Sold2024Juliette Aristides Signed Still Life Painting Oil on CanvasThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Juliette AristidesTitle: Roses Medium: Oil On Canvas Size: 36" x 24" FramSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aristides Demetrios, Helios, painted steel sculptureARISTIDES DEMETRIOS (American 20th century) "Helios" 1987 painted steel, 69.5 x 102 x 40 inches. Provenance: Sale to benefit the Triton Museum (Santa Clara CA)See Sold Price
Sold2023Juliette Peyrol Bonheur 1830-1891 (French) Sheep in landscape oil on canvasJuliette Peyrol Bonheur1830-1891 (French)Sheep in landscapeoil on canvas33x45 cmsigned lower rightOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition report availableSee Sold Price
Sold2021Juliette Peyrol-Bonheur (French, 1830-1891), Geese in aJuliette Peyrol-Bonheur (French, 1830-1891) Geese in a Wooded Glade signed and dated "J. Peyrol-Bonheur 1855" lower left oil on canvas, 9 1/2 by 14 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Sun Valley, IdahSee Sold Price
Sold2024GUILLERME ET CHAMBRON OAK ARM CHAIR, MODEL JULIETTE.Guillerme et Chambron oak arm chair, Model Juliette. Ht: 37.75" Wd: 32" Dpth: 37" Seat: 16"See Sold Price
Sold2019Miguel BERROCAL: Romeo & Juliette Sculpture,1966Miguel Berrocal (1933-2006) cast, articulated sculpture, titled "Romeo et Juliette", signed, 1966-67. [4 x 12 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Continental Marble Bust of Juliette Recamier After Joseph ChinardA Continental Marble Bust of Juliette Recamier After Joseph Chinard Late 19th Century signed Hudon to the reverse. Height 25 1/4 x width 13 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the EsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Juliette Peyrol Bonheur (1830 - 1891) Sheepsigned Juliette Peyrol Bonheur; stamped with the artist's studio sale stamp on the reverse oil on canvas and framed in a stunning carved gold frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Juliette Peyrol Bonheur (1830 - 1891) FranceJuliette Peyrol Bonheur (1830 - 1891) France Oil on Canvas Measure 10"in H x 16"in W and 18"in H x 23 1/4"in W with frame Known for: Rural landscape, farm animal painting Name variants: Peyrol BonheurSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARVED MARBLE BUST OF MADAME JULIETTE RECAMIERCarved marble sculpture, Bust of Madame Juliette Recamier (French, 1777-1849), signed Houdon, after Jean-Antoine Houdon (French, 1741-1828), depicted holding a veil across her chest, on an integral soSee Sold Price
Sold2019A white marble bust of Juliette RĂƒÂ©camier (1777-1849)after the terracotta sculpture by Joseph Chinard (1756-1813) made in 1801-1802 and exhibited at The J. Paul Getty Museum of Los Angeles. _x000D_ XX century, 70cm. highSee Sold Price
Sold2018Aristides Oeconomo (1821- 1887)Aristides Oeconomo (1821-1887) Portrait of Queen Amalia of Greece (1818-1875), oil on canvas, signed bottom left 115x83cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Juliette Derel, Ceramic mirror, c. 1950Juliette Derel, Ceramic mirror, c. 1950 Ceramic 11H x 8W x 1D inches / 27.9H x 20.3W x 2.5D cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017JULIETTE YAZZIE THIRD PHASE CHIEF'S PATTERN RUGNavajo third phase chief's pattern rug, by Juliette Yazzie, 1983, stitch mounted to cloth wrapped frame, retaining ARCO collection label verso, 48"h, 48"w Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Juliette Derel Ceramic Mirror - Mid Century- SignedGlazed and etched ceramic mirror. French 1917-2007. MCM Signed. 12"H x 6"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER THE ANTIQUE, A BRONZE FIGURE OF ARISTIDES, FRENCH, LATE 19TH CENTURYAFTER THE ANTIQUE, A BRONZE FIGURE OF ARISTIDES FRENCH, LATE 19TH CENTURY Signed to the cast F. BARBEDIENNE FONDEUR, and impressed A. Collas pastille, numbered to underside 56 44 41.2cm high, base 13.See Sold Price
Sold2024Juliette Derel - Ceramic MirrorJULIETTE DEREL (1918-2007) Ceramic Mirror 10" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2021JULIETTE FELIX (French b. 1869) TWO PAINTINGS, "NatureJULIETTE FELIX (French b. 1869) TWO PAINTINGS, "Nature Morte with Mallard, Cherries, Orange, Grapes, Pear, and Pomegranate," AND "Nature Morte: Hare with Pear and Plums," oil on canvas, each signed L/See Sold Price
Sold2022Juliette Steele (AMERICAN, 1908Ă¢â‚¬â€œ1980) watercolor gouache - Abstract CompositionJuliette Steele (AMERICAN, 1908Ă¢â‚¬â€œ1980) watercolor gouache, abstract composition, unframed glued down to cardboard, signed lower right, dated - 48, 28 1/2 x 21 1/2 inches sightSee Sold Price
Sold20201952 KE ANUENUE, JULIETTE MAY FRASER - 20 FULL PAGE1952 KE ANUENUE, JULIETTE MAY FRASER - 20 FULL PAGE LINO CUTS (INTERPRETATION OF HAWAIIAN HISTORY & CULTURE)See Sold Price
Sold2015Watercolor by Juliette SteelJuliette Steel (American, 1909-1980), Abstractions, 1940, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed and dated lower right, sheet: 28.25"h x 21.25"w, overall (with frame): 45"h x 38.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Ferdinando De Luca (1785 - 1869): Romeo and Juliettepatinated bronze, mounted to stone base; unsigned Overall: 34 1/2 x 16 x 11 in. (87.6 x 40.6 x 27.9 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022WELY, Jacques (1873-1910). Romeo et Juliette. 1897. Paris: ...WELY, Jacques (1873-1910). Romeo et Juliette. 1897. Paris: F. Champenois. Color lithograph poster advertising a late 19th century French illustrated novelization of Shakespeare’s Romeo and JulieSee Sold Price
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationVintage table painting by Juliette Belarti - 1960sCA$150(3 bids)
3 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsAristides Aquino MLB Fanatics Coa Autograph Major League Signed BasebaLL$50
3 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneeraristides aquino signed fastest in history to 15 hrs topps now card #784a auto$225
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausHillemacher, Aristide and the Peasant, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881$20
BonhamsAristide Petrilli (Italian, 1868-circa 1900) An Italian marble portrait bust of Violante BeatriceA$30(4 bids)