Sold2024Juan Carlos Lasser - En CapotadoLot 78 Juan Carlos Lasser Argentinian (1952-2007) En Capotado oil on paper signed lower left and verso 27 1/2 x 39 1/2 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Juan Carlos Lasser - Selvatico IILot 82 Juan Carlos Lasser Argentinian (1952-2007) Selvatico II oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left and verso 78 x 70 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Juan Carlos Lasser - Habia una vez un Drag n...Lot 45 Juan Carlos Lasser Argentinian (1952-2007) Habia una vez un Drag n... oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right and verso 39 1/2 x 47 1/4 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela KartofelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Juan Carlos Lasser - PaisajeLot 70 Juan Carlos Lasser Argentinian (1952-2007) Paisaje oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left and verso 59 x 49 1/4 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Juan Carlos Lasser - Zona VitalLot 42 Juan Carlos Lasser Argentinian (1952-2007) Zona Vital oil on paper signed lower left and verso 39 1/4 x 27 1/2 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Juan Carlos Lasser - SimultáneoLot 236 Juan Carlos Lasser Argentinian (1952-2007) Simultáneo oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left and verso 59 x 39 1/2 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Juan Carlos Lasser - Paisaje UrbanoLot 48 Juan Carlos Lasser Argentinian (1952-2007) Paisaje Urbano oil on paper signed lower left and verso 27 1/2 x 39 1/4 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Juan Carlos Lasser - Untitled (Multicolored Composition)Lot 40 Juan Carlos Lasser Argentinian (1952-2007) Untitled (Multicolored Composition) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 39˝ x 39˝ inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela KartofeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Juan Carlos Lasser - ReplieguesLot 63 Juan Carlos Lasser Argentinian (1952-2007) Repliegues oil on paper signed lower left and verso 27 1/2 x 39 1/2 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Juan Carlos Lasser - Éntre PlanosLot 38 Juan Carlos Lasser Argentinian (1952-2007) Éntre Planos oil on handmade paper signed lower right and verso 15 3/4 x 12 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Juan Carlos Lasser - PaisajeLot 93 Juan Carlos Lasser Argentinian (1952-2007) Paisaje serigraph signed lower right, editioned 17/100 plate: 24 x 18 3/4 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023PENA DELGADO, Juan Carlos (1973-)Description française: PENA DELGADO, Juan Carlos (1973-) Sans titre - Suspension Bronze à patine foncée sur support en métal Provenance: Collection de M. R.S., Blainville, QuéSee Sold Price
Sold2024Juan Carlos Munoz Hernandez - Murmuration Studies - ORIGINAL SCULPTUREArtist: Juan Carlos Munoz Hernandez Title: Murmuration Studies Acrylic Lucite Sculpture 16 inches x 15 inches x 12 inches UNIQUE PIECE/1 of 1 SIGNED ON THE BACK Year: 2024 Juan Carlos Muñoz HernandezSee Sold Price
Sold2024Juan Carlos Munoz Hernandez - Murmuration 1 - ORIGINAL SCULPTUREArtist: Juan Carlos Munoz Hernandez Title: Murmuration 1 Acrylic Lucite Sculpture 17.75 inches x 11 inches x 9.5 inches UNIQUE PIECE SIGNED BY ARTIST Year: 2024 Juan Carlos Muñoz Hernandez combines hSee Sold Price
Sold2018"Luz para todos" by Juan Carlos VERDIAL(1957). Cuban"Luz para todos" by Juan Carlos VERDIAL. Acrylic on canvas. Dimensions: 47.25 x 31.5 in Artist or Maker: Juan Carlos VERDIAL Medium: Acrylic on canvas Date: 2016 Condition: Good Literature: This pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Juan Carlos Pena Delgado“Solidaridad entre hombres” 2005. Bronze with green patina mounted on black aluminium. signed and dated.. Edition 1/10. Sculpture: 28 x 10 x 20 in – 71 x 25.4 x 50.8 cm. Full size: 47.5 x 12 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRECEDA Juan Carlos (Mexican b.1956) - PAINTINGLarge acrylic on canvas, untitled depicting various faces and figures. Signed lower right. Image size: 29 x 99" Frame size: 31 x 101 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Juan Carlos Munoz, Spain (1953-2001) Oil on CanvasJuan Carlos Munoz, Spain (1953-2001) Oil on Canvas, boy with shell. It measures 29 1/4 x 39 1/4 in. sight size, w/frame 34 1/2 x 44 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Juan Carlos Aguilar Breceda (b. 1956, MEX), PortraitJuan Carlos Aguilar Breceda (b. 1956, Mexico), portrait, mixed media, framed sight: 20"h x 17"w Provenance: A Spring Branch, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everytSee Sold Price
Sold20212pcs JUAN CARLOS GOMEZ Impressionist Paintings. Each wi2pcs JUAN CARLOS GOMEZ Impressionist Paintings. Each with scene of Beachgoers Bathers at the beach. Surf. Signed. One dated 64.-- Dimensions: H: 29 inches: W: 23 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 35.See Sold Price
Sold2022JUAN CARLOS ALOM CUBAN ART PHOTO AND LETTERJuan Carlos Alom Jimenez, born in Havana Cuba 1964. Phot from the series Periodo Especial, 1989 to 1992. The photo was hand printed in the darkroom of the National Phototheca Of Cuba in the year 1993See Sold Price
Oct 03ArtMeetsStreet x Mercer AuctionsJuan Carlos Munoz Hernandez - Wish You Love - ORIGINAL SCULPTURE$4,000
Oct 03ArtMeetsStreet x Mercer AuctionsJuan Carlos Munoz Hernandez - Murmuration - ORIGINAL SCULPTURE$4,000
Oct 03ArtMeetsStreet x Mercer AuctionsJuan Carlos Munoz Hernandez - Murmuration Colors - ORIGINAL SCULPTURE$3,000
5 days LeftJulien's AuctionsAlfredo Di Stefano | Match-Worn 1945-46 Huracan Football Boots (MEARS) 迪史堤$1,000
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsLord Byron, George Gordon - The works of Lord Byron in six volumes and Don Juan in two volumes -CA$150