Sold2019Lichtenberger, Hans Reinhold Intime Szene. Pastell undLichtenberger, Hans Reinhold Intime Szene. Pastell und Gouache über Graphitstift auf Papier. 30 x 26,3 cm. - Vollständig auf Karton aufgezogen. Verso auf dem Karton mit Bestätigung derSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans EderHans Eder 1883 Kronstadt - 1955 ebenda Ansicht eines südländischen Fischerdorfes. Öl auf Leinwand. Monogrammiert unten links und datiert '32. 57 x 51 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mueller, Albert Liegende. Farbkreiden und Kohlestift auf feinem Papier. 25 x 23 cm. Signiert. -Mueller, AlbertLiegende. Farbkreiden und Kohlestift auf feinem Papier. 25 x 23 cm. Signiert. - Punktuell unter Passepartout montiert. Mit leichten Atelierspuren. Das Blatt unregelmäßig beschSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maske Im Stil der Bamana. Mali. Holz. L 40 cm.Maske Im Stil der Bamana. Mali. Holz. L 40 cm.Publiziert in: Himmelheber, Hans: Negerkunst und Negerkünstler. Klinkhardt & Biermann. Braunschweig, 1960. S. 90.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Yaka Figure, "buti"Stehende männliche Figur, "buti" Yaka / Yanzi, DR Kongo, Kwango-Provinz Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Textil, Schnur. H 59 cm. Provenienz: - H+K Galerie, Hans Koller und Helen Knill, St. Gallen, SSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Edo Pendant Mask, "uhunmwun-ekhue"Anhänger-Maske, "uhunmwun-ekhue" Edo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 17 cm. Provenienz: - Robert Fitzgerald, Indianapolis. - Galerie Walu, Zürich (1984). - Hans (1926-2010) und Carla BauSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Ife HeadGedenk-Kopf Ife, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 12 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1992). - Hans (1926-2010) und Carla Baumann, Bern. - Thermolumineszenz-Altersbestimmung: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023A Kuba CupPalmwein-Becher Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 18,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Hans (1926-2010) und Carla Baumann, Bern. - Koller Auktionen, Zürich. - SchweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hartung, Hans o.T. 1978. Kaltnadel- und Farbaquatintaradierung auf chamoisfarbenem Vélin. 52 xHartung, Hanso.T. 1978. Kaltnadel- und Farbaquatintaradierung auf chamoisfarbenem Vélin. 52 x 40,3 cm (67,5 x 52 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Im weißen Rand mit sehr zarten Spuren von GraSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Lobi Head, "baàthíl"Kopf, "baàthíl" Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 44 cm. Provenienz: - Hans Hess, Basel. - Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. baàthíl (auch thilbou yo) genannter Schrein-Kopf, deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans EderHans Eder 1883 Kronstadt - 1955 ibidem Southern Landscape. Pastel chalk on paper, partially foxing. Monogrammed lower right and dated '37. 40 x 54,5 cm (mount cut-out). Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Hans Wegner cabinetA Mid Century Danish Modern Teak cabinet (RY 25), designed by Hans Wegner for RY Mobler, Denmark, 1955. Double sliding tambour doors which open to reveal an interior fitted with linen slides and adjusSee Sold Price
Sold2022HONUS WAGNER SIGNED BALL - BATTING COACH 1944HONUS WAGNER SIGNED BALL - BATTING COACH 1944. Johannes Peter "Honus" Wagner (February 24 1874 - December 6 1955) sometimes referred to as "Hans" Wagner, was a German-American baseball shortstop who pSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Greek Head with Phrygian CapJÜNGLINGSKOPF MIT PHRYGISCHER MÜTZE Griechisch Mit Sockel / with base Keramik. H 15 cm. Provenienz: - Herbert A. Cahn (1915-2002), Münzen und Medaillen AG, Basel. - Nachlass Hans Kürsteiner, Zug (See Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Wegner, Pair of Teak Framed Twin Beds with StandsHans Wegner design, built by Getama circa 1955, a pair of twin beds with attached nightstands. The beds with teak frames and woven headboards, the footboards with leather covers. The attached nightstaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trimborn, Hans: Selbstbildnis mit PfeifeHans Trimborn 1891 Plittersdorf - 1979 North Painter and musician in East Friesland; friends with Paul Adolf Seehaus, later with Bernhard Hoetger; received engagements from the Bremer Rundfunk as a jaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schwesig, Karl: Ansicht von Duesseldorf Oberkassel mit St. AntoniusKarl Schwesig 1898 - 1955 Co-founder of the artist group ''Das Junge Rheinland''; exhibited at Mother Ey; 1 1/2 year imprisonment by the National Socialists. View of Duesseldorf Oberkassel with St. AnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Herrmann, Hans: Blumenmarkt in den NiederlandenHans Herrmann 1858 - 1942 Flower market in the Netherlands Oil on cardboard; H 46 cm, W 37 cm; signed lower left ''Hans Herrmann''See Sold Price
Sold2020Léger, Fernand: Tete de femmeFernand Léger 1881 Argentan (Orne) - 1955 Gif-sur-Yvette Tete de femme Color lithograph on paper; H 600 mm, W 380 mm; signed, numbered ''166/300'' and dated ''49''; Catalogue raisonné Sapire 42See Sold Price
Sold2015Early Midcentury Hans Wegner Flag Halyard Chair.Dark green enameled steel base with early oak feet indicating age of pre-1955. Chrome upper seat frame with roping. Original sheepskin covering and possibly later or custom pillow. Unmarked. From a RySee Sold Price
Sold2020Komposition (Kopf und Beinpaar)Artist: Hans Bellmer Pencil on smooth drawing paper. C. 26.5 x 20.5 cm. Signed lower right. Taxation: VAT: Margin Scheme Deutsch: Titel: Komposition (Kopf und Beinpaar) Beschreibung:&See Sold Price
Sold2016Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) Trgerinnen. 1973.Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) Trgerinnen. 1973. Aquarell, Gouache und Grattage auf Papier. Unten links in weisser Tinte signiert und datiert. Blattgrsse 45,3x56,2 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Hans Jorgensen Wegner lounge chairs, for1955, model GE-240; Denmark Each marked: Getama / Gedsted / Denmark / Design: Hans J. Wegner Each Danish mid-century modern chair with a teak and oak frame with sculpted arms flanking "Jupiter beigeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Thomann(Geb. 1957 Uzwil/Henau/Kanton St. Gallen. Ansässig in St. Gallen) "Balance". Originaltitel Eisenguss mit Rostpatina und schwarz bemalter Chromstahl, 2017. Sign. u. dat.; In der fragilen, frSee Sold Price
755 Lots AwayBidhausMid Century Modern Balloon / Hoop Chair in Red Dyed Suede by Hans Olsen Denmark c. 1960s$510(3 bids)
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA collection of books, a military document and a coat of arms, 19th/20th century€120
Jul 28Global Auctions CompanyAlexander Archipenko, mit einer einleitung von Prof. Dr. Hans Hildebrandt 1923$50
1 day LeftJasper521564 BIBLE FIGURES antique RARE ILLUSTRATED 124 WOODCUTS JOST AMMAN 1st EDITION$1,500
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Wè-Guéré MaskCHF 4,000
3 days LeftForum AuctionsArt & Collecting.- Schreiber (Lady Charlotte) Journals, 2 vol., 1911 & others (c.80)£100
Jul 07Hans AuctionMontblanc Chrono Voyager UTC 107303 second hand has not been verified. No returns or exchanges£80(2 bids)
Jul 07Hans AuctionOmega Speedmaster Date 323.30.40.40.02.001 Japan Limited 2009 pieces Second hand not verified No£50(1 bid)
Jul 07Hans AuctionChanel Coco Mark Chain Shoulder Bag Fur Shoulder Bag Fabric Black Brown Women's [Second Hand] No£50(1 bid)
Jul 07Hans AuctionSeiko Grand Seiko Elegant Series SBGK007 Second-hand Unverified No Returns or Exchanges£50(1 bid)
Featured5 days LeftBILLINGSHans Hopfer + Jean-Paul Gaultier, 'Mah Jong' Sectional Sofa (21)$4,250(2 bids)
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsHULL, Richard (American, b. 1955). Untitled. Drawing. Circa...$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftCentral Mass Auctions1955 Topps Baseball Cards: Sandy Koufax, Ted Williams, & others$650(6 bids)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsHans Wegner Papa Bear Chair & Ottoman, 1950s$7,000(2 bids)