Sold2021David Emile Joseph De Noter (Belgium,1818-1892) oilARTIST: David Emile Joseph De Noter (Belgian, 1818 - 1892) NAME: Hunter's Return MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Three minor scratches/paint losses. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV lighSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joseph De Salvi, Drying Nets, 1930, oil on canvasJoseph De Salvi (Italian/American, 1883-1960) Drying Nets, 1930 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right 24" x 30" Provenance: Remnant of exhibition label (verso) Exhibitions: The Art Institute of CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Joseph de Lemos(California/Nevada, 1882-1954) The Sunset Mountain, signed in pencil lower right "Pedro J de Lamos" and titled lower left, lithograph and color wood block, sheet 11-1/2 x 12-1/4 in.; oak frame, 24-1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Joseph de Lemos(California/Nevada, 1882-1954) Eucalyptus and Bird, signed lower right "Pedro de Lemos" and with monogram in block, color woodcut, image 8-3/4 x 5 in., sheet 11 x 7-3/4 in.; black painted frame, 18 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph De Belder: Still Life Painting 19th CSubject: Still Life Artist: Joseph de Belder Medium: Oil on Canvas Date: 1890-1927 Image Size: 27 x 24 inches Frame Size: 32 x 29 inches Signature on bottom right Joseph de Belder (1871-1927) was a BeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joseph de Waele (Late 19th / Early 20th Century) AuJoseph de Waele (Late 19th / Early 20th Century) Au Clair de la Lune. Terra cotta original sculpture of a pierrot with lute. Front bears incised title. Reverse bears incised signature and date "Jos deSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARIE JOSEPH DE LAFAYETTEMARIE JOSEPH DE LAFAYETTE (1757 - 1834) French statesman and military officer who served as a major general under Washington and was instrumental in the defeat of Cornwallis at Yorktown. Manuscript D.See Sold Price
Sold2021David Emile Joseph de Noter (BELGIAN) Oil Still LifeDavid Emile Joseph de Noter (BELGIAN, 1825–1892) Oil on Canvas Still Life, signed bottom right, 11 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Joseph de Lemos "Windmills" EtchingPedro Joseph de Lemos (American, 1882-1954). Etching on paper titled "Windmills of Mallorja," depicting a line of windmills in a landscape while a shepherd strolls past with his sheep. PenciSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Joseph de Pannemaeker (1850-1885): Anthurium Splendidum; and Odontoglossum Luteo PurpureumPierre Joseph de Pannemaeker (1850-1885): Anthurium Splendidum; and Odontoglossum Luteo Purpureum Two chromolithographs in colors on wove paper. Both 10 1/4 x 13 1/2 in. (sight), 21 x 23 1/2 in. (framSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting: Rockport Quarry by Joseph De ThomasPainting: Rockport Quarry by Joseph De Thomas Approximate Dimensions: 29.75 inches W by 23.5 inches H sight to mat, Frame 37.5 inches W by 31 inches HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Masters: Balthasar Moncornet, Joseph De Longeuil after Charles Eisen & Old Master EtchingBalthasar Moncornet (circa 1600-1668) French TITLED, engraving mounted to larger sheet of chain laid paper, name in design, sheet 6 ¾ x 5”, Joseph De Longeuil (1730-1792) French after ChaSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORTRAIT OIL PAINTING AFTER JOSEPH DE CAMP SIGNEDA vintage oil painting on canvas depicting a portrait of a woman, after the original oil painting on canvas, The Blue Cup de Camp, 1909, by Joseph Rodefer DeCamp, American, 1858 to 1923. Signed by theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Joseph De Camp Lithograph Abraham LincolnAntique Joseph De Camp (American, 1858-1923) Lithograph of a Portrait of Abraham Lincoln. Framed 33.50 inches x 27.50 inches. Lithograph measures 27.50 inches x 21.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021The Frank V. de Bellis Etruscan Greco-Roman CollectionThe Frank V. de Bellis Etruscan Greco-Roman Collection De Bellis F.V. (1960). San Franciso, State College. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert GuySee Sold Price
1141 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1913 Notes Intimes D'un Emigre Hardcover Book$40
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEThe Medallic History of the United States of America (1776-1876)€10
22 hrs LeftJasper521700 BOTANY ILLUSTRATED 3 VOLUMES TOURNEFORT INSTITUTIONES REI HERBARIAE antique$1,000
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryCharles Joseph Travies Swiss 1804 – 1859 Pen & Ink drawing of peasant$1,500
24 hrs LeftSlate of Los AngelesHush Hush Sweet Charlotte - 1964 Original Frnech Movie Poster 47x63 Vintage Bette DavisFilm$24
22 hrs LeftJasper521777 GENERAL HISTORY of CHINA by Moyriac de Mailla 3 VOLUMES antique in FRENCH$950
14 hrs LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterJoseph Cornell, Untitled (Yellow Sand Tray) (from the Sand Prison from Celestial Navigation series)$24,000