Untitled, Face on Blue, Crayon on Paper and Gouache$700(2 bids)