Sold2022E. Howard Watch Company 14 Karat Gold Open Face Pocket WatchE. Howard Watch Company 14 Karat Gold Open Face Pocket Watch, face case and works signed, numbered 1190112 on works, 146900 on case, 841.7 mm.**PLEASE NOTE** For first time buyer’s with our aucSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard 14 Karat Gold Open Face Pocket Watch, caseHoward 14 Karat Gold Open Face Pocket Watch, case marked EH & Co. 25844, works marked E. Howard & Company, Boston 65338, 50.8 millimeters, 117 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023E. Howard Watch Company, Boston 14 Karat Yellow Gold Pocket WatchE. Howard Watch Company, Boston 14 Karat Yellow Gold Pocket Watch, open face, works marked E. Howard & Company, 1209294, 17 jewel, monogrammed, 46 millimeters, total weight 62.4 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022A lot of three gold wrist and pocket watches for restoration3 (Three) gold wrist and pocket watches, the first an E. Howard Keystone with 17 jewel movement and 14 karat gold open face case, the next a lady's Waltham wrist watch with 14 karat gold case, and a SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoine Freres 18 Karat Gold Open Face Pocket Watch,Antoine Freres 18 Karat Gold Open Face Pocket Watch, with repeater, case numbered 60243 Besancon, porcelain dial with second hand, 53.8 millimeters. Provenance: Provenance: Collection of Anton Peek prSee Sold Price
Sold201918 Karat gold open face pocket watch, split second18 Karat gold open face pocket watch, split second chronograph, having white enameled face with three dials, large clock dial with four hands and two small dials, case marked: LT & Co. 18K 25073. 51 mSee Sold Price
Sold201918 karat gold open face pocket watch having18 karat gold open face pocket watch having multi-colored gold dial, works signed: Isaiah Lukens London, no. 180, key wind. *No credit card payments will be accepted for silver, gold, or jewelry fromSee Sold Price
Sold2018An 18 Karat Gold Open Face Pocket Watch, Vacheron &An 18 Karat Gold Open Face Pocket Watch, Vacheron & Constantin, 45.00 mm case diameter, white single-sunk dial signed VACHERON & CONSTANTIN, Roman numerals, blued steel spade hands, subdial for secondSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vacheron and Constantin 14 karat gold open face pocketVacheron and Constantin 14 karat gold open face pocket watch, made for Hansel Sloan & Co. Htfd, CT, monogrammed. 45.8 mm *No credit card payments will be accepted for silver, gold, or jewelry from buySee Sold Price
Sold2020A fourteen karat gold open face pocket watch, Hamilton,A fourteen karat gold open face pocket watch, Hamilton 17 jewel movement number 803722, model 954, case number 6406899 white dial with double sunk subsidiary seconds dial. Diameter: 50mm provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2021FINE LADIES 18 KARAT GOLD OPEN FACE POCKET WATCHFINE LADIES 18 KARAT GOLD OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH. The 38 mm early antique fusee movement with front wind and chime, contained in a 43 mm 18 karat rose gold case. The dial and movement unmarked, the cuSee Sold Price
Sold2021FINE LADIES 18 KARAT GOLD OPEN FACE POCKET WATCHFINE LADIES 18 KARAT GOLD OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH. The 35 mm European key wind movement contained in a 39 mm 18 karat yellow gold case engraved with foliate and geometric pattern surrounding monogrammeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elgin 14 Karat Gold Open Face Pocket Watch 19 jewelElgin 14 Karat Gold Open Face Pocket Watch19 jewel42.5 millimeter, total weight 53 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tavannes 10 Karat Gold Open Face Pocket WatchTavannes 10 Karat Gold Open Face Pocket Watch Case: 10 karat gold, 29.29 mm, back with ornate monogram Dial: Arabic numerals, Louis XV hands, sub seconds Movement: 7 jewels Signed: Tavannes on movemenSee Sold Price
Sold202214K GOLD E. HOWARD OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH.E. Howard Watch Co., Waltham, Mass., 14k gold pocket watch, c. 1914, 45mm open face Keystone case marked "E. Howard Watch Co., Boston, 14K 585 Fine." Model 1912, grade Series 6, 12s, 19j movement #128See Sold Price
Sold2018* A 14 Karat Yellow Gold Open Face Pocket Watch and* A 14 Karat Yellow Gold Open Face Pocket Watch and Fobchain, Omega, 43.00 mm case diameter, matte silver dial with intricately chased central floral design, applied gold Arabic numerals, blued steelSee Sold Price
Sold202214K GOLD E. HOWARD OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH.E. Howard Watch Co., Waltham, Mass., 14k gold pocket watch, c. 1917, 46mm open face Keystone case marked "E. Howard Watch Co., Boston, 14K 585 Fine." Model 1912, grade Series 7, 12s, 17j movement #133See Sold Price
Sold2018A 14 Karat Gold 'Riverside' Open Face Pocket WatchA 14 Karat Yellow Gold 'Riverside' Open Face Pocket Watch, Waltham, Circa 1923, 43.00 mm case diameter, matte silver single-sunk dial signed WALTHAM, applied gold Arabic numerals, blued steel pyramidSee Sold Price
Sold2020A fourteen karat white gold open face pocket watch,A fourteen karat white gold open face pocket watch, Waltham 19 jewel movement number 23187112, white dial with moon hands, Arabic numerals, with a sunk subsidiary seconds dial. Diameter: 42mm provenanSee Sold Price
Sold2018A 14 Karat Yellow Gold Open Face Pocket Watch, ZenithA 14 Karat Yellow Gold Open Face Pocket Watch, Zenith, 47.00 mm case diameter, champagne single-sunk dial signed ZENITH, gold dot and Arabic numerals, gold Breguet hands, subdial for seconds at 6 o'clSee Sold Price
Sold2018A 14 Karat Yellow Gold Open Face Pocket WatchA 14 Karat Yellow Gold Open Face Pocket Watch, 32.00 mm case diameter, engraved gold dial with central basket motif decoration, Roman numerals, blued steel poire hands, engraved case with blank cartouSee Sold Price
Sold2018Elgin 14 Karat Yellow Gold Open Face Pocket Watch Ca.Featuring a white porcelain dial with blue painted Arabic numerals and a counter sunk sub-seconds dial. Size 0. Grade 324 seven jewel movement number 16550485. Suspended on a gold filled watch pin. 14See Sold Price
Sold2023Hamilton 14K Pocket WatchVintage Hamilton 14 Karat White Gold Open Face Pocket Watch with Gold Filled Chain and Pocket Knife. Manual wind movement. Case measures 43mm. Approx. weight (watch): 37.1 dwt, Estimate: $500.00 - $80See Sold Price
Sold2023Hamilton 14K Pocket WatchVintage Hamilton 14 Karat White Gold Open Face Pocket Watch with Gold Filled Chain and Pocket Knife. Manual wind movement. Case measures 43mm. Approx. weight (watch): 37.1 dwt, Estimate: $500.00 - $80See Sold Price
Jun 12DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersH.R. Ekegren Gold, Blue and White Enamel Minute Repeater Open Face Pocket Watch, Retailed by J. E.$1,500
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions54123: Patek Philippe, 18k Yellow Gold Open-Face Pocket$1,100(1 bid)
5 days LeftTremont Auctions14K gold Waltham open face pocket watch. 23 jewels. Case stamped 14K. Watch runs at time of testing,$600(1 bid)