Sold2016Judaica, Oil On Canvas painting signed GuszichJudaica, Oil On Canvas painting signed Guszich. signed at the lower right corner Guszich. Size 24 x 20 1/4 inches. condition. painting is in good condition. Judaica Subject of a Rabbi wearing a Talet.See Sold Price
Sold2022DOLEN 1948, Vintage Judaica Oil on Canvas PaintingDOLEN 1948, Vintage Judaica Oil on Canvas Painting, original frame. Signed and dated 1948. Still Life . size: 20 x 24, 24.5 x 28.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Judaica Oil on Canvas Painting of a Rabbi SignedLarge Judaica Oil on Canvas Painting of a Rabbi Signed. 19th Century. Frame 27.3/4" x 35", Painting 22.1/4" x 29.1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Judaica Oil on Canvas Portrait of Rabbi Signed PaintingJudaica Oil on Canvas Portrait of Rabbi Signed illegibly lower right and on back in Hebrew and or Russian ? please refer to the two photograph in overall good condition out of a Connecticut Estate 14.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Judaica Portrait of a Rabbi OilAntique Judaica Art Oil Portrait of a Rabbi on Canvas Painting Signed Minardi ? 24" H 20" L in Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely Out of a New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Judaica Signed Painting, Oil on CanvasJudaica Signed Painting, Oil on Canvas "Yiddish Musicians". Signed Lower Right. In Original Frame. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Sight- 23" x 19", Frame- 30" x 26". Provenance: From a BrooklySee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Judaica Signed Painting, Oil on CanvasVintage Judaica Signed Painting Oil on Canvas, "Rabbi Reading a Book". Signed Lower Right in Hebrew. In Original Frame. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Sight-21" x 13". Frame-24" x 16". PrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Vintage Judaica PaintingSigned Vintage Judaica Painting. Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 23.5 x 19.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Adolf Adler (Israeli-Romanian 1917-1996) JudaicaAdolf Adler (Israeli-Romanian 1917-1996) Figural Judaica Oil on Canvas Painting in a Whimsical Style Featuring Three Kapelye Musicians in a Klezmer Band Signed Lower Right 20.5" L x 16.5" H Canvas 14"See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Vintage Judaica PaintingSigned Vintage Judaica Painting. Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 23.25 x 19.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Abstract Judaica Oil PaintingSigned and framed abstract Judaica Oil Painting On Canvas. Artwork is signed illegibly in lower right corner. Image depicts abstracted shapes and colors, with two figures visible. Reverse side of framSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting Judaica Oil on Canvas Signed Lower LeftPainting Judaica Oil on Canvas Signed Lower Left. Condition: Generally Good Condition.Dimensions- Sight- 24" x 18". Frame- 28" x 22". Provenance: From a Queens, NY Home. Please note the absence of a cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Judaica Signed Hungarian Painting Biblical Scene.Judaica Signed Hungarian Painting Oil on Canvas Dated 1941. Biblical Scene of Moses. In Original Frame.Condition: Generally Good w/ Some Losses to the Paint.Dimensions: Sight-27.5" x 18". Frame-32" xSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Judaica Paintings, Oil on Canvas3 Judaica Paintings, Oil on Canvas. All Signed "Bat-Zion" and Dated. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Each Sight- 23.5" x 15.5", Frame- 24" x 16.5". Provenance: From a Brooklyn, NY Home. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Woltshock, Israel (Mid 20thc) Judaica PaintingMax Woltshock, Israel (Mid 20thc.). Judaica Painting, Oil on Canvas "Israeli Man". Signed Lower Left. In Original Frame. Condition: Generally Good with Some Craquelure. Dimensions: Sight- 20" x 16", FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Judaica Russian Painting Oil Canvas Alexey TrankowskyJudaica Exceptional Painting Oil on Canvas by Alexey Ivanovich Trankowsky, Russian (1847-1904). "Wedding In Warsaw." Signed lower left in Russian. Also please note that this important painting was useSee Sold Price
Sold2018SANDU LIBERMAN JUDAICA OIL PAINTING ON CANVASSandu Liberman (Romanian, 1923-1977) oil painting on canvas depicting two women. Signed lower right. Measures 13 1/2" (34cm) x 10 1/2" (26.5cm) + 3 1/4" (8.2cm) frame.See Sold Price
Sold2015Judaica Oil Painting on CanvasJudaica Oil Painting on Canvas. Young boys Bar Mitzvah Blessing. Signed on right. Measures - 30" x 23", frame - 2 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JUDAICA OIL PAINTING SIGNED BY THE ARTISTAn antique Judaica oil painting on canvas depicting a portrait of Rabbi praying with Talit. Signed by the artist, Swiczarcevk or Swiczarczyk, lower right. Framed. Provenance: Gold Coast Auctioneers, NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Judaica Rabbi Painting - Oil On Canvas 19th C.Antique Judaica Rabbi Painting - Oil On Canvas 19th Century - SIGNEDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Judaica Painting Oil on Canvas William DommersenRare Judaica Painting Oil on Canvas by William Raymond Dommersen, Dutch (1850-1927) "A Street in the Jewish Quarter Frankfort on the Main" c.1880. Fully Signed Lower Right & Described on the Back. InSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting Judaica Oil on Canvas Rebecca at the WellPainting Judaica Oil on Canvas Rebecca at the Well w/ Eliezer Signed Lower Left "Lamb".Condition: Generally Good Condition. Dimensions- Sight- 36" x 40". Frame-39" x 42". Provenance: From a NYC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JUDAICA ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING ON CANVASAn Antique original oil painting on canvas depicting a traditional Judaica scene. Signed by the artist, lower right. Framed. Dimensions: Frame size: 27 1/4 x 21 in.Image size: 21 1/2 x 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Judaica Painting, Oil on Canvas, Samuel SeebergerAntique Judaica Painting, Oil on Canvas, Samuel Seeberger. Late 19thC. "Indoor Synagogue Scene". Signed Lower Left. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Canvas Has Lots of Creases. Dimensions: Sight:See Sold Price
5 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Oil On Canvas Judaica Portrait Painting, Signed By (Polish, 1921–1969) Jerzy Krawczyk$2,500
5 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Large Oil On Canvas 'Sabbath Dinner' Judaica Painting, Signed$2,500
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsFrederick Lester Sexton Original Oil Canvas Painting Signed Framed Landscape Art$1,500(1 bid)
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Portrait Of Tibetan Girl, A Large Oil On Canvas Painting, Signed$500(1 bid)
Jul 01OAB AuctionsVladimir Szabo Original Oil On Canvas Painting Signed Framed Hungarian Artwork$1,250
22 hrs LeftDonny Malone AuctionsJohn Sparacio, American, Mid-Century Modern Abstract Oil on Canvas Painting Signed & Titled$20(2 bids)
Jul 01OAB AuctionsMoses Soyer Original Oil On Canvas Painting Signed Dancers Framed Figurative Art$1,000
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA 19th C. Persian Religious The Coffee House Style Oil On Canvas Painting, Signed$4,000
5 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Oil On Canvas Painting Signed & numbered, Marty Bell (368-500) 10-10-1985$250