Sold2019Julian Onderdonk (1882 - 1922) Texas Artist WatercolorMedium: Watercolor on paper Size: 9 1/2" x 13 1/2" Frame Size: 19" x 23" Condition: Great, No Blemishes Style: Realist Artist: Julian (Robert Julian) Onderdonk (1882 - 1922) Julian (Robert Julian) OndSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Hardcover Books: Julian Onderdonk(2) Hardcover reference books about Texas artist Julian Onderdonk (1882-1922), to include: -Cecelia Steinfeldt, "The Onderdonks: A Family of Texas Painters", 1976 -William Rudolph, "JuliaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Julian Onderdonk: The Texas Landscape Drawings (12)Julian Onderdonk (Texas / New York, 1882-1922), "The Texas Landscape Drawings", ed. 482/1000, folio containing (12) lithographs sheet: 12.5 x 14.5 in. Provenance: An Olmos Park, Texas collecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Julian Onderdonk: The Texas Landscape Drawings (12)Julian Onderdonk (Texas / New York, 1882-1922), "The Texas Landscape Drawings", ed. 663/1000, folio containing (12) lithographs sheet: 12.5 x 14.5 in. Provenance: An Olmos Park, Texas collecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Julian Onderdonk, "The Texas Landscape Drawings" (12)Julian Onderdonk (Texas / New York, 1882-1922), "The Texas Landscape Drawings", ed. 17/1000, folio containing (12) lithographs sheet: 12.5 x 14.5 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection JulSee Sold Price
2018Julian Onderdonk - Field of Texas, Early WorkJulian (Robert Julian) Onderdonk (1882 - 1922) Julian (Robert Julian) Onderdonk was active/lived in Texas, New York. Julian Onderdonk is known for floral landscape-bluebonnets, genre and seascape painSee Sold Price
Sold2023Julian (Robert Julian) Onderdonk (1882 - 1922) was active/lived in Texas, New York. Julian (Robert Julian) Onderdonk (1882 - 1922) was active/lived in Texas, New York. Julian Onderdonk is known for Floral landscape-bluebonnets, genre and seascape painting. Country Road Medium: Oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Julian (Robert Julian) Onderdonk (1882 - 1922)Julian (Robert Julian) Onderdonk (1882 - 1922) was active/lived in Texas, New York. Julian Onderdonk is known for Floral landscape-bluebonnets, genre and seascape painting. Noon Field Medium: Oil oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Julian (Robert Julian) Onderdonk (1882 - 1922) wasJulian (Robert Julian) Onderdonk (1882 - 1922) was active/lived in Texas, New York. Julian Onderdonk is known for Floral landscape-bluebonnets, genre and seascape painting. Spring Landscape Medium: OiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Julian Onderdonk Oil CanvasAttributed to Julian Onderdonk, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 37.5 x 29 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1882 - 1922. Julian Onderdonk was the son of the important Texas lanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Julian Onderdonk (1882-1922), Set of 12 PrintsJulian (Robert Julian) Onderdonk (1882-1922), set of twelve landscapes, numbered prints, numbered 421/1000, unframed 12.5 x 14"/ each Provenance: A San Antonio, TX Estate Known as the "Bluebonnet PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Julian Onderdonk (1882-1922), Drawing PortfolioJulian Onderdonk (1882-1922), drawing portfolio, lot of twelve prints of the Texas landscape, unframed 14"h x 12.5"w/ largest Provenance: An Olmos Park, TX Estate We happily provide seamless shippiSee Sold Price
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanYOUNGBLOOD, Charles L. Adventures of... During Ten Years on the Plains. 1882. FIRST EDITION.$200
5 days LeftKensington Estate AuctionTong Sarg (American, 1882-1942) Country Road in Nantucket, 1922$250(3 bids)