Sold2022JULIUS PAUL JUNGHANNS ZIEGENHIRTE BEI DER RAST AM ZAUNJULIUS PAUL JUNGHANNS 1876 Wien - 1958 Duesseldorf RESTING SHEPERD NEAR THE FENCE Lithograph on paper. Visible size 32 x 46 cm (f. 61 x 74 cm). Signed and dated on the lower left 'Jul. P. Junghanns (1See Sold Price
Sold2021Julius Paul Junghanns(1876 Wien - 1958 Düsseldorf) Rastender Hirtenkabe mit Ziege, Zicklein, Lamm und Kalb unter einer Weide Charakteristisches Werk des bedeutenden impressionistischen Tiermalers, der hierin sein bevSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julius Paul Junghanns(1876 Wien - 1958 Düsseldorf) Ziege mit Zicklein Charakteristisches Werk des bedeutenden impressionistischen Tiermalers, der Schüler Heinrich von Zügels an der MÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julius Paul Junghanns(1876 Wien - 1958 Düsseldorf) Ruhender junger Ziegenhirte Öl/Lwd., auf Karton kaschiert. Verso Nachlass-Stempel. 13 cm x 19 cm. Rahmen. Oil on canvas, laid down on cardboard. EsSee Sold Price
Sold2022JULIUS PAUL JUNGHANNS RASTENDER HIRTENJUNGE MIT ZIEGENHERDE (1924)JULIUS PAUL JUNGHANNS 1876 Vienna - 1958 Duesseldorf Resting shepherd boy with a herd of goats (1924) Oil on canvas. 56 x 66 cm (F. 75 x 85 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'Jul. P. Junghanns 1924'. VSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julius Paul Junghanns (1876-1958), "Ziegenhirtin" (Goatherd)oil on wood panel, signed lower right, 1st half of the 20th century, goatherd with a basket, accompanied by four goats on a sunny day in a tree-lined landscape, with certificate of authenticity, verySee Sold Price
Sold2022CLAES NICOLAES PIETERSZ. BERCHEM (ATTR.) SUEDLICHE LANDSCHAFT MIT SCHAF- UND VIEHHIRTEN BEI DER RASTATTRIBUTED TO CLAES NICOLAES PIETERSZ. BERCHEM 1620 Haarlem - 1683 Amsterdam SOUTHERN LANDSCAPE WITH SHEPHERDS AND CATTLE AT REST Oil on canvas (relined). 62 x 76 cm (F. 77 x 92 cm). Verso: stretcherSee Sold Price
Sold2021Julius Paul Junghanns (1876-1958),Julius Paul Junghanns (1876-1958), important animal painter of the Düsseldorf school, studied in Dresden and in Munich with Heinrich von Zügel, in 1904 he was already appointed to the DüsseldSee Sold Price
Sold2021Julius Paul Junghanns (1876-1Julius Paul Junghanns (1876-1958), important animal painter of the Düsseldorf School, studied in Dresden and in Munich with Heinrich von Zügel, in 1904 he was already appointed to the DüsseldSee Sold Price
Sold2022GASPARD DUGHET LANDSCHAFT MIT WANDERERN BEI DER RASTGASPARD DUGHET ('GASPARD POUSSIN') 1615 Rome - 1675 Ibid LANDSCAPE WITH WALKER AT REST Pen-and-ink drawing in black and grey, grey wash. 28 x 21,5 cm (visible size) 40 x 30 cm (frame size). Signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Julius Paul Junghanns(1876 Wien - 1958 Düsseldorf) Schimmel in einem Stall Aquarell u. Gouache Papier. R. u. sowie l. u. sign.; Ca. 28 cm x 22 cm. Rahmen. Watercolour and gouache on paper. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022JULIUS PAUL JUNGHANNS BAUER MIT PFERDEFUHRWERKJULIUS PAUL JUNGHANNS 1876 Wien - 1958 Duesseldorf PEASANT WITH HORSE AND CART Charcoal on paper. Visible size 23 x 23 cm (f. 49 x 50 cm). Signed on the lower right 'Jul. P. Junghanns'. Tanned, min. sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Junghanns, Julius Paul: Bauer mit PferdefuhrwerkJulius Paul Junghanns 1876 Vienna - 1958 Duesseldorf 1895 training as a lithographer in Dresden; began his studies at the Dresden Art Academy in 1896; 1899-1904 continued his studies at the Academy ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Junghanns, Julius Paul: Blumenstilleben mit PorzellanvaseJulius Paul Junghans 1876 Vienna - 1958 Duesseldorf 1895 training as a lithographer in Dresden; began his studies at the Dresden Art Academy in 1896; 1899-1904 continued his studies at the Academy ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015Handzeichnungen Max Liebermanns von Julius Elias 1922Handzeichnungen Max Liebermanns von Julius Elias 1922 Bei Paul Cassirer, Berlin. Spine Missing. Book with Wear. Tipped in Plates Appear to be Present. Measures 16-3/4 Inches by 14-1/2 Inches. ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Wolf(1882 Niederhausbergen - 1962 Uelzen) Kaltblutpferd Charakteristisches Pferdeporträt des renommierten Tiermalers, der an der Düsseldorfer Kunstakademie Meisterschüler von Julius Paul JuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jindrich Halabala (1903-1978), Chefdesigner bei derJindrich Halabala (1903-1978), Chefdesigner bei der Möbelfabrik Spojené UP Závody in Brünn, Paar Armlehnsessel, Modell Kreslo H269, Endtwurf um 1930, lackiertes Bugholzgestell, Polster mit SchafsfSee Sold Price
Sold2017DIE JUNGE SCHÖNE BEI DER TOILETTEKARL ADOLF GUGEL 1820 Bergzabern - 1885 München Die junge Schöne bei der Toilette Öl auf Leinwand. 102 x 88 cm. Signiert unten rechts 'C. Gugel'. Min. besch. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bauer mit Pferdegespann bei der FeldarbeitALFRED VON WIERUSZ-KOWALSKI (UMKREIS) 1849 Suwalki - 1915 München Bauer mit Pferdegespann bei der Feldarbeit Öl auf Leinwand. 40 x 71 cm (R. 63 x 92 cm). Schwer leserlich signiert unten links 'W...vSee Sold Price
Sold2021Schmidt-Felling, Julius Paul (1835 Berlin 1920)Bogenschütze als Halbakt. Dunkel patinierte Bronze (Kratzer), Auf naturalistischem Sockel sign. und dat. 1900. Mamrosockel (besch.). H. 21 bzw. 31 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Julius Paul Schmidt-Felling (1835-1920)Julius Paul Schmidt-Felling (1835-1920) was a German sculptor. He designed a huge range of heroic warriors, antique-athletes and female nudes as well as milieu workers. Bronze sculpture. Measure 10 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ulrich Rückriem(Geb. 1938 Düsseldorf. Lebt und arbeitet in Köln und London) Ohne Titel Aachener Blaustein, gesägt, 1968. Frühe Arbeit Rückriems, bei der er eineSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ferrari Comunicazione Interna 2nd October 19502 sheets, meeting about the production engines 195 / 212 / 340, engine tuning for misc. F1 races / F2-50 / F2-51/ F1-50 / F1-5, autographed by Enzo Ferrari with 'Bei der Besprechung Anwesend: D. G. SiSee Sold Price
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Müller-Lingke, "The Rest in the Woods", German, 19th/early 20th century€600
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA German "Hubertus" target by Walter Paul, gunmaker in Hameln a.W., and another target, 1st half of€340
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA photo album of Keidel, Air Force pilot and participant in the "Deutschlandflug" 1937€640
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHOberleutnant der Gendarmerie Alfred Weiße - certificates, medals, documents, photos and photo€800(1 bid)
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHGerhard Wessel - a cigarette case as a gift from Colonel Rüdiger€300
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA large iron Celtic Latène sword, 1st century B.C. to 1st century A.D.€2,200
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHTwo German "Diana" targets and a bullet catcher, 1st half of the 20th century€220
4 days LeftFichter KunsthandelL. FISCHER (1848-1915), "The Nile at Cairo" Oriental landscape, 1880, Etching€100