Sold2023Bruckmann & Sohne, coffee and tea serviceBruckmann & Sohne Jugendstil five-piece coffee and tea service with daffodils Germany, c. 1905.800 silver, silver parcel-gilt largest: 17.5 h x 10.5 w x 8.75 d in (44 x 27 x 22 cm) smallest: 4.75See Sold Price
Sold201671 WerkstattzeichnungenGerman: 71 Werkstattzeichnungen Heilbronn, Bruckmann & Söhne, 1900-1965 Bleistift und Tinte auf Pergamentpapier. Auf- und Grundriss-Zeichnungen verschiedener Silberobjekte mit Material- und GrößenaSee Sold Price
Sold201645 WerkstattzeichnungenGerman: 45 Werkstattzeichnungen Heilbronn, Bruckmann & Söhne, 19. JH. Bleistift und Tinte auf Pergamentpapier. Auf- und Grundriss-Zeichnungen verschiedener Silberobjekte mit ergänzenden Angaben, NumSee Sold Price
Sold201650 WerkstattzeichnungenGerman: 50 Werkstattzeichnungen Heilbronn, Bruckmann & Söhne, 1910-1960 Bleistift und Tinte auf Pergamentpapier. Auf- und Grundriss-Zeichnungen verschiedener Silberobjekte mit Material- und GrößenaSee Sold Price
Sold201650 WerkstattzeichnungenGerman: 50 Werkstattzeichnungen Heilbronn, Bruckmann & Söhne, 1900 - 1938 Bleistift und Tinte auf Pergamentpapier. Auf- und Grundriss-Zeichnungen verschiedener Silberobjekte mit ergänzenden Angaben.See Sold Price
Sold2022JUGENDSTIL-SILBERBECHER UND ZIGARETTENDOSEJUGENDSTIL-SILBERBECHER UND ZIGARETTENDOSE Deutsch, darunter Heilbronn, Bruckmann & Soehne, um 1900 Silber, Weissmetall, versilbert. H. 8,9 cm (Becher), L. 13,1 cm (Dose), 98 g (Silbe. Teils punziertSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kaffeekanne und Teekanne / A silver coffee and tea pot,Kaffeekanne und Teekanne / A silver coffee and tea pot, Bruckmann & Söhne, Heilbronn, um 1910 Material: Silber 925/000, Marken: Halbmond und Krone, Firmenmarke, Höhe: 26 cm, 18 cm, Gewicht: 550 g, 6See Sold Price
Sold2019TEEKANNE Heilbronn, Bruckmann & Söhne, um 1900TEEKANNE Heilbronn, Bruckmann & Söhne, um 1900 Silber. H. 23 cm, 559 g. Punziert mit Halbmond, Krone, Herstellersignet und Feingehalt '800'. Verziert mit Godronenfries und Floraldekor. BeinisolieSee Sold Price
2020Großes SilbertablettGroßes Silbertablett Heilbronn, Bruckmann & Söhne, nach 1950 Silber. Stark ansteigende Fahne. Ausladender Rand mit getriebenen Blatt- und Muschelwerk. Zwei Henkel entsprechend gestaltet. UnterseiteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fussschale Heilbronn, um 1900. Silber. HerstellermarkeFussschale Heilbronn, um 1900. Silber. Herstellermarke Bruckmann & Söhne. Weite Rundform auf Tatzenfüssen. Wandung godroniert und mit Kartuschen- und Girlandendekor. Glaseinsatz. Halbmond/Krone, HerSee Sold Price
Sold201630 WerkstattzeichnungenGerman: 30 Werkstattzeichnungen Für Bruckmann & Söhne, Schober & Co, Gumbel & Co, 1880-1938 Bleistift und Tinte auf Pergamentpapier. Auf- und Grundriss-Zeichnungen verschiedener Silberobjekte mit erSee Sold Price
Sold2015A German part tea set by Bruckmann & Sohne & a similarA German silver part tea service by Bruckmann & Sohne, comprising a teapot, a hot water pot, a lidded sugar bowl, a milk jug and a cream jug, each of wrythen and bellied form with foliate capped scrolSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) BRUCKMANN & SOHNE 800 SILVER GRAVY BOATS(pair) German 800 silver sauce boats, Bruckmann and Sohne, Heilbronn, 20th c., chased foliate handle, gilt washed interior, on integral shaped underplate, approx 5.25"h, 9 1/8"l, 5 7/8"w, 33.823ozt toSee Sold Price
Sold2018A BRUCKMANN & SOHNE 800 STANDARD SILVER AND ETCHEDA BRUCKMANN & SOHNE 800 STANDARD SILVER AND ETCHED GLASS CLARET JUG, HEILBRONN, GERMANY, CIRCA 1900, the silver mounts in the Rococo Revival style with a flaming urn finial over a squashed pillow formSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zwei Jugendstil- und Art Déco-DosenFarbloses Glas mit orangeroten Pulvereinschmelzungen sowie Überfangglas, farblos, weiß und violett. Geätzter und in polychromer Emailmalerei ausgeführter, floraler Dekor. Eine DoseSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4 Pc) Bruckmann & Sohne 800 Silver CupsDESCRIPTION: Four cups crafted from 800 silver by Bruckmann & Sohne, each featuring floral, foliage, and medallion designs around the lip. Total weight of all pieces together: 296 g. CIRCA: 19th to eaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Bruckmann & Sohne German 835S Silver Numbers w/ BoxThese are very cool antique numbers in original presentation box. Each number has a beaded edge design and are marked on the back hook with the Bruckmann & Sohne silver firm in Heilbronn Germany. NumSee Sold Price
2022GERMAN SILVER CREAMER, BRUCKMANN & SOHNERARE GERMAN SILVER CREAMER MADE by BRUCKMANN and SOHNE A Sterling silver creamer. Marked. CIRCA: 20th Cent. CONDITION: The item is described to the best of our knowledge. Please refer to pictures andSee Sold Price
Sold2018BRUCKMANN + SOHNE 800 SILVER SALAD SETMonogrammed. Together with a sterling silver handled salad set. Large spoon 10" longSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN SILVER CREAMER, BRUCKMANN & SOHNE, c.1910Sale - Must Go ! RARE GERMAN SILVER CREAMER MADE by BRUCKMANN and SOHNE, c.1910 This is a Sterling silver creamer marked 'BRUCKMANN and SOHNE - Heilbronn', a company that was founded in 1806. The firmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruckmann & Söhne Silver Desk Set with Case, Retailed by August MerkleinBruckmann & SöhneRetailed by August MerkleinDesk Set with Caselate 19th century.800 silverstamped "A. Merklein, 800" and with firm's markcomprising an inkstand, rocker blotter, candlestSee Sold Price
Sold2020SILVER. Impressive Signed Continental SilverFigural Inkstand. Signed German Bruckmann & Sohne .800 silver Renaissance style inkstand with thermometer, barometer, and bell. Central monogrammed column is flanked by two seated female figures -See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE GERMAN.800 SILVER NEO-GOTHIC COVERED CUPBruckmann & Sohne (German, 1805-1973), late 19th to early 20th century. Impressive oversized parcel-gilt.800 silver neo-gothic standing historicism covered cup or punch bowl, having a lobed-form withSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Very Fine Rococo Revival German Silver Desk SetA Very Fine Rococo Revival German Silver Desk Setcirca 1890, .800 silver mark of Bruckmann & Söhne, retailer's mark for August Merklein, presented in the original fitted case with satin and velvet liSee Sold Price
May 22Mynt AuctionsModel No. 295 by Bruckmann & Sohne German .800 Silver Dinner Knife mono "S" 10"$10
1 day LeftHeritage Auctions74074: A Twenty Six-Piece Bruckmann & Söhne Silver Fla$600(1 bid)
BonhamsA German silver flatware service possibly Bruckmann & Söhne, stamped crown and crescent and...£1,800(1 bid)
BonhamsA German silver table service of flatware and cutlery possibly Bruckmann & Söhne, also stam...£2,600(1 bid)
2 days LeftAqua Arts & AntiquesViennese silver tray from 1840 and 4 other German art nouveau serving dishes, manufactured:$4,200
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsLouis XVI by Bruckmann and Sohne German Sterling Silver Pie Fork 3-tine 6 1/8"$10
BonhamsA German Art Nouveau / Jungendstil silver swing-handled silver basket and matching bowl possibly...£500
660 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHAn Art Nouveau silver-gilt bronze of a lady playing with a cat on a marble base, Georges LavroffSee Sold Price
1 day LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsENGELHARD, Julius Ussy (1883 – 1964). Elend Untergang und F...$750
1 day LeftDuMouchellesO. Frey & Sohne (Breslau, Germany) 800 Pts Silver Centerpiece Bowl Ca. 1900, H 2.5" Dia. 9" 7.3t oz$150
May 23Freeman's | Hindman[ENCYCLOPEDIA - LIMC]. Lexicon Iconographicum Mythologiae Classicae. Zurich und Munchen: Artemis$3,000