Sold2022Julie Combal. "Une Annee Dans Lair" AbstractOil on canvas signed and dated 2008 verso. From a NYC estate. - Dimensions: 35" x 35" Fr 38" x 38"See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage PostersR Geleng Fouteau Brigitte Bardot dans Une Parisienne, French film poster printed for Cinedis by Bedos Paris 1957 - 158 x 112 cm; and Julie Christie dans Darling Cherie, French film poster printed forSee Sold Price
Sold2021SB LOW TOP DUNK PARRA ABSTRACT ART EDITION.This collaboration between Nike and the Dutch artist Parra was released in July of 2020 for a retail price of $110. These are a size 9, Stock X authenticated, 100% guaranteed original and unworn. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dan Concholar Abstract Painting African-American LosArtist: Dan Concholar Title: Yellow Bus Series Medium: Acrylic & collage on canvas. Size: 48" x 58" Approximate size Date: 1969 circa Historically important work, MUSEUM QUALITY! 1960's Los Angeles AfSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN PLATINE, RUBIS ET DIAMANTScentrée d'un rubis taille coussin pesant environ 5,10 cts, dans une monture à volutes ajourées serties de diamants Poids 7,9 g environ, tour de doigt 52 CETTE BAGUE ASee Sold Price
Sold2022SEAMAN SCHEPPS - ANNÉES 1960SEAMAN SCHEPPS - ANNÉES 1960 BRACELET FORÇAT OR ET BOIS Il est composé de maillons ovales dans une alternance d'or 18K et de bois précieux. Siglé et numéroté. PoidsSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR, ÉMERAUDE ET DIAMANTSla partie supérieure ornée d'une émeraude de taille octogonale pesant environ 15,00 cts, dans une monture de forme géométrique en pavé de diamants, l'émeraude accompSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARMAN (1928-2005)ARMAN (1928-2005) Aqua Frago, 2004 Tubes de peinture et acrylique dans une boîte en plexiglas Signée et numérotée XXIX/XXX D'une édition à 99 exemplaires + 20 EA + 30 exeSee Sold Price
Sold2023DIORDIOR BAGUE "DIORETTE" MORGANITE Elle est ornée d'une morganite claire ovale dans une monture parsemée de fleurs d'une coccinelle et d'un papillon en émail coloré rehaussés d'uSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERT GORE - ANNÉES 1970BERT GORE - ANNÉES 1970 COLLIER OR ET LAPIS LAZULI Le pendentif allongé est orné d'un important bloc de lapis-lazuli dans une cage en or or jaune 18K texturé. Le tour de cou est coSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRÉ COL - ANNÉES 1946ANDRÉ COL - ANNÉES 1946 CLIP JEEP La jeep est finement reproduite en or jaune et gris 18K. Un petit diamant dans une étoile et deux petits rubis. Signé A.COL Paris. Poids brut : 17See Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE ÉMERAUDE ET DIAMANTSla partie supérieure ornée d'une émeraude taille octogonale dans une monture en pavé de diamants, probablement plaquée au rhodium Poids 11,67 g environ, taille de doigt 55 ANSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES LEVIER (FRENCH, 1920-2003)."Femmes dans une rue". Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Titled and signed again on verso. From a Mamaroneck, NY collection. - Dimensions: 40" h x 30" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Une monnaie en or du Canada / One $50 Canadian GoldDescription française Une monnaie en or du Canada Feuille d'érable, "Fine Gold 1oz or pur 9999" 1989. 31,1 g, 27mm de diamètre. g. Préservée dans une pochette en plastique. EnSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAN ASHER (1947-2010) ABSTRACT O/CLarge abstract oil on canvas, signed, dated 78'. Titled ultimate field on overlap. Dimensions: H 50" x W 60" Condition: Unvarnished, some surface soiling. Few stray marks to the canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2021Original Dan Christensen 1988 Abstract Acrylic PaintingTitle: Original Dan Christensen 1988 Abstract Acrylic Painting Described By: Nikki HFA VX NIIT Description: Cool original Dan Christensen 1988 abstract acrylic painting. This piece is acrylic on panelSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR DE DEUX TONS, ÉMERAUDE ET DIAMANTS,SIGNÉE MARIO BUCCELLATI centrée d'une émeraude rectangulaire dans un sertissage ajouré de diamants, poinçon 750, avec écrin d'origine, l'émeraude ébréchSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE PENDENTIF ÉMERAUDE À TRANSFORMATIONBAGUE PENDENTIF ÉMERAUDE À TRANSFORMATION Elle est ornée d'une émeraude hexagonale dans un entourage jupe de diamants taille brillant et baguettes calibrées. Monture en platinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wook Kyung Choi. South Korea. "The Rainy Day in July".Wook Kyung Choi. South Korea. "The Rainy Day in July". 1966. Large abstract oil on canvas. Signed and dated upper right. Titled with New York address on reverse. Craquelure in lower center burgundy paSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - XVIIe siècleVASE cornet à décor d'une scène de dignitaires dans un jardin Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte Période Transition H. 28,5 cm Deux petits éclats sur la lèvreSee Sold Price
Sold2018DAN CHRISTENSEN 'ISHANA' ACRYLIC & GESSO ON CANVASDan Christensen (1942 - 2007) abstract acrylic and gesso painting on canvas titled 'Ishana'. Signed, dated 1978 and titled to reverse canvas overlap. Gallery label to verso. Measures 75" (190cm) x 57"See Sold Price
Sold2022Dan Wiesendanger ( US 1915 - 1996) Abstract .Oil on shaped canvas. Abstract Composition. From a Connecticut collection. - Dimensions: 55" high x 56" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022SINO-TIBETAIN - XVIIIe siècleManjushri Il est assis en tailleur sur un double lotus et tient dans sa main droite une épée (khadga) de feu Bronze ciselé, partiellement doré H. 16 cm - L. 10 cm Usures, lég&See Sold Price
Sold2019Olearius's travels in Russia and Persia 1619Heading: Author: Olearius, Adam Title: Voyages Très curieux & très-renommez faits en Moscovie, Tartarie et Perse. Dans lesquels on trouve une Description curieuse & la Situation exacte des Pays & ESee Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryFrancois Fressinier Oil on Canvas "Une Place Dans Mon Coeur" Signed Framed$2,500
IEGOR AuctionsCAMÉRAS, OBJECTIFS, JUMELLES & AUTRES / CAMERAS, LENSES, BINOCULARS & MORECA$10(2 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Average Atmopherocephalic Bureaucrat, Litho 1979, Framed$50
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesMarc CHAGALL (1887-1985), D'Après. Assiette « Les Amants » Plat en porcelaine.€100
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesDaniel ARSHAM (Né en 1980) « Bougie Eroded Melpomene ». 2023.€240
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCPaul Jenkins ,(July 12, 1923 – June 9, 2012) abstract expressionist painter based in New York and$550
7 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso, Crayon Sketch on 75th Anniversary Exhibition Page (July 23, 1957)$2,100(6 bids)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyRichard Howard Hunt (American, 1935-2023) 'Active Hybrid, Second Growth' Bronze Sculpture$50,000