Sold2022SAXTON LAMINATED STEEL SXS SHOTGUN, HEAVILY ENGRAVED, DUAL HAMMERS 12GA- GRAN PAPPIES WALL HANGER!SAXTON LAMINATED STEEL SXS SHOTGUN, HEAVILY ENGRAVED, DUAL HAMMERS 12GA- GRAN PAPPIES WALL HANGER! - FFL Transfer / Background Check Required - Transfer Subject To All Laws In Place At Time Of TransfeSee Sold Price
SoldT. Jackson Double Hammer Side by Side - Underlever Break Action Shotgun - 12GAA T. Jackson side by side under lever break action shotgun in 12GA. The shotgun has double exposed hammers and an under lever that wraps up to the left side of the frame. Steel laminated barrels madeSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE REMINGTON ARMS CO. MODEL 1889 DOUBLE BARREL SHOTGUNANTIQUE REMINGTON ARMS CO. MODEL 1889 SIDE-BY-SIDE DOUBLE BARREL HAMMER SHOTGUN - MEASURES APPROX. 46 3/4" LONG -if necessary, TRANSFER PAPERWORK WILL BE HANDLED BY "BENNINGTON ARMORY, LLC" IN BENNINGSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOSEPH ADOLPH LANG (1873-1936) DÜSSELDORF / INTERNATIONALE KUNST UND GARTENBAU AUSSTELLUNG.JOSEPH ADOLPH LANG (1873-1936) DÜSSELDORF / INTERNATIONALE KUNST UND GARTENBAU AUSSTELLUNG. 1904. 36½x24¾ inches, 92¾x63 cm. A. Bagel, Dusseldorf. Condition B+: replaced upper lefSee Sold Price
Sold2024(Anvil Press/ Victor Hammer)9. (Anvil Press/ Victor Hammer). Hall, Joseph. Samson. Printed in black, red, and blue on handmade Magnani paper. 8 illustrations by Fritz Kredal after the Biblia Pauperum. 4to, gilt and blind-decoratSee Sold Price
Sold20241875 PARKER HAMMER CENTER 12 GAUGE SHOTGUNCa 1875 high grade antique Parker shotgun. Double barrel hammer 12 gauge. Serial number 80988. Damascus steel and walnut stock. Monogrammed shield. One barrel at end slight dent or out ofshape. Some sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Winchester Model 1897 12-Gauge Shotgun, 1927Property from the Estate of a Gentleman, Kennebunkport, ME and Jacksonville, FL Description: Winchester Model 1897 12-Gauge Shotgun, 1927, pump-action shotgun with exposed hammer, full choke, rubbSee Sold Price
Sold2020WINCHESTER ARMS DOUBLE BARREL 12 GAUGE SHOTGUN SERIALWINCHESTER ARMS DOUBLE BARREL 12 GAUGE SHOTGUN SERIAL #36282, L 21" BARRELS Wells Fargo stagecoach shotgun; dual trigger, exposed hammers; stamped into stock "Depot Ft Laramie"; tin plate nailed intoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Ink Painting,Lang Shining Court Bottle DrawingChinese Ink Painting,Lang Shining Court Bottle DrawingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Samurai Tanto Sword. Estate of Carlo Monzino.107 Tanto Japan Gefaltet, gehaertet, poliert. Stahl, Holz. L 37,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Klinge: beidseitige Gravur, Drachen-Motiv. - O-Kissaki (lang Klingenspitze): FuSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Kuba Woven Fabric, OverskirtWickelgewand lang Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Raphia. B 87 cm. L 660 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Basel. Das Königreich Kuba ist eine Konföderation, die als politischer Bund vSee Sold Price
Sold2018Armband40 Armband Asante, Ghana Silberlegierung, vergoldet. L 19 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1995) Dem wertvollen Edelmetall der ehemaligen „Goldküste“ Afrikas galt Jahrhunderte lang dasSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chamba Mask, "lang gbadna"Make, "lang gbadna" Chamba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 29 cm. L 75 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, TogSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Seigenthaler, (American, b. 1959), Pedestal,Joseph Seigenthaler, (American, b. 1959), Pedestal, 1995, wood, clay, steel, epoxy, acrylic, computer animation, 65"h x 36"w x 18"d Provenance: Provenance: Carl Hammer Gallery, Chicago, Illinois The ESee Sold Price
SoldJoseph Phelps Insignia 2002 (6 bottles)Joseph Phelps Insignia 2002 Napa 6 bottles Footnotes: California This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: • • Zero rated for tax, no tax will be added to the Hammer Price or the BSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINCIATA (JOSEPH WALLACE KING) (1911- 1996) O/PTriptych style oil on panel painting. Featuring a mother and child with Italian landscape beyond. Signed in left wing. Signed, dated 1962, and titled "Young Mother of the Tuscan Hills." Hammer GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2021VINCIATA (JOSEPH WALLACE KING) (1911- 1996) O/POil on panel in a tabernacle style frame. Signed lower left. Signed and titled "Melina" verso. With Hammer Gallery stamp and inventory number. Dimensions: (Overall) H 26.5" x W 20.5" Condition: LossesSee Sold Price
SoldGermanm 1840s era 16 Ga Percussion Double Barrel Shotgun - Antique - no FFL needed (A1)An antique German 1840s era 16 Ga Percussion Double Barrel Shotgun in fair to good condition. One hammer looks replaced, the other does not stay cocked. The bore is rough. Wood stock and trigger guardSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph Gay Collection Craftsman ToolsPick ax, band saw, metal planes, mallets, cutting boards, sledge hammer, anvil, fire hammers.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Belgian Double Barrel Percussion ShotgunFine Belgian Double Barrel Percussion Shotgun, c. 1850, marked "M.L. Chaumont Fournisseur du Roi des Pays Bas", hammers, lockplates, and trigger guard chased with foliate design, walnut stock also folSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Flintlock Double Barrel Shotgun, 20 Ga., Ca. 18th C., L 47.5"French Flintlock Double Barrel Shotgun, 20 Ga., Ca. 18th C., L 47.5" | 31.25" circular barrels. No apparent maker or proof marks. Two swan neck hammers with light engraving.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Mortimer Engraved Double Barrel ShotgunEngland,19th Century Ornate tendril design grip plate continuing to hammers. Overall 51 3/4".Barrel 35 1/2".Metal, wood From the collection of a North Scituate, Rhode Island estate. Marked "Mortimer"See Sold Price
Sold2016R. Anuskiewicz Der Spiegel Portfolio: 6 SeritypianRichard Joseph Anuszkiewicz (American, b.1930. "Der Spiegel Portfolio: Six Seriypien" - 1965, six serigraphs on Schoellers Hammer Karton paper board, limited edition of 125 (edition numbers noted on tSee Sold Price
2016Figur mit KindDogon, Mali H 72 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Basel (1960). - Ernst Winizki, Zuerich (1915-1997). - Denise David, Zuerich (1928-2011). Publiziert: Seylaz, Paul (1971). Afrique Noire. Sculptures desSee Sold Price
BonhamsCircle of Joseph Highmore (London 1692-1780 Canterbury) Portrait of a girl, half-length, in a wh...£2,800
BonhamsCôte-Rôtie, Coeur du Combard 2016, Domaine Barge (6) Saint-Joseph, Sainte-Epine 2016, ...£380
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsDeehey Wignall & Wilson Double Barrel Flintlock Shotgun. London marked on top between barrels. 46$290(8 bids)
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionJoseph Henry Sharp (1859-1953) Ditch Workers, Taos, N. Mex (Taos Siesta), 1931$45,000(1 bid)
Featured3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyJoseph Van Dieghem (1843-1885) Oil on Board$375(4 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryEmmanuel Joseph Louis Simon for Friedrich Goldscheider, Art Nouveau Mantel Clock$500(2 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersHENRI LUCIEN JOSEPH BURON BRETONS MARKET OIL PAINTING Henri Lucien Joseph Buron French,$25(4 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJoseph Willman (B.1862) Antique American Pennsylvania Impressionist River Landscape Oil Painting$30(2 bids)