Sold2017Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian, 1931-1989) Untitled.Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian, 1931-1989) Untitled. Oil on canvas, signed lower left and dated '63, also signed en verso and inscribed '1963 Paris', stretched but unframed 59.25" x 71"See Sold Price
Sold2017Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian, 1931-1989) Charcoal Grey.Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian, 1931-1989) Charcoal Grey. Oil on canvas, signed en verso and inscribed 'New York 1978', unframed. Provenance: DuBose, Houston, TX 78" x 60"See Sold Price
Sold2017Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian, 1931-1989) Untitled.Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian, 1931-1989) Untitled. Oil on canvas, initialed lower right and dated '62, also signed en verso and inscribed 'FEV 1962 PARIS', stretched but unframed 63.75" x 51.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian, 1931-1989) UntitledRonaldo de Juan (Argentinian, 1931-1989) Untitled Abstract. Acrylic on canvas, signed en verso and inscribed 'New York 1972', unframed 93.5" x 80"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ronaldo De Juan (Argentinian, 1930-1989) New York, 1986Ronaldo De Juan (Argentinian, 1930-1989) New York, 1986 acrylic on canvas signed, titled, and dated (verso) 72 x 72 inches. Provenance: Terne Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian, 1931-1989) Painting No.Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian, 1931-1989) Painting No. 5. Oil on canvas, signed en verso, titled, and inscribed 'New York 1971' 72" x 50"See Sold Price
Sold2017Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian, 1931-1989) UntitledRonaldo de Juan (Argentinian, 1931-1989) Untitled Abstract. Mixed media on board, signed lower right and dated 'NY '80', also signed and dated en verso, unframed 59.75" x 39.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian- American, 1931-1989)Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian- American, 1931-1989) Untitled. Color lithograph: three states and color variants of the same print, two pencil signed lower right, dated 'N. York 1975' and numbered 10/20See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Whall BATTISS (1906-1982)Personnages Huile sur isorel Signée en bas à droite 38 x 48.5 cmWalter Whall BATTISS (1906-1982)Personnages Huile sur isorel Signée en bas à droite 38 x 48.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Harry Mass Oil Painting Of OperaHarry Maas [Netherlands / 1906-1982] oil on canvas painting of an opera in progress, titled in English and Dutch on reverse "The Rake's Progress, Sadler & Wells Ballet, Amsterdam", signed and dated 19See Sold Price
Sold2017Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989)Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989) Untitled Abstract. Acrylic on canvas, signed en verso and inscribed 'New York, 1973-74', unframed 78" x 90"See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Sechaud (Swiss,1906-1982) oil paintingARTIST: Paul Sechaud (Switzerland, 1906 - 1982) NAME: Portrait of Woman MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 29 x 24 inches / 73 x 60 cm FRAME SIZSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Sechaud (Swiss,1906-1982) oil paintingARTIST: Paul Sechaud (Switzerland, 1906 - 1982) NAME: Portrait of Woman MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One paint loss along the edge. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 32 x 24 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2018Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989) GrayRonaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989) Gray and Black. Acrylic on board, signed lower right and dated 'N. York 1979'; also signed and dated en verso, unframed 40" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2017Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989)Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989) Untitled Abstract (X). Acrylic on canvas, signed en verso and inscribed 'New York, 1972', unframed 80" x 59.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018Harry Maas "Girls By The Lake" O/CHarry Maas, Netherlands (1906-1982) Oil on canvas of 2 girls by a lake, signed and dated lower right, 1962. Measures 34.5"H x 44.5"W framed; 28.5"H x 38.5"W unframed. Condition is good with no apparenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989)Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989) Untitled Abstract. Acrylic on board, signed lower right and dated 'N. York, 1979'; also signed and dated en verso, unframed 40.25" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022BREZHNEV LEONID: (1906-1982)BREZHNEV LEONID: (1906-1982) General Secretary of the Central Committee of the Communist Party of the Soviet Union 1964-82. T.L.S., `L Brezhnev´, in Cyrillic, two pages, folio, 5th October 1945, toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Waano Gano 1906-1982: oil on canvasWaano Gano 1906-1982: oil on canvas Portrait of a Cherokee P475 A wonderful portrait of a Cherokee Indian. Frame measures 23 x 18 1/2, canvas 18 x 14. Cherokee Indian painter, Joe Waano-Gano settled iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989)Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989) Untitled. Acrylic on board, signed lower left and dated '77, unframed 40" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2018BRISKIN, V. THE GRIEF OF THE ENEMY, 1953V sovetskom more vragu gore [In the Soviet sea, the grief of the enemy], a poster by Veniamin Briskin (1906–1982, Meritorious Artist of the Russian Federation). Naval Publishing House of the Naval MSee Sold Price
Sold2016DAVID PERETZ Signed Painting Bulgarian Israeli 1965DAVID PERETZ 1906-1982 Plovdiv 1906 - 1982 Paris (Bulgarian / Israeli) Abstract Landscape, 1965 Ink, Gouache and silkscreen on paper signed lower right dedicated "A Amalia avec non amite" ,signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989)Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989) Untitled Abstract. Acrylic on board, signed lower right and dated 'N. York '75', unframed 40" x 30.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989) PinkRonaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989) Pink and Gray. Acrylic on board, signed lower right and dated 'N.Y. 79', also signed and dated en verso, unframed 40" x 30"See Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJuan Del Prete (1897 - 1987) Modernist Signed Surreal Framed Abstract Cityscape Oil Painting$10
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersLLADRO STORMY SEA PORCELAIN FIGURINE 3554 SAILER SHIP CAPTAIN Monumental LLADRO 3554 STORMY SEA$10(1 bid)
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Mercedes Benz Car Racing Poster Grand Prix d'Argentine 1955 Anton Stankowski$1,000
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLeon Polk Smith (1906 - 1996) Antique American Modernist Abstract Print Framed Limited Edition$50(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsPhilippe Halsman (1906 - 1979) IMPORTANT Signed Humphrey Bogart Photograph$140(3 bids)
3 days LeftEldred'sEDWARD SHERRIFF CURTIS (Washington/California, 1868-1952), "Before the Storm (Apache)", 1906.,$1,500(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMiguel Ángel Batalla (1936-1993) Vintage Argentinian Modernist Figural Surreal Abstract Oil$90(3 bids)