Sold2021JOYCE BARONIO - Nudes in ShadowsArtist: JOYCE BARONIO Print Title: Nudes in Shadows Printing Date: 1980’s Medium: Photo-lithograph Printed in: Japan Image Size: 6 x 6” Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat rate of $15.00 to aSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOYCE BARONIO - Portrait from 42nd Street StudioArtist: Joyce Baronio Title: Portrait from 42nd Street Studio, 1980 Medium: Photo Litho, 1996, Italy Dimensions: 8.95x7.05" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: JoyceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Imogen Cunningham, Two Girls in Shadows, 1944Photographer: Imogen Cunningham (American, 1883 - 1976). Famous for her nudes, botanical depictions, industrial images and portraits, Imogen Cunningham was one of the most prolific and important artisSee Sold Price
2016A Fine White Jade Ornament for FragranceA Fine White Jade Ornament for Fragrance The two pale white jade plagues are delicately carved with lotus and mandarin duck in low relief and openwork design. Provenance: Acquired from a Hong Kong priSee Sold Price
2016A Handle Shaped Jade Ornament with Dragon and PhoenixA Handle Shaped Jade Ornament with Dragon and Phoenix pattern, Western Zhou Period (B.C. 1046-771) With notches around the handle-shaped jade, carving with a combination of dragon and phoenix pattern,See Sold Price
2016A Fine White Jade CarvingA Fine White Jade Carving Provenance: Hong Kong private collector. L: 6.5cm W: 4cm No reserved price for this lot. For further details and information, please kindly contact: Tel: (852) 2545 1869See Sold Price
2016A Fine White Jade CarvingA Fine White Jade Carving L: 4cm W: 6cm No reserved price for this lot. For further details and information, please kindly contact: Tel: (852) 2545 1869 E-mail: amber@joycegallery.comSee Sold Price
2016A Fine White Jade Carving of Two BoysA Fine White Jade Carving of Two Boys Provenance: 1. Private collection of a British collector 2.Acquired from Bonhams in 2010s. H: 7.5cm W: 4cm No reserved price for this lot. For further details anSee Sold Price
2016A Whie Jade 'Bi' DiscA Whie Jade 'Bi' DiscProvenance: 1. Private collection of a British collector 2.Acquired from Bonhams in 2010s. No reserved price for this lot. For further details and information, please kindly cSee Sold Price
2016A Pair of Chinese White Jade Ornaments, Jue, ShangA Pair of Chinese White Jade Ornaments, Jue, Shang Dynasty (B.C. 1600-1046) Each thick disc slit from one edge, the semi-translucent stone of white color with an area of pale russet color on one earriSee Sold Price
2016A White Jade 'Goose And Lingzhi' GroupA White Jade 'Goose And Lingzhi' Group H: 3.2cm W: 4.5cm No reserved price for this lot. For further details and information, please kindly contact: Tel: (852) 2545 1869 E-mail: amber@joycegallery.See Sold Price
Sold2016An Archaic Bronze Zun with Openwork DesignAn Archaic Bronze Zun with Openwork Design H: 20cm No reserved price for this lot. Please kindly note that all photos and condition report are for reference only, all items should be viewed personallSee Sold Price
2016A White Jade Mountain GroupA White Jade Mountain Group H: 4cm W: 11.5cm No reserved price for this lot. For further details and information, please kindly contact: Tel: (852) 2545 1869 E-mail: amber@joycegallery.comSee Sold Price
2016A Fine White Jade PendantA Fine White Jade Pendant The pale white jade of rectangular form with a child climbing on a money tree shaking the branches and another child catching the falling money on the ground below, an inscriSee Sold Price
2016A Finely Carved Shoushan Soapstone BoulderA Finely Carved Shoushan Soapstone Boulder H: 11cm W: 12cm No reserved price for this lot. For further details and information, please kindly contact: Tel: (852) 2545 1869 E-mail: amber@joycegallerSee Sold Price
Sold2016An Archaic Bronze Spearhead, Warring States PeriodAn Archaic Bronze Spearhead, Warring States Period (B.C. 476-221) W: 27cm No reserved price for this lot. Please kindly note that all photos and condition report are for reference only, all items shouSee Sold Price
2016A Jade Belt HookA Jade Belt Hook Pierced and carved with a sinuous, writhing chilong, with a circular boss to the underside. W: 9cm No reserved price for this lot. For further details and information, please kindlySee Sold Price
2016A Fine Celadon Jade Brushwasher with Three BoysA Fine Celadon Jade Brushwasher with Three Boys H: 10.5cm No reserved price for this lot. For further details and information, please kindly contact: Tel: (852) 2545 1869 E-mail: amber@joycegallery.cSee Sold Price
2016A Finely Carved White Jade MonkeyA Finely Carved White Jade Monkey Provenance: From a British private collector H: 4cm W: 3.5cm No reserved price for this lot. For further details and information, please kindly contact: Tel:See Sold Price
2016A Group of White Jade Figures of Cow and CowboyA Group of White Jade Figures of Cow and Cowboy Cowboy: H: 5cm W: 3cm Cow: H: 3.5 cm W: 4cm No reserved price for this lot. For further details and information, please kindly contact:See Sold Price
Sold2016An Archaic Bronze Spearhead, Spring and Autumn PeriodAn Archaic Bronze Spearhead, Spring and Autumn Period (B.C. 700-475) W: 21cmNo reserved price for this lot. Please kindly note that all photos and condition report are for reference only, all items shSee Sold Price
2016A Shoushan Soapstone Figure Of ShoulaoA Shoushan Soapstone Figure Of Shoulao H: 14cm W: 7cm No reserved price for this lot. For further details and information, please kindly contact: Tel: (852) 2545 1869 E-mail: amber@joycegallery.comSee Sold Price
2016A Chinese Green Jade Square-shaped Bi Disc, ShangA Chinese Green Jade Square-shaped Bi Disc, Shang Dynasty (B.C. 1600-1046) W: 7.5cm A rare square-shaped form with circular hole inside, delicately polished pale green stone with patches of dark greenSee Sold Price
2016A Jade Belt HookA Jade Belt Hook With dragon head terminals and a sroll on the pale celadon body, a circular boss to the underside. W: 10cm No reserved price for this lot. For further details and information, pleaseSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesSEALED Pokemon Sun & Moon burning shadows booster box UNAUTHENTICATED$7(2 bids)
Featured7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsElaine Crawley "Sunshine and Shadows" Antique American Abstract Expressionist Original Oil Painting$10
7 days LeftHughes AuctionsJerald Silva (b. 1936) Watercolor on Paper, Posers with Shadows and Reflections$300
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresDominion of Shadows - Hades and Cerberus Inspired Bronze Sculpture by Phidias - 11" x 6.5"$350