Sold2020Philipp Josef Kraus, "Almhütte mit Ziegenhirten am(1789 - 1864), Kupferstich/Papier, unterhalb der Darstellung bezeichnet, datiert 1819, im Blatt bezeichnet, etwas statische Auffassung eines Bauernhauses an den Hängen des Tegernsees, iSee Sold Price
Sold2024HISTORY - VICTORIA Alexandrina (1819 - 1901) - Document signedQueen of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland, Queen of Canada and Empress of India, then Queen of Australia. Her reign (63 years and seven months) was the longest in the history of Great BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles François Jalabert (French, 1819-1901) ACharles François Jalabert (French, 1819-1901) A mother holding her child wading a stream with thatches signed 'Ch. Jalabert' (lower left) oil on panel 11 1/2 x 8 1/8in (29.3 x 20.7cm) Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2021ORDER OF THE CROWN OF ROMANIA, 1881Grand Cross Set for Ladies, 1st Type, Civil. Sash Badge, 78 mm, Silver gilt, enameled, original suspension ring and ribbon with bow. Breast Star, 90 mm, Silver, maker`s mark "A-KF", "JOSEF RESCH & FIUSee Sold Price
Sold2017THE COUNTRY'S GUARD ORDER, 19373rd Class. Breast Star, 50 mm, Silver, numbered "204-38", maker’s mark "I.R." JOSEF RESCH FILS, BUCAREST", medium pin on reverse. Very rare and superb badge ! I RR!See Sold Price
Sold2020Decoration for Merit in the Civil Guard3rd Class. Breast Star, 50 mm, Silver, hallmarked "Resch-MR-900"maker`s mark"Josef Resch Fiul, Bucuresti", Civil Guard weapon in the center. It was awarded for the Civil Guard`s Supreme Command for DiSee Sold Price
Sold2017ORDER OF THE CROWN OF ROMANIA, 1881Grand Officer's Set, 1st Model, Civil. Neck Badge, 60 mm, gilt Silver, both sides red enameled, original suspension loop and short ribbon. Breast Star, 83 mm, Silver, maker 's mark "JOSEF RESCH FILS,See Sold Price
Sold2021ORDER OF THE STAR OF ROMANIA, 1864Grand Officer's Set, Case of Issue (1932) for Civil. Box, 23,5 x 10,7 cm., maker's mark "Josef Resch Fiul, Bucuresti", gilt monogram of King Mihai I, in the regency period, on the lid. A very rare casSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAN JOSEF HOREMANS DER AELTERE DER BESUCH BEIM NOTARJAN JOSEF HOREMANS THE ELDER 1682 Antwerp - 1759 Ibid THE VISIT TO THE NOTARY Oil on canvas (relined). 45,5 x 57 cm (F.64,5 x 76 cm). Signed lower left: 'J. Horemans'. Part. slightly old restored, minSee Sold Price
Sold2018Satyr-Stele mitSatyr-Stele mit Elfe, Bauer, Rosenthal & Co KG, Kronach, Entwurf Adolf Oppel 1901, an der Stele sign., auf marmoriertem getreppten Sockel, besch., Kopf der Elfe geklebt, H, 26,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAN JOSEF HOREMANS II. DER BESUCH BEIM ARZTJAN JOSEF HOREMANS II. 1714 Antwerp - after 1790 Ibid THE VISIT TO THE DOCTOR Oil on canvas (old relined). 44,5 x 57,5 cm (F. 62 x 78 cm). Signed and dated lower left: ' J.Horemans 1790'. Part. old reSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOTHAR RÜBELT (1901–1990)LOTHAR RÜBELT (1901–1990) | ‘Perlen der Großstadt’ (Traffic regulation at Michaeler Platz), Vienna 1932 | Vintage silver print, double-weight semi-matte paper, in excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015After Arnold Boecklin (Swiss,1827-1901) Im Spiel DerAfter Arnold Boecklin (Swiss,1827-1901) Im Spiel Der Wellen. Oil on canvas by Prof. R. Pfeiffer Canvas: 54" x 66.25" Frame: 61.5" x 73.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Photos of the Boxer Rebellion in ChinaHeading: (China) Author: Wang, Dr., & Emil von Meerscheidt-Hüllessem Title: In und um Peking während der Kriegswirren 1900-1901... 36 Tafeln mit 1 Heliogravüre und 190 Bildern... nebst einem Plan vSee Sold Price
Sold2023Josef Frank, Table lamp, model 1819Josef Frank Table lamp, model 1819 Svenskt TennAustria / Sweden, 1934 / c. 1950glass, linen, brass 13.5 h x 10.5 dia in (34 x 27 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to socket '1819-2 SvensSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Plank, Hall in Tyrol 1815 - 1901 Vienna, Self portraitJosef PlankHall in Tyrol 1815 - 1901 Vienna"Self portrait"Oil on wooden panel25,5 x 20,5 cmSigned b.r.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rozenburg Den HaagRozenburg Den Haag earthenware tile in frame with decor landscape with windmills after Wijsmuller, signed H J van der Valk (period 1892-1901) and J K Leurs and number 281, 30x39 cm, including frame 43See Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) "Der verstopfte Ofen". Originaltitel Heliogravüre. Kaltnadel u. Roulette/Kupferdruckkarton, um 1901. Sign. u. betitelt. Überdies in der Platte nochmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pallenberg, Josef Franz Breitmaulnashorn mit Jungtier, stehend. Frühes 20. Jh. Bronze mitZoologica Specifica Pallenberg, Josef Franz Breitmaulnashorn mit Jungtier, stehend. Frühes 20. Jh. Bronze mit rötlich brauner Patina auf Holzsockel. H 31 cm. Auf der Plinthe signiert mit JosSee Sold Price
Sold2021Josef Albers (German, 1888-1976) SP IV (from Homage toJosef Albers (German, 1888-1976) SP IV (from Homage to the Square) 1967, pencil signed and dated bottom right 'A '67,' numbered 32/125 bottom left, Domberger, Stuttgart for Gallery der Spiegel, ColognSee Sold Price
Sold2021Josef Albers (German, 1888-1976) SP XII (from Homage toJosef Albers (German, 1888-1976) SP XII (from Homage to the Square) 1967, pencil signed and dated bottom right 'A '67,' numbered 32/125 bottom left, Domberger, Stuttgart for Gallery der Spiegel, CologSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOSEF FRANZ PALLENBERG 1882 Köln - 1946 DüsseldorfJOSEF FRANZ PALLENBERG 1882 Köln - 1946 Düsseldorf Geier Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 20 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Jos. Pallenberg'. Über einem naturalistischen Sockel vollplastische DarstelluSee Sold Price
Sold2020DOLCH MIT RANKENDEKOR Persien, 18./19. Jh. DiverseDOLCH MIT RANKENDEKOR Persien, 18./19. Jh. Diverse Metalle, Eisen part. mit Gold- und Silberintarsien, Durchbrucharbeit. Ges.-L. 53,8 cm, Länge der Klinge: 35,5 cm. Part. min. besch., altersgem&#See Sold Price
Sold2023Josef Albers - SP IX (From Homage to the Square)Lot 67 Josef Albers German (1888-1976) SP IX (From Homage to the Square) (1967) screenprint Published by Galerie der Spiegel, Cologne signed lower right and numbered SP-IX 73-125 sheet: 19 5/8 x 19 5/See Sold Price
Jun 21Coronari AuctionsHenri van der Hecht (1841-1901): The most beautiful of Brussels, oil on canvas€4,800
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Fang Mask, "bikereu" or "bikeghe"CHF 1,000
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHThe Adoration of the Shepherds on bronze plaque, German/Flemish, 16th century€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH11 Arbeiten in: Kalte Kunst? - Zum Standort der heutigen Malerei. Mit (Farb)-lithographien und€240
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF velvet cat, sitting, 20 cm, produced 1901, with shiny button, inside with rattle, yellow€220
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyJosef MuenchAmerican 1904-1998 B/W Gelatin Silver Photograph Desert Home$700
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHAlbers, Josef I-S LXXIIIa. 1973. Farbserigraphie auf Bütten. 44,5 x 44,5 cm (71 x 71 cm). In€1,500
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHAlbers, Josef 2 Farbserigraphien aus: Interaction of Color (Die Wechselbeziehungen der Farbe). 1973.€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHAlbers, Josef Olympische Spiele München 1972. 1970. Farbserigraphie auf Velin. 84 x 61 cm€500
Jun 25BonhamsKEY, AXEL. 1832-1901; and GUSTAF RETZIUS. 1842-1919. Studien in der Anatomie des Nervensystems u...$1,000
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHFive postcards of the funeral procession of Kaiser Franz Josef I, 1916€80
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA receipt for the return of a Knight's Cross of the Franz Josef Order, 1926€80
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHAlbers, Josef White Line Square V aus "White Line Squares Series I". 1966. Lithographie auf Velin.€2,000
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHZille, Heinrich 6 Photographien. In: Aktstudien. 1899-1901/1999. Je Silbergelatineabzug auf€350