Sold2024Kirman Style CarpetKirman Style Carpet, Lanamar by Karastan, cream ground with overall flowering trees field and border, 9' x 12', mid 20th C. [21] CONDITION: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2023Karastan Sarouk RugA floral burgundy Sarouk style Karastan rug. It measures 9' X 12'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lanamar by Karastan Sarouk-Style XL RugA Lanamar by Karastan 9' X 18' rug in the sarouk-style.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sarouk style Karastan wool rug, 12' x 9'Wool Karastan rug in the Sarouk pattern, having a full field of floral sprays on a crimson ground, framed by a herati border on a navy ground, 12'1"l x 8'8"w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Karastan Carpet with Red BackgroundDiamond shapes in center. Approx. 9' x 12'. (5016)See Sold Price
Sold2024ESTATE ORIENTAL KARASTAN CARPET 7'9" x 12'ESTATE ORIENTAL KARASTAN CARPET SAMOVAR TEAWASH: Rich luminous colors, 100% Wool. Made in USA. 7'9" x 12'.See Sold Price
Sold2023Karastan Blue Heriz Machine Made 100% Wool RugKarastan Blue Heriz Machine Made 100% Wool Rug. Measures 8' 9" X 12'. Provenance: Nancy Jane Chambers, Selmer, Tennessee. Condition- Rug has stains. The rug was recently cleaned by A-1 Carpet CleaningSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karastan Kashan Medallion Rug 9.8 x 12'Fine Kashan Medallian rug made by the highly desirable Karastan rugs. In good condition and ready to use. No visible stains. Be sure to view all pics for condition. This rug looks great! 9.8 x 12 ft.See Sold Price
Sold2023APPROX 12' x 14' KARASTAN RUG.KARASTAN LANAMAR ROOM SIZE RUG. MOTH DAMAGE. AREAS OF LOW PILE, NEEDS CLEANED. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2021KARASTAN ROOM SIZE RUGKARASTAN ROOM SIZE RUG, MACHINE MADE, 9 FT 6 IN X 12 FT 11 INSee Sold Price
Sold2023KARASTAN ROOM SIZE RUGHANDMADE IN RED/BLUE/CREAM WITH FRINGE. 12'3" X 8'9". PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for purchases willSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ivon Hitchens (British, 1893-1979) Didling on the Downs 22.8 x 31.4 cm. (9 x 12 3/8 in.) (Execu...Ivon Hitchens (British, 1893-1979) Didling on the Downs signed 'S.I.HITCHENS' (on the mount, lower right) gouache 22.8 x 31.4 cm. (9 x 12 3/8 in.) Executed circa 1920 Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alex Katz b. 1927, 1976, 9" x 12" oil landscapeAlex Katz (born 1927) oil, 1976, 9" x 12" oil on masonite, titled: "Premium Point", 1976, provenance: Marlborough Gallery New York, original gallery tag stock #non 20 272. Alex Katz had an exhibitionSee Sold Price
Sold20239' x 12' Blue Vegetable Dyed Fine Chobi Peshawar Rug 77559Title: 9' x 12' Blue Vegetable Dyed Fine Chobi Peshawar Rug 77559 Description: Size in Feet: Width: 9.1 x Length: 12.2 Size in Inches: Width: 109 in x Length: 146 in Rug Type: Area Rug Colors: Blue WeSee Sold Price
2023Sigriste Camera (9 x 12 cm), 1899Sigriste Camera (9 x 12 cm), 1899 S.O.L. Paris. No. 2-75 on body and magazine, special focal plane shutter 1/40 up to 1/2500 sec, shutterworks, front and viewfinder engraved "S.O.L.", with Doppel-AnasSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Boren (1921-1990), Winter at the Bar N, 9 x 12James Boren (1921-1990), Winter at the Bar N, watercolor on paper, 9 x 12, signed lower right: JAMES BOREN CA NAWA 1989 Provenance: From the Estate of David Halbach, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early Twin-Lens Kinégraphe Reflex Camera 9 x 12 cm, c.'Early Twin-Lens Kinégraphe Reflex Camera 9 x 12 cm, c. 1890 E. Français, Paris. Early twin-reflex camera, polished wood, inside marked "A337", rotary shutter with speed control knob 0, 1, 2 and 3 oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Turkish Ushak Rug, 9' x 12" ( 2.74 x 3.66 M )In the antique manner, but recent and in as new condition, this west Anatolian town carpet features a straw-sand field pair of giant, open pinched ovals, above and below a cartouche with a burnt salmoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Turkish Oushak Rug, 9' x 12'Turkish Oushak Origin Turkey Style & Period New Materials & Techniques Wool on CottonSee Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateRudolph Valentino Signed 7x9 Photo JSA COA 9 x 12$25(2 bids)
3 days LeftEldred'sSEIZAN AOYAMA (Japan, Active 1920-1930s), Two horse studies:, Woodblock prints, 9" x 12" sight.$200
1 day LeftApple Tree Auction CenterEmile Gallois Prints (4) Prints measure 9" x 12"; frames measure 15.5" x 19.5".$5
6 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78131: A Chinese Bronze Luduan-Form Incense Burner, Min$400(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery "The Old Road" Landscape Plaque, Decorated by Lenore Asbury$450(1 bid)