Sold2018(3) Framed Victorian Litho Mourning Remembrances,(3) Framed Victorian Litho Mourning Remembrances, Samuel Hartman 1887 31"H x 19"W; Joseph Pierson 1891 Mary Elizabeth Pierson 1871 John Pierson 1904 Lettice Weber Bowker 1904 37"H x 24"W; Unknown c189See Sold Price
Sold2021Engraving of a buffalo by Joseph Hecht, c1940Engraving of a buffalo by Joseph Hecht, c1940 Frame: 21" x 18 3/4" Engraving: 10 1/2" x 8" Joseph Hecht (Source: Wiki) Józef Hecht (December 14, 1891 - June 19, 1951), also known as Joseph Hecht, wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Push Down Advertising 2Hole Cast Iron Cigar CutterPush Down Advertising 2 Hole Cast Iron Cigar Cutter, We Sell the Winthrop Joseph Whitcomb & Co. Springfield, Mass. Manufactured by Erie Specialty Mfg Co. Erie PA., Pat. May 19, 1891. Re: Antique CigarSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph Hecht Pencil Signed EtchingJoseph Hecht (Poland 1891 - 1951) Pencil Signed etching. Pencil signed "Joseph Hecht" lower right. Number 18=50 in pencil lower left. Image size 15" x 7-¼" (38cm x 18-½cm), sheet size 19" x 11-½" (See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Biel (Russian, 1891-1943) From the RuinsJoseph Biel (Russian, 1891-1943) From the Ruins. signed Joseph Biel lower right corner. Medium: Oil and tempera on cardboard. Verso signed; please see photos. Approx: 28 5/8" x 22 5/8" total, 19" x 15See Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph Hecht, paintingJoseph Hecht, painting, Joseph Hecht (British/Polish, 1891-1951), Floral still life, oil on canvas, signed lower left, remnant museum label verso, 24"h x 19.75"w, framed Provenance: La County MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOSEPH HECHT (Polish / French, 1891-1951). Singe Perché (Perched Ape), circa 1926, Limited editionJOSEPH HECHT (Polish / French, 1891-1951). Singe Perché (Perched Ape), circa 1926, Limited edition egraving on pale blue paper numbered 19 of an edition of 30. Pencil numbered ("19=30") and signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE WALKER ATLAS MAP OF MARTHA'S VINEYARD 1891 19" x 27.5". Framed 26.5" x 38".GEORGE WALKER ATLAS MAP OF MARTHA'S VINEYARD1891Depicts Martha's Vineyard and the Elizabeth Islands.19" x 27.5". Framed 26.5" x 38".See Sold Price
Sold20162 Squamish Carvings, Mathew Baker & Albert Joseph,2 Squamish Carvings, Mathew Baker & Albert Joseph, 19.75'' & 31.25''See Sold Price
Sold20152 theatre performers signed photos & letters2 theatre performers signed photos & letters by Ellen Terry 1883 & Henry Irving 1891. 19 inches x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018KURZ AND ALLISON CIVIL WAR HISTORICAL PRINTKURZ AND ALLISON CIVIL WAR HISTORICAL PRINT, chromolithograph on paper, titled "BATTLE OF CORINTH", with 1891 copyright date. Housed under glass in a molded-wood frame. Circa 1891. 19" x 26" sight, 29See Sold Price
Sold2022RURAL LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING SIGNED RUMELSPACHEROil on board painting depicting a rural landscape, a farmhouse surrounded by greenery. Signed Rumelspacher in the lower right. Joseph Rummelspacher, 1852-1921, was a German landscape artist. Wooden frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Violin maker Joseph Guarneri (19 Cent copy)After Joseph Guarneri 19th Century copy Violin with one bow and carrying case with red felt lining, interior label inscribed Joseph Guarnerius fecit Cremonae anno 1737 IHS, 23 ½” long, caSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas Signed (Joseph) Plaskett, 19" x 23", "Lake Osoyoos".Oil on Canvas Signed (Joseph) Plaskett, 19" x 23", "Lake Osoyoos".See Sold Price
Sold2021Pastel Signed (Joseph) Plaskett, 19" x 25", "NearPastel Signed (Joseph) Plaskett, 19" x 25", "Near Bridesville, BC".See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, huile sur toile, signée et datée 1961, 60x73Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1961, 60x73 cm; Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist; Private collection, Lausanne, Switzerland huile sur toile, signSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Yoakum. Junction Point of South Atlantic Ocean and South Pacific Ocean.Joseph Yoakum. (1891-1972). The Junction Point of South Atlantic Ocean and South Pacific Ocean Near Delfulgo, Argentina and Pairgona. Signed and titled. Ink, colored pencil and graphite on paper. MastSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOSEPH BIEL (1891-1943) Untitled, (Wharf Scene).JOSEPH BIEL (1891-1943)Untitled, (Wharf Scene). Oil on canvas. Signed, Joseph Biel, lower left. 710x915 mm; 28x36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Leap-Frog Mechanical BankNice circa 1891 cast iron Leap-Frog mechanical bank. Nice original paint. Displays very nicely. Dated Sept 19, 1891 on the bottom. Measures approximately 7 1/2"across. (29)See Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Hecht (1891-1951) Tigres et biches; Mouette; Grue cendrée and Zoo (Tonneau-Ryckelynck 118,Joseph Hecht (1891-1951)Tigres et biches; Mouette; Grue cendrée and Zoo (Tonneau-Ryckelynck 118, 154, 183 and 306)Four engravings, 1926-1939, the first three signed in pencil, from varying edition siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Biel (1891-1943) Untitled Oil on BoardJoseph Biel (1891-1943) Untitled Oil on Board. Approx: 20" x 30". Signed lower left and verso. EF/B15/SH:9BSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOSEPH BERTHOZ (19/20 TH Century) VINTAGE BRONZE JOAN OF ARC STATUE, 35 INCHES (89cm)A vintage bronze statue after French artist Joseph Berthoz (19/20th Century). It is titled Jeanne d’Arc au Combat. It measures 8 inches x 8 inches x 35 inches. This piece was acquired from a ViSee Sold Price
Sold202319TH-CENTURY STILL LIFE PAINTING OF CHERRIES IN A METAL PAIL19TH-CENTURY STILL LIFE PAINTING OF CHERRIES IN A METAL PAIL: Oil/Board, 12.25" x 18.25", monogrammed lower right "M.A.B."?, dated 1891, framed, 19.25" x 25.75".See Sold Price
Sold2021Country Gentleman cigar tip cutterPatent date May 19, 1891. 2.75 x 4.25 x 2.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Oct 05King's Auctions IncArtwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - "Her Eighteenth Century Shoe" [1998-2002]$10,000
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAlexandre Falguiere 1831-1900 France , Signed 19th C. Bronze Sculpture of "Mignon" 19 inches height$100
Featured3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyJoseph Van Dieghem (1843-1885) Oil on Board$375(4 bids)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsREEVES Jr., Joseph Mason (American, 1898 - 1973). Skull Stu...$200(3 bids)
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCJonas Joseph LaValley (1858 - 1930) was active/lived in Massachusetts. Jonas LaValley is known for$300