Sold2019Jules René Hervé, Paris Siene La Neige O/CJules René Hervé , Fr. 1887-1981, Paris Siene La Neige, signed verso and lower left 9 x 11, f. 19 x 20 Property from a fourth generation gallery collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jules René Hervé, Fr., Paris Seine, O/CJules René Hervé , Fr., 1887-1981, Paris Seine, O/C, signed Dimensions: 18 x 21 1/2, framed 28 x 31 Property from a fourth generation gallery (HEAR698)(MM)See Sold Price
Sold2021Jules Rene Herve O/C Painting, Parisian Street SceneJules Rene Herve (France/United States, 1887-1981) oil on canvas painting depicting a Parisian street scene with children playing in the foreground. Signed "Jules R. Herve" lower right. Additionally sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Rene Herve O/C Street PeddlersStreet Peddlers" is an evocative oil on canvas by the acclaimed French painter Jules René Hervé, known for his ability to capture the lively essence of Parisian city life. This piece transports viewSee Sold Price
Sold2021JULES RENE HERVE (1887 - 1981): "LA PROMENADE"oil on board, signed lower right, signed and titled verso 10 5/8 x 7 1/2 inches; 15 x 12 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jules Rene Herve "Country Cottage" O/CJules Rene Herve, France (1887-1981) Oil on canvas signed lower left. Provenance Granville Gallery Chicago. Measures 13"H x 15.5"W framed; 8.5"H x 10.5"W unframed. Condition is good, no issues to repoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jules-René Hervé, (French, 1887-1981), Paris, NotreJules-René Hervé (French, 1887-1981) Paris, Notre Dame oil on canvas signed Jules R. Herve (lower right); signed Jules R. Herve (verso) 18 x 22 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 Provenance: DominiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jules René Hervé (French, 1887-1981) La pluie au dehorsJules René Hervé (French, 1887-1981) La pluie au dehors oil on canvas signed Jules R. Herve (lower right); signed and titled (verso) 10 3/4 x 8 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jules René Hervé (French, 1887-1981) La dinette oil onJules René Hervé (French, 1887-1981) La dinette oil on canvas signed Jules R. Herve (lower right); signed and titled (verso) 8 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jules R. Herve, "Notre Dame de Paris" O/CJules R. Herve, France (1887-1981). "Notre Dame de Paris" Oil on Canvas. Measures Approximately: Framed: 31.5" H x 37" W, Canvas: 24.5" H x 28" W. Condition: Good. Canvas have not been seen out of fraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jules Rene Herve "Swimming in the Stream" O/CJules Rene Herve, France (1887-1981) Oil on canvas signed lower right. Provenance Granville Gallery Chicago. Measures 13"H x 15.5"W framed; 8.5"H x 10.5"W unframed. Condition is good, no issues to repSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jules René Hervé (French, 1887-1981) Flower Stalls inJules René Hervé (French, 1887-1981) Flower Stalls in Paris oil on canvas signed Jules R. Herve (lower left) and signed (verso) 9 x 10 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Rene Herve (French, 1887-1981)Jules Rene Herve (French, 1887-1981) Institut de France, Paris oil on canvas signed Jules R. Herve (lower right), signed (verso) 8 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches (sight).See Sold Price
Sold2023HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981)Description française: HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981) "Paris, Pont des Arts" Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: Jules R. Hervé Titrée et contresignée au dosSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jules René Hervé, Fr., The Wedding, O/CJules René Hervé , Fr. 1887-1981, The Wedding, O/C, signed lower left and verso 18 x 15, f. 26 x 14 Property from a fourth generation gallery collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jules René Hervé, Fr., Tuilleries Garden, O/CJules René Hervé , Fr., 1887-1981, Tuilleries Garden, O/C, signed lower left Dimensions: 8 x 10, framed 17 x 19 1/2 Property from a fourth generation gallery (HEAR6100)(MM)See Sold Price
Sold2019Jules René Hervé, French, Bathers O/CJules René Hervé, Fr., 1887-1981, Bathers, O/C, signed lower left Dimensions: 8 x 10, framed 17 x 19 Property from a fourth generation gallery (HEAR6104)(MM)See Sold Price
Sold2019Jules René Hervé, Fr., Nap Time, O/CJules René Hervé , Fr., 1887-1981, Nap Time, O/C, signed Dimensions: 9 x 11 1/4" , framed 13 1/4 x 15 1/4 Property from a fourth generation gallery (HEAR6509)(MM)See Sold Price
Sold2019Jules René Hervé, Floral Arrangement, O/CJules René Hervé, Fr. 1887-1981, Floral Arrangement, signed lower left and verso 12 x 10, f. 18 x 16 Property from a fourth generation gallery collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jules René Hervé, Looking out the Window, O/CJules René Hervé , Fr. 1887-1981, Looking out the Window, O/C, signed lower left and verso 8 x 10 , f. 20 x 17 Property from a fourth generation gallery collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jules René Hervé, Playing in the Stream, O/CJules René Hervé , Fr. 1887-1981, Playing in the Stream, O/C, signed lower right 9 x 11 1/2, f. 19 x 20 1/2 Property from a fourth generation gallery collection.See Sold Price
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsJules R Herve Original Paris Cityscape Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Framed Art$750
3 days LeftTremont AuctionsJules Herve. France. "Le Beau Ruisseau". Large Paris park scene with figures. Oil on canvas. Framed.$1,500
May 11OAB AuctionsJules R. Herve Original Oil Painting On Canvas Paris Signed Paris Cityscape Rare$500
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsMRS. NANCY SINATRA O/C FRENCH PAINTING BY LOUIS PEYRAT PARIS NOTRE DAME LA$10