Sold2020Julio LARRAZ (Cuban, born 1944)Nature morte au citron . Etching and color on paper . Signed and dedicated \'Isabelle with all my love\' lower right,. numbered lower left Edition of 50 . 24.5 x 36.25 in. - 62 x 92 cm.. Est: $800 - $See Sold Price
Sold2017Julio Larraz, (Cuban, b. 1944), Casanova, watercolor,Julio Larraz, (Cuban, b. 1944), Casanova, watercolor, signed lower right, 14.25" x 22.75" Provenance: Peter Findlay Gallery, New York, New York Acquired from the above Thence by descent through the faSee Sold Price
Sold2020JULIO LARRAZ, (Cuban, b. 1944), Under Water,JULIO LARRAZ(Cuban b. 1944)Under Waterwatercolorinscribed For David and signed Julio Larraz lower right14 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Julio Larraz(Cuban, b.1944)1983 "Three Scoops" OilJulio Larraz(Cuban, b.1944) "Three Scoops" Oil on canvas; 1983 Dimensions: 19 7/8" x 22 18" Canvas // 28" x 30" Framed. Signed lower left. EF/B15See Sold Price
Sold2024Julio Larraz (Cuban/American, b. 1944) The Face of Power, 1995Julio Larraz (Cuban/American, b. 1944) The Face of Power, 1995 oil on canvas signed Larraz (upper right) 18 x 24 inches. Provenance: Gasiunasen Gallery, Palm Beach Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016JERRY JORDAN (BORN 1944) OIL ON CANVAS 'RANCHOS DE TAOSTitled 'Ranchos de Taos St. Francis of Asisi' verso, signed lower right, the work measures 24 x 20, frame measures 35.5 x 31.5 inches. Jerry Jordan is a very successful, largely self-taught artist whoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daum Emilio Robba Pate de Verre Palm Tree Bowl MIBA limited edition Daum "Magnum Palm" French Pate de Verre glass centerpiece bowl, designed by Italian-French artist Emilio Robba (born 1944). It features a modern botanical pinnate form in amber, aquaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Aragon, Santa Rosalia de Palermo, ca. 1820'sJose Aragon(1795 - 1862)Santa Rosalia de Palermo, ca. 1820'shand-adzed wood, natural pigments, raw hideWorked between 1820-35. Probably born in Spain. Moved to New Mexico in 1820. Completed AltarscreeSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Nabor Lucero, Santa Rita de Cascia, 1997David Nabor Lucero(b. 1957)Santa Rita de Cascia, 1997carved wood, gesso, pigments, tinSanta Rita de Cascia holds punched tin cross & carved wooden skull.Born in 1951 in Santa Fe. Juried into Spanish MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Julio Rosado del Valle - Untitled (from Serie de las Ventanas)Lot 76 Julio Rosado del Valle Puerto Rican (1922-2008) Untitled (from Serie de las Ventanas) (1981) watercolor on paper signed lower right 19 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 25 1/4 x 19 1/4 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Antonio Fresquis, Crucifix, ca. 1800Pedro Antonio Fresquis(Truchas, 1749 - 1831)Crucifix, ca. 1800wood, gesso, pigmentsBorn in Santa Cruz; buried in Santuario de Chimayo. Frequently called the Truchas Master; considered by many to be thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rafael Coronel (Born 1931)Rafael Coronel (Born 1931) Fumadoras, 1963 Oil on canvas Signed and dated on recto Provenance: Galerie de Arte Mexico, Mexico, original documentation included Condition: surface scuffs in lower left hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Michel Basquiat NY De Kooning Rothko Era Abstract Expressionist LARGE oil on canvasThis lot consists of a hand-painted Large Oil on canvas Abstract expressionist.Jean-Michel Basquiat (American, 1960-1988).Born in Brooklyn to a Haitian father and Puerto Rican mother, Basquiat first aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Michel Basquiat NY De Kooning Rothko Era Abstract Expressionist oil on canvas LargeThis lot consists of a hand-painted mixed media on canvas in the style of the elusive modern street artist, Jean-Michel Basquiat (American, 1960-1988).Born in Brooklyn to a Haitian father and Puerto RSee Sold Price
Sold2016Albert Paley (American, Born 1944) Plant StandAlbert Paley (American, Born 1944) Plant Stand. Signed Paley 1989. Forged steel. Ht. 51" Max. Dia. 17".See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SCHOOL (Circa 1847,), "Puerto de Whampoa en el Rio de Canton"., Watercolor heightened withCHINESE SCHOOLCirca 1847"Puerto de Whampoa en el Rio de Canton". Titled in Spanish lower margin outside the double inked border.Watercolor heightened with gouache on paper, 22" x 33" sight. Framed 31.See Sold Price
Sold2022Philip Jackson (British, born 1944) Opera Box 25.5cm (10 1/16in) highPhilip Jackson (British, born 1944) Opera Box signed, numbered and stamped with foundry mark 'JACKSON 4/8' (to side of sculpture) bronze with a brown patina, and polished bronze 25.5cm (10 1/16in) higSee Sold Price
Sold2022Truman Bolinger (born 1944) Wings of the Gods 50 in. highTruman Bolinger (born 1944) Wings of the Gods inscribed with the artist's brand device 'Truman Bolinger / © 1988 4/35' and foundry mark (on the base) bronze with golden brown patina 50 in. high FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lucio Fontana (1899 Rosario de Santa Fe - 1968Lucio Fontana (1899 Rosario de Santa Fe - 1968 Comabbio/Varese), 'Piramide' (white), 1967, Cast metal, varnished white. H. 11.3 cm, L. 13.5 cm. Signed at the bottom of one face: L Fontana and inscribeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sebastião Salgado (born 1944) The population of the cattle camp of Kenya walk toward theSebastião Salgado (born 1944)The population of the cattle camp of Kenya walk toward the polio vaccinators as soon as they arrive, Maper Payem area, Rumbek District, Southern Sudan, 2001Gelatin siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jamali, Pakistani / American (Born 1944)Jamali, Pakistani / American (Born 1944) "Portrait of a Woman" Palace Size Artist Proof Giclee on Canvas, Signed Lower Left. Document and gallery label attached en verso. Jamali book to accompany theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Grange (born 1944) Pair of floor lamps 'Tripod' model Polished metal and Plexiglas CreatedJacques Grange (born 1944)Pair of floor lamps 'Tripod' modelPolished metal and PlexiglasCreated around 2000H 175 (lamp) x H 180 (total) x Ø 50 cm Provenance: Hôtel ScribeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT PALEY (BORN 1944) Pair of Candlesticks2011forged and fabricated steel with brass bobeches...ALBERT PALEY (BORN 1944) Pair of Candlesticks 2011 forged and fabricated steel with brass bobeches, each stamped 'ALBERT PALEY 2011' with further numbering underneath the base heights 21 1/2in (54.6cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philip Jackson (British, born 1944) Through A Glass Darkly 54cm (21 1/4in) highPhilip Jackson (British, born 1944) Through A Glass Darkly signed and numbered 'Jackson 1/8' (on side of mirror) bronze with a brown patina, and polished bronze 54cm (21 1/4in) high This lot is subjecSee Sold Price
BonhamsEvri Kwong (American, born 1962) Day on the green, 2003 89 1/2 x 67 1/2in (227.3 x 171.5cm)$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCZilia Sanchez Dominguez,Born: 1926 (age 98 years), Cuba, is a Puerto Rico-based Cuban artist from$800
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLucio Fontana (1899 Rosario de Santa Fe - 1968 Comabbio/Varese), 'Concetto Spaziale Cratere' gold,€16,000
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLucio Fontana (1899 Rosario de Santa Fe - 1968 Comabbio/Varese), 'Concetto Spaziale Cratere' silver€4,600
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLucio Fontana (1899 Rosario de Santa Fe - 1968 Comabbio/Varese), 'Concetto Spaziale Cratere' black€4,600
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsTwo Native American Santa Ana? Pueblo polychrome pottery vessels, canteen and jar. 4 3/4"H x 6 1/2"$50(1 bid)