Sold2022Manuel S. Franco, Untitled (Camp at Dusk), 1994Manuel S. Franco(Mexican, 20th Century)Untitled (Camp at Dusk), 1994watercolor, ink and gouache on papersigned and dated lower right: M. S. Franco / 947 7/8 x 14 5/8 in. (20 x 37.15 cm.), Frame: 19 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Harrison BegayHarrison Begay American, 1914-2012 Untitled (Bison Hunter) Signed HARRISON BEGAY (lr) Gouache on paper 19 x 16 3/4 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Max Romain. Untitled.Max Romain. Untitled. Signed. Not dated. Gouache on paper. Minor tear on center bottom edge, otherwise good condition. Size with frame is 26” w x 20”h. Est. $300-500. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2019Miriam Wosk (1947-2010) CaliforniaUNTITLED, gouache on paper, signed lower right, 30 x 22 ¾”, frame 32 ¾ x 25 ¾” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Levier (1920-2003): Quay on the Seine, ParisCharles Levier French/American 1920-2003 Quay on the Seine, Paris gouache on paper signed lower right Sight: 20 1/4 x 28 1/2 in., Frame: 28 3/4 x 37 in. (73 x 94 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Ethel Edwards - UntitledEthel Edwards - Untitled. Gouache on paper ? Signed (LR) Sight is 30" x 21 1/2" Frame is 39 1/2" x 31 3/4"Condition, no glass, scratches and scuffs to frame, some waves to paperSee Sold Price
Sold2024DOMINIC FALCONE (America, 1928-2009), Untitled (Red Face c. 1970s)., Gouache on paper, 20" x 16".DOMINIC FALCONEAmerica, 1928-2009Untitled (Red Face c. 1970s). Signed lower right "Falcone". Titled on Provincetown Art Association and Museum (PAAM) 2015 auction receipt affixed verso.Gouache on papeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vaclav Vytlacil American, 1892-1984 Untitled, 1939Vaclav Vytlacil American, 1892-1984 Untitled, 1939 Signed and dated Vaclav Vytlacil 1939 (lr); also inscribed and dated Vytlacil 1939 on the reverse Gouache on paper laid to board 16 x 12 inches (40.6See Sold Price
Sold2021Ben Quintana, Ha-a-tee (Cochiti, 1923-1944) untitled,Ben Quintana, Ha-a-tee (Cochiti, 1923-1944) untitled, running horse gouache on paper signed lower right 13 x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oswald (White Bear) Fredericks, Katsina, 1959Oswald (White Bear) Fredericks(Hopi, b. 1906)Katsina, 1959gouache on papersigned and dated lower right: [artist's cipher] / HOPI / '5913 1/2 x 11 in. (34.29 x 27.94 cm.), Frame: 22 1/4 x 18 3/4 x 1 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablita Velarde (Santa Clara, 1918-2006) untitled, parrotsPablita Velarde (Santa Clara, 1918-2006) untitled, parrots gouache on paper signed lower right (sight) 10 x 8-3/4 inches; (frame) 16-1/2 x 15 inches This lot is located in Cincinnati. From the CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Constant, Modernist paintingGeorge Constant, Modernist painting, George Z. Constant (Greek-American, 1892-1978), untitled abstract, gouache on paper, signed lower right, 22"h x 29.5"w (sheet), 28"h x 35.5"w (frame) Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARTURO MORiN,Untitled, Signed and dated 94, Acrylic onARTURO MORiN,Untitled, Signed and dated 94, Acrylic on paper, 70 .5 x 50 cm / 27.7 x 19.6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990)Untitled Gouache on paper Signed in ink Sight: 15.75 x 11.5 in.; Frame: 26 x 22 in. Sight: 33 x 22 in.; Frame: 41 x 30 in. Matted and glazed in gilt wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Waldo Mootzka, Untitled (Kachina)Waldo Mootzka(Hopi, 1903 - 1940)Untitled (Kachina)gouache on papersigned lower right: mootzka6 x 4 in. (15.24 x 10.16 cm.), Frame: 8 1/2 x 6 1/2 x 1 in. (21.59 x 16.51 x 2.54 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021J. Pricker, Untitled (Scouts), 1969J. Pricker(20th Century)Untitled (Scouts), 1969ink on papersigned and dated lower left: J Pricker / 196911 x 16 7/8 in. (27.94 x 42.86 cm.), Frame: 18 3/4 x 24 1/2 x 1/2 in. (47.63 x 62.23 x 1.27 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024ERTE 'UNTITLED' circa 1950's - SIGNED ORIGINAL GOUACHEArtist: Erte Title: Untitled Medium: Gouache on paper Artwork Size: 10.75 x 7.75 inches Frame Size: approx 17 x 14 inches Edition: Unique, one of a kind original Signature: Hand signed lower front bySee Sold Price
Sold2024ERTE 'UNTITLED' circa 1950's - SIGNED ORIGINAL GOUACHE - 2Artist: Erte Title: Untitled Medium: Gouache on paper Artwork Size: 10.75 x 7.75 inches Frame Size: approx 17 x 14 inches Edition: Unique, one of a kind original Signature: Hand signed lower front bySee Sold Price
Sold2024ERTE 'UNTITLED' circa 1950's - SIGNED ORIGINAL GOUACHE - 1Artist: Erte Title: Untitled Medium: Gouache on paper Artwork Size: 10.75 x 7.75 inches Frame Size: approx 17 x 14 inches Edition: Unique, one of a kind original Signature: Hand signed lower front bySee Sold Price