Sold2016JULIO LE PARC, 532 No. 11-7, 1971, Firmada, SerigrafÃaJULIO LE PARC, 532 No. 11-7, 1971, Firmada, SerigrafÃa 25 / 200, 62 x 62 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Le Parc, Julio (Mendoza 1928) "523 No 11-7".Le Parc, Julio (Mendoza 1928) "523 No 11-7". Farbserigraphie. 85/200. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert. Lichtmass 73x73 cm. Gerahmt. -Dieses Blatt wurde nicht ausgerahmt.See Sold Price
SoldJulio Le Parc (Argentinian/French, born 1928); Relief 7;Julio Le Parc (Argentinian/French, born 1928) Relief 7, 1970 Mixed media; signed 'Le Parc' and numbered '17/200' on a Editions Denise Rene label affixed to the backing, etched 'PYLE 70' u.l. on the baSee Sold Price
Sold2016Julio Le Parc, Serigrafia a colori, 1977Serigrafia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 35 x 23,7 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata /100; Editore La Nuova Foglio, Pollenza di Macerata; Certificato di autenticità . ColorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Julio Le Parc, Serigrafia a colori, 1977Serigrafia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 35 x 23,7 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata /100; Editore La Nuova Foglio, Pollenza di Macerata; Certificato di autenticità . ColorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Julio Le Parc, Serigrafia a colori, 1977Serigrafia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 35 x 23,7 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata 67/100; Editore La Nuova Foglio, Pollenza di Macerata; Certificato di autenticità . ColSee Sold Price
Sold2016Julio Le Parc, Serigrafia a colori, 1977Serigrafia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 34,8 x 23,7 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata 51/100; Editore La Nuova Foglio, Pollenza di Macerata; Certificato di autenticità . CSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Exhibition Posters Vasarely & Le Parc2 vintage mid-century exhibition posters. Victor Vasarely, Sidney Janis New York, 1966, offset lithograph, 28 1/2" x 22"; Julio Le Parc Couleur 1959, Galerie Denise Rene Paris, 1970-1971, serigraph, 3See Sold Price
Sold2015Le Parc, Julio (Mendoza 1928) "523 No 12-7".Le Parc, Julio (Mendoza 1928) "523 No 12-7". Farbserigraphie. 85/200. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert. Lichtmass 73x73 cm. Gerahmt. -Dieses Blatt wurde nicht ausgerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 3 Art Deco Georges Lepape PrintsLepape, Georges (French, 1887-1971), Le Miroir Rouge, 1914, pochoir, image 7 x 9.75 inches, full sheet 8.5 x 11.25 inches; Les Lotions de Rofine, 1923, print, sheet size 17 x 12 inches; Arrangement OfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 648", 1984, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée etJulio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 648", 1984, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée et titrée au verso, 150x250 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 625", 1983, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée etJulio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 625", 1983, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée et titrée au verso, 81x60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julio le Parc (Argentinian, b. 1928) La Longue Marche (four prints), 1974-1975Julio le Parc (Argentinian, b. 1928) La Longue Marche (four prints), 1974-1975 lithographs each signed and numbered out of 200 in pencil Largest: 26 x 29 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Julio Le Parc (b. 1928) Argentinean (three)LA LONGUE MARCHE Series, 1975, three color screenprints, each signed and numbered 78/200 in pencil, published by Denise Rene Editions with blind stamps lower left, sheets 29 ½ x 29 ½”,See Sold Price
Sold2022Julio Le Parc (1928-), Relief 18, 1970,Julio Le Parc (1928-), Relief 18, 1970, an aluminium and plexiglass sculptural work, numbered 16/20 and signed to paper label on the reverse, published by Éditions Denise René; together withSee Sold Price
Sold2015Julio Le Parc, kinetic sculptureJulio Le Parc, kinetic sculpture, Julio Le Parc (Argentine, b. 1928), "Relief 20", 1970, print, aluminum, and acrylic, number 17 from the edition of 200, signed "Le Parc" on gallery label verso, 16"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julio le Parc COULEURS NO. 1 (NO. 13-5) Color screenprint, framedJulio le Parc (b. 1928) COULEURS NO. 1 (NO. 13-5) Color screenprint, 1970, signed, inscribed S 23 and No. 13-5 and numbered 37/200 in pencil, published by Galerie Denise René, Paris with full marSee Sold Price
Sold2023Julio Le Parc (1928-), Relief 18, 1970, an aluminium and plexiglass sculptural work, numbered 20/200Julio Le Parc (1928-), Relief 18, 1970, an aluminium and plexiglass sculptural work, numbered 20/200 and signed to paper label on the reverse, published by éditions Denise René; together witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Julio Le Parc (Argentine, b.1928) Serigraph AssortmentJulio Le Parc (Argentine, b.1928) Serigraph Assortment (3) monochromatic Op-Art prints, undated, each pencil signed lower right margin, (2) items #35/125, the third #36/125, each having Denise Rene gaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Julio Le Parc (Argentinian, born 1928) "Grand Vague"1960. Lithograph. Signed and numbered 'LeParc 68/200'. Sight: 39" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2015Julio Le Parc, Portfolio di quattro serigrafie, 1995Cartella di tre serigrafie a colori e una serigrafia e collage con lamina di alluminio a specchio dall'opera 'Monografia in cofanetto'; Dimensioni 33 x 24 cm; Ogni serigrafia è firmata in basso a dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Julio Le Parc, Serigrafia a colori, 1977Serigrafia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 34,4 x 25 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata 82/100; Editore La Nuova Foglio, Pollenza di Macerata; Certificato di autenticità . ColSee Sold Price
Sold2016Julio Le Parc, Serigrafia a colori, 1977Serigrafia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 34,4 x 25 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata 54/100; Editore La Nuova Foglio, Pollenza di Macerata;Certificato di autenticità . ColoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Julio Le Parc, Serigrafia a colori, 1977Serigrafia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 34,5 x 25 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata 77/100; Editore La Nuova Foglio, Pollenza di Macerata; Certificato di autenticità . ColSee Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi JULIO LE PARC 1928 Theme 100 a variations 1980 - JULIO LE PARC 1928 Theme 100 a variations€1,000
4 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'astePIRANDELLO Fausto, Ritratto della suocera, 1930, oil on board, cm 35x25€4,000
Jun 05TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Archaeological Books - Myths and Legends of Ancient Egypt and Other Titles.£5