Sold2021Vintage Casino De Paris Josephine Baker ProgramVintage and rather rare "Casino De Paris": Josephine Baker Program. About twenty three pages of black and white photos and art of the great Josephine Baker for a production that was shown at the populSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE JOSEPHINE BAKER SOUVENIR PROGRAM US APPEARANCES ILLUSTRATED Civil RightsVINTAGE JOSEPHINE BAKER SOUVENIR PROGRAM US APPEARANCES ILLUSTRATED Civil Rights VINTAGE JOSEPHINE BAKER SOUVENIR PROGRAM US APPEARANCES ILLUSTRATED Civil Rights Description Old Vintage Souvenir ProgrSee Sold Price
Sold2022[BAKER, Josephine (1906-1975)]. Pair of Folies Bergere prog...[BAKER, Josephine (1906-1975)]. Pair of Folies Bergere programs featuring Josephine Baker. Paris, 1926/1937. Original gilt embossed die-cut pictorial wrappers. Profusely illustrated in color and blackSee Sold Price
Sold2023Les Walton's Marionnettes - Art By Emile Finot (1930) 47" X 63" French Poster LBNote all the famous stars including, Josephine Baker, Harold Lloyd and many more! Condition: VG Reserve: $1,020.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $32.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. InternSee Sold Price
Sold2022LES WALTON'S MARIONETTES 1930 LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER BY EMILE FINOL INC. JOSEPHINE BAKER, HAROLD LLOYDLES WALTON'S MARIONETTES 1930 LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER BY EMILE FINOL INC. JOSEPHINE BAKER, HAROLD LLOYD & OTHERS, ARTIST SIGNATURE CARTOUCHE LOWER RIGHT (63" X 47")See Sold Price
Sold2017Josephine Baker Postcard, OtherComprises a 1984 French issue Josephine Baker stamp/postcard, together with a paperback of Paris "Les Chansons de Paris".See Sold Price
Sold2017George W. Coblentz: Lake Josephine, Oil on CanvasGeorge W. Coblentz (American, 20th Century): Lake Josephine, Oil on Canvas c.1940. Signed Geo W Coblentz lower right corner; titled on the stretcher: Lake Josephine, Grinnell Glacier, Glacier Park MonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dorothea Charol: Josephine BakerDorothea Charol Josephine Baker porcelain, colourfully painted and glazed, gold painting; signed on the plinth on the reverse: "D CHAROL", marked on the bottom: manufacturer's mark of Rosenthal PorzelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Al Hirschfeld - Josephine BakerArtist: Al Hirschfeld Title: Josephine Baker Year: 1982 Dimensions: 20in. by 15in. Edition: Numbered from the Rare Limited Edition Medium: Etching on PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2024DANCING "JOSEPHINE BAKER" AUTOMATONThis is an amazing one-of-a-kind automaton from the 1940s in the likeness of Josephine Baker, the famous singer and subject of famous artist Paul Colin. When wound from behind, Josephine body moves toSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Josephine Baker', c1930Victor Planckh. 'Josephine Baker', c1930. H. 18.6 cm. Cast metal, dark patina, silvered and painted orange. Signed: V. PLANCKH VIENNA ANR. White onyx base.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Josephine Baker French Bakelite Galalith dresser vanity powder boxes 1 1/4"H x 3 1/4"Diam.Three Josephine Baker French Bakelite Galalith dresser vanity powder boxes Featuring the face of American-born French dancer, Josephine Baker. Made in England. There is a crack to side of cover on marSee Sold Price
Sold2022[JOSEPHINE BAKER] ANDRE-CHARLES CARON. Josephine (Baker) Bal Negre. Paris: M. Ducelier, 1927.[JOSEPHINE BAKER] ANDRE-CHARLES CARON. Josephine (Baker) Bal Negre. Paris: M. Ducelier, 1927. Lithographed poster, mounted to linen. 31 1/2 x 25 1/4in (80 x 64 cm). Some staining across the top of theSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARON - JOSEPHINE BAKER AU BAL NEGRE POSTER 1927Caron French - M. Ducelier Publishing Paris 1927 Period Josephine Baker Au Bal Negre Color Lithograph Poster. Le 12 Fevrier 1927 a 22 heures. Signed Caron in Plate. 25" x 31.50. 29.50" x 36" Deco FramSee Sold Price
Sold2023Josephine Baker, celluloid, Japan, '20s, 19.5 cm, rubbers are a bit loosely, unusual, modelledJosephine Baker, celluloid, Japan, '20s, 19.5 cm, rubbers are a bit loosely, unusual, modelled clothes, painted eyes, fix legs, jointed arms German Description Josephine Baker, Celluloid, Japan, 20erSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vicke Lindstrand for Orrefors (Swedish, 1904-1983) Josephine Baker VaseVicke Lindstrand for Orrefors (Swedish, 1904-1983) Josephine Baker Vase etched glass incised 'Orrefors / Lindstrand / 1648 / A.3' H 9 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Karl HAGENAUER: Bust of Josephine Baker - SculptureKarl Hagenauer (Austrian, 1898-1956) small art deco statue bust of dancer Josephine Baker. [7 1/2" H x 3 1/4" W x 2 1/2" D]. Scuffs; wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Very Rare, Seductive Josephine Baker Signed PhotoJosephine Baker n.p., n.d. Very Rare, Seductive Josephine Baker Signed Photo Signed photograph A superb and quite revealing signed photograph measuring 7.5" x 9.25" matte sepia, showing Baker close upSee Sold Price
Sold2017Karl Hagenauer "Josephine Baker" Bronze DancerCirca 1920's, made of bronze, top half and feet silver over bronze including base, under her dress a letter "B", wear to bronze commensurate with age, 11.25" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022G.L. Manuel Freres (French, 1900-1941) Josephine BakerG.L. Manuel Freres (French, 1900-1941) Josephine Baker gelatin silver print 10 x 6 inches. Property from a Private Collection Provenance: Lieberman & Saul Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold20151930 JOSEPHINE BAKER Vintage Signed PhotographAutographs Jazz Singer “En Souvenir de Josephine Baker” Photograph JOSEPHINE BAKER (1906-1975), Jazz Singer, Actress and Dancer. 1930-Dated, Vintage Postcard Photograph Signed, “Josephine Baker,See Sold Price
Sold2016Goldscheider Sculpture of Josephine Bakereramic manufactory.In 1885, Friedrich Goldscheider came from the small Bohemian city of Pilsen to Vienna and founded the Goldscheider Manufactory and Majolica Factory. It became one of the most influeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Al Hirschfeld - Josephine Baker in ParisArtist: Al Hirschfeld Title: Josephine Baker Year: 2002 Dimensions: 26in. by 19in. Edition: Numbered from the limited edition of 300 Medium: Original lithographSee Sold Price
1 day LeftPoster Auctions InternationalPaul Colin, Josephine Baker / Casino de Paris / La Joie de Paris$5,500
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc13 Rare Josephine Baker Risque Burlesque Art Cards/A$6
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLes Heros De La Marine Francaise Par G. Contesse$1