Sold2024Decimus Junius Juvenalis...[Classics] Holyday, Barten [translator]. Decimus Junius Juvenalis, and Aulus Persius Flaccus Translate and Illustrated as well with Sculpture and Notes. Printed by W. Downing fir F. Oxlad Senior, J. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Armorial binding. IUVENALIS - AULUS PERSIUS. Satyrae.IUVENALIS, Decimus Iunius - PERSIUS FLACCUS, Aulus. D. Junii Juuenalis, et Auli Persii Flacci Satyrae: cum veteris scholiastae , & variorum commentariis. Accurante Cornelio Schrevelio.Lugd. Bat. LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Satires of Decimus Junius Juvenalis Decimus 1802This is the Bulwer & Co., F. & W. Nicol and R. Evans 1802 publication of William Gifford's translation into English of The Satires of Decimus Junius Juvenalis, with notes and illustrations (486 pages)See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Vellum Binding: Satyrae, Elzevir, 1671D. Iun. Iuvenalis et Auli Persii Flacci Satyrae, Ex doct: virorum ememdatione ('The Satires' collection of writings) by Roman poet Juvenal (Decimus Junius Juvenalis). Ex officina Elzeviriana, dated 16See Sold Price
Sold20231783 ROMAN POETRY SATYRAE Juvenal & Persius Flaccus antiqueJuvenalis, D.I. and Persius Flaccus Satyrae. London: J. Nichols, 1783 Size 5.5 by 8.5" Original calf. Binding worn, front cover is detached. Very good interior condition Text in Latin Reserve: $70.00See Sold Price
Sold2016Persius Flaccus Aulus, 1499Persius Flaccus Aulus, Satyrae. (Al colophon:) Impressum Venetiis: Ioannis de Tridino, 1499 die 4 Novembris. In-folio (mm 295x200). Carte LXIII, 1 bianca. Segnatura: A b-k6 l4. Testo circondato da comSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Book Lot Fine Leather Binding History MilitaryGroup of antique books. Subjects of History and Military interest. Lord Macaulay: Lays of Ancient Rome, London, 1865. Junius's Letters, London, 1810; Lieut. Rapahel Semmes, U.S.N. Service Afloat and ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of Junius Brutus Stearns (1810-1885) Benjamin Franklin (1706-1790) on His DeathbedManner of Junius Brutus Stearns (1810-1885) Benjamin Franklin (1706-1790) on His Deathbed Indistinctly marked or signed, u.c., oil on canvas, framed. (28 in. x 35 in. (sight)) Provenance Found atSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, ‘Bouteille gravée’, Ceramic Vase, 1954Partially glazed ceramic vase France, 1954 Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) – Spanish Cubist painter and printmaker Marked and numbered ‘EDITION PICASSO / 147/300 / MADOURA’ on the underside From the eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Qing Qianlong period tea-glazed, with gilt and silver porcelain censer with lidChinese Qing Qianlong period tea-glazed, with gilt and silver porcelain censer with lid H: 16cm W: 21cm Provenance: Property from the private Jian family collection. Chengrong Jian (1856-1936), a tobaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Blue-ground 'Yellow Dragon' Bowl, China, Kangxi MarkPorcelain with underglaze cobalt blue and yellow painted accents China, Kangxi mark and of the period (1662-1722) A six-character Kangxi mark in double rings in underglaze blue on the verso The bowl wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kingfisher-feather Panel, China, 19th C.Bright turquoise kingfisher feathers and additional bird feathers China, 19th Century Depiction of a phoenix with a group of various birds in a beautiful garden The phoenix is adorned with delightfulSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, 'Sujet colombe, mat', Ceramic Vase, 1959Partially engraved and painted ceramic vase France, 1959 Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) – Spanish Cubist painter and printmaker Stamped, marked and numbered ‘Madoura Plein Feu / Edition Picasso / 71/10See Sold Price
Sold2016Breguet Marine Chronograph, Ref. 5827, Switzerland,Breguet Marine Chronograph, Ref. 5827 Switzerland, circa 2010 Automatic movement, caliber 5830/1, 24 jewels, No. 159837; hours, minutes, seconds, date, chronograph Metallic Silver and Silver sunburstSee Sold Price
2023Peter Max MONDRIAN LADIES 2003Artist: MAX, PETER (TODAY) Title: MONDRIAN LADIES Size: 36 X 48 INCHES Year: 2003 Medium: ACRYLIC ON CANVAS Edition: ORIGINAL Description: Hand signed on front by the artist. Artwork is in excellent cSee Sold Price
5 days Left U.S. Auction Gallery0.53 CTS TW Certified Diamond 14K Yellow Gold Designer Ring MSRP $5,874!$10(1 bid)
5 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryPablo Picasso GIRL WITH BLACK HAIR Estate Signed Limited Edition Small Giclee$10(1 bid)
5 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryPeter Max ANGEL WITH HEART Hand Signed Original Overpaint Mixed Media Painting$10
2 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryDISNEY Mickey Mouse Goofy Donald Duck Baseball Sericel MSRP $1395!$10(1 bid)
2 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryWarner Bros BEETLEJUICE Limited Edition Sericel Animation Art Cel MSRP $1,265!$10
2 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryDISNEY GOOFY FISHING Limited Edition Sericel Animation Art Cel $1,380!$10
2 days Left U.S. Auction Gallery1.82 Cts Certified Natural Diamonds & Morganite 14K Rose Gold Designer Earrings$10