Sold2022Phillip Schreibman (American, 1925 - 2007)Abstract Expressionist gouache on paper. 1968. Signed and dated bottom right. 13 1/2 x 10 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Abstract by William CollinsWilliam C. Collins (American, 1925-2007). Oil on canvas, signed and dated 63 l.r., housed in a Kulicke style frame. Collins taught and worked alongside a number of important Cincinnati modernists at tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Portfolio, Emmett WilliamsEmmett Williams (German/American, 1925-2007), "Coptic Optics," 1979, portfolio of 12 (including cover) lithographs in colors and one original drawing, each sheet signed and dated, from an edition of 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Ray A. Dudley Untitled LandscapeRay A. Dudley (American, 1925-2011) Untitled Landscape Oil on canvas 24 x 36 (in) 31 x 43 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed R A Dudli, lower right Artist's name is spelled 'Dudley' but he consistently signed hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marilyn Markowitz "Canyonlands - View Garden" PaintingMarilyn Markowitz (American, 1925-2007). Acrylic painting on paper titled "Canyonlands - View Garden," depicting a geometric abstraction of a canyon scene. Signed and dated 1979 along the loSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENAV BENSION ABSTRACT STILL LIFE ACRYLIC PAINTINGENAV BENSION (AMERICAN 1925-2007) "NATURE MORTE GEOMETRIQUE" ABSTRACT STILL LIFE ACRYLIC ON CANVAS PAINTING. Height: 36 in. by Width: 43 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sister Mary Charles "Guten Morgen!" PrintSister Mary Charles (Molly) McGough (American, 1925-2007). Woodcut print titled "Guten Morgen! (Good Morning!)" depicting two individuals and a dog; one reads the newspaper while the other kSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alice Makara, oil on board, 1969Alice Makara, oil on board, 1969, Alicia Makara (American, 1925-2007), Study for Palanquin IV, artist note with painting description taped verso, signed "Alicia", 10"h x 7.5"w (board), 12.5"h x 9.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015J. Wolfe Untitled Abstract Watercolor and Ink on BoardArtist Wolfe, Jack (American, 1925-2007) Title Untitled Abstract Watercolor and Ink on Board Date 1965 Medium watercolor and ink on illustration board Dimensions image: 9.75 x 15.75, board: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Emmett Williams "Red and Red" Lithograph in ColorsEmmett Williams (American, 1925-2007) "Red and Red" lithograph in colors depicting an abstract composition in electric neon hues, pencil signed and titled lower right, numbered edition "6/25" lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ferdinard Petrie - Still life with water jugLot 133 Ferdinard Petrie American (1925-2007) Still life with water jug gouache on paper signed lower left sight: 10 x 10 inches Provenance: Jules Perel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emma Lane Elkins (American, 1925-2007) Ceramic BowlEmma Lane Elkins (American, 1925-2007) Ceramic Bowl Size: 4.75'' x 8.75'' x 8.75'' (12 x 22 x 22 cm). Provenance: The Robert L. Pfannebecker Collection. Artist Biography: Emma Lane Elkins was born onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ferdinand Ralph Petrie (American, 1925-2007) WatercolorFerdinand Ralph Petrie (American, 1925-2007) Watercolor. Signed F.R. Petrie bottom right. Measures approx. - 17 1/2" wide x 12" high, with frame - 21" high x 26" wide. Have a similar iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ferdinand Ralph Petrie (American, 1925-2007) WatercolorFerdinand Ralph Petrie (American, 1925-2007) Watercolor. Signed F.R. Petrie bottom right. Measures approx. - 16" wide x 12" high, with frame - 19" high x 22 1/2" wide. Have a similar iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Fiore, SOMMERVILLE BLUE,1960.Joseph Fiore (American 1925-2008). Oil On Canvas Abstract Painting, Signed Lower Right; 30 X 40. Originally purchased for $24,000. Both his representational and abstract paintings were composed in plaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Fiore, The Trestle, 1959.Oil On Canvas Abstract Expressionist Painting, Signed; 44 X 37. Joseph Fiore (american 1925-2008). Originally purchased for $17,000. The Paintings Of Joseph Fiore Focused On A Fragment Of Nature�See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH GLASCO (American 1925-1996) A MONOTYPE COLLAGE,JOSEPH GLASCO (American 1925-1996) A MONOTYPE COLLAGE, "Lanzorate," 1985, monotype with fabric collage and mixed media on paper, signed and dated L/R, "J. Glasco '85," special edition number 1/1, andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Glasco (American, 1925-1996)Joseph Glasco (American, 1925-1996) "Three Heads" bronze each with cast initials at back, presented on a black marble base. each h. 3-3/4", w. 2-1/2", d. 2-1/4"; base h. 1-3/4", w. 8", d. 6" ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hugh Weiss 1925-2007 Pop Art American Map PaintingHugh Weiss (American French, 1925-2007). An original oil painting on canvas. Titled "American Sandwich." A subversive modern Pop Art landscape depicting a stylized map of the 48 contiguous United StatSee Sold Price
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, Grand Sentinel and Talus, Kings Canyon National Park, California, C. 1925$100
2 days LeftLeland LittleMose Tolliver (American, 1925-2006), House with Figures and Creatures$300(3 bids)