Sold2023JOOS DE MOMPER(Anversa, 1564 - 1635) Paesaggio con cascata e cavalieri Olio su tavola, cm 45,5X84,5 Provenienza: Firenze, Pandolfini, 12 ottobre 2005, lotto 630 Collezione privata Josse de Momper è uno dei pi&See Sold Price
Sold2021Markus Lüpertz(Geb. 1941 Reichenberg/Liberec/Nordböhmen. Ansässig in Düsseldorf) Sitzende antike Figur in Landschaft Lüpertz, der zu den bedeutendsten deutschen Künstlern der Gegenwart geh&See Sold Price
Sold2024DevisenkindDreiseitiger Sockel mit Rosetten, bez. "Je decouvre tout". Auf einem Fels sitzende Amorette, auf zwei Flammenherzen deutend. Zu den Füßen ein goldener Pfeil und gefüllter Köcher. Polychrome MalereSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roques de Maumont, J. E Von den Seepolypengehäusen.Roques de Maumont, J. E Von den Seepolypengehäusen. A.d. Franz. Mit 16 Kupfertafeln. Zelle, Runge u. Richter, 1783. IV, X, 78 S., 1 Bl. HLdr. d. Zt. mit floraler RVergold. (etw. bestoßen, berieben,See Sold Price
Sold2022Kurt Scheele(1905 Frankfurt - 1944 bei Smolensk) Zwei Fohlen Moderne, auf Umriss und Fläche hin komponierte Arbeit Scheeles, der zu den Künstlern der sog. verschollenen Generation gehÃ&See Sold Price
Sold2017ZWEI SOLDATEN ZU PFERD VOR EINEM WANDERERLOUIS JOSEPH WATTEAU (ATTR.) Valenciennes 1731 - 1798 Lille TWO MOUNTED SOLDIERS BEFORE A WANDERER Oil on panel. 16.5 cm by 13.5 cm. Inscribed in lower left as als 'J. Watteau 1792' (?). Min. rest. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nach Jiao Bingzhen (1689–1726) China. Tusche und FarbeNach Jiao Bingzhen (1689–1726) China. Tusche und Farbe auf Seide. Duell zwischen zwei Kriegern zu Pferd in Felslandschaft zwischen Wolken. Die Szene wird von zwei Figuren in den Berghängen verfolgtSee Sold Price
Sold2022CASAS, BARTOLOME DE LAS Den Spiegel der Spaensche Tierannije geschiet in Westindien... Amsterdam:CASAS, BARTOLOME DE LAS Den Spiegel der Spaensche Tierannije geschiet in Westindien... Amsterdam: Cornelis Lodewicksz, 1620; Part II by J.E. Cloppenburg, 1620. Early leather backed boards (nearly defeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Théo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) L'Enfance de JThéo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012)L'Enfance de JacobOil and mixed media on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leica IIIf black paint Swedish MilitaryDie schwarz lackierte Leica IIIf zählt zu den großen Klassikern unter den Sammlerstücken im Bereich der Leica Schraubgewindekameras. Die in lediglich 100 Exemplaren speziell für daSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENRIQUE MARTÃNEZ-CUBELLS RUIZ Madrid (1874) / Málaga (1947) "Sailboats"Oil on canvasSigned in the lower left corner. Presented in ebonized molded frame by Hijos de J.Cano, Madrid.. 38 x 48 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile-Jacques Ruhlmann (French, 1879-1933)"Antilope" Dressing Table Mirror - c.1925 Silvered bronze 45,8 x 36 cm engraved signature underneath Literature: Bernard Champigneulle, "L'Exposition Rétrospective de J.-E. Ruhlmann", in MobilierSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Robert Neubert Neuca Sehr seltene Neuca von Franz Robert Neubert aus Jena. Die Deckkappe mit "Neuca Jena FNRJ” graviert (unterschiedlich zu den späteren Kameras, die lediglich mit "FNJ" graviert wurden). Die NuSee Sold Price
Sold2016RELOJ DE BOLSILLO J. R. LOSADA 105 REGENT ST. LONDONRELOJ DE BOLSILLO J. R. LOSADA 105 REGENT ST. LONDON 6170 En oro amarillo de 18K. Movimiento manual.See Sold Price
Sold2022La Fontaine, Jean de - Fables choisies, mises en vers par J. de La Fontaine. Tome premierParis, Desa in t & amp; Sail la nt, chez Durand, de l'primerie de Charles-Anto in and Jombert, 1755 -1759. 4 vols. In 2nd. vol. 1 Allegorical front door in cisa by Dupuis and Coch in on a drawing by OSee Sold Price
Sold2015PABLO PICASSO - VoltoPABLO PICASSO Mlaga 1881 – Mougins 1973 Face Painted ceramic 31 x 31 cm Mark impressed on the back: Madoura Plein Feu Empreinte Originale de Picasso - J. 110 A 8/50See Sold Price
Sold2021LA FONTAINE. Fables choisies.LA FONTAINE, Jean; de. Fables choisies, mises en vers par J. de la Fontaine.Paris, Chez Desaint & Saillant [et] Durand, De l'Imprimerie de Charles-Antoine Jombert, 1755-1759. 4 Voll. in Folio, 427See Sold Price
Sold2022Bague platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillant de 11.46 carats, J, VS2 selon le rapport GGTLBague platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillant de 11.46 carats, J, VS2 selon le rapport GGTL n°21-D-27588 daté du 22/04/21, épaulé de platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillantSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDUARDO MAC ENTYRE (1929-2014, Argentina)6 Arcos, 1967 Acrilico sobre lienzo Medidas: 150 x 150 cm De la Serie J. Buen estado de conservacion. Con pequeñas faltas en la parte superior izquierda del lienzo. Coleccion privada. Pieza adquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. J. DUCEL, ET CIE. PARIS, MONUMENTAL FRENCH BRONZEJ. J. DUCEL, ET CIE. PARIS, MONUMENTAL FRENCH BRONZE GARDEN FOUNTAIN, 19TH/EARLY 20TH C. H 50", W 30", MAIDEN WITH CORNUCOPIA Cast signed "J.J. DUCEL Me de FORGES, PARIS" at base. Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2019DeSede DS600 Non-Stop Sofa (28)Twenty-eight piece DS600 sectional sofa in black leather by Ueli Berger, Eleonore Peduzzi Riva, Heinz Ulrich and Klaus Vogt for De Sede and distributed by Stendig, Switzerland, ca. 1972. This is an asSee Sold Price
Sold2021[Literature] Cervantes de Saavedra, Miguel The Life and[Literature] Cervantes de Saavedra, Miguel The Life and Exploits of the ingenious gentleman Don Quixote de la Mancha London: J. and R. Tonson, 1742. In two volumes. First edition of the Charles JarvisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Export Black Ground Famille Rose Porcelain Vases and CoversPair of Chinese Export Black Ground Famille Rose Porcelain Vases and Covers ,/p> Unmarked. 18 1/2 x 9 1/2 in. diam. Mr. J.G. Wurfbain, Kasteel de Geldersche Toren, December 11, 1979. Sold Christie's,See Sold Price
Sold2021Aftr Joseph Urbain Melin, Portrait of two houndsAfter Joseph Urbain Melin (French, 1814-1886)Portrait of two houndsoil on canvasinscribed lower left R. de Leon. 1859. and Dap. J. Melin.37 x 54 1/2in (94 x 138.5cm)See Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA rare and very large blue and white Dutch Delft 60-piece tile mural depicting Hannibal, 17th C.€16,000
2 days LeftForum AuctionsYsendyck (J.J. van) Documents classés de l’art dans les Pays-Bas du Xième au XVIIIième siècle,£350
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausAntoine Godeau, Tableaux de Penitence in German 1739, 19 Woodcut Plates$500
10 hrs LeftJasper521629 HISTORY OF FRANCE ELZEVIER antique Gallia sive de Francorum Regis Dominiis$120
Oct 03Albion AuctionsDoppelmayr, Johann Gabriel 1730 Folio Architectural Print. Statue of Frederic Wilhelm$5
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausJacques De Lajoue, Lajoue and Family, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881$20
2 days LeftForum AuctionsNapoleon family copy.- Mémoires pour servir a l'Histoire de France en 1815, first edition, from the£650
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Blanc de Chine Guanyin, 18th/19th Century 清中期 德化白$1,000