Sold20232 Marvin Jones mixed media on paperMarvin Jones (American 1940-2005) Untitled- 2 mixed media on paper, approx. 3/4'' tear bottom edge on one work, otherwise good condition. 24 3/4 x 37 5/8'' ea.See Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Karl Kasten (1916-2010), Untitled, Mixed media on paper, Sight: 13" H x 17.5" WAttributed to Karl Kasten(1916-2010)UntitledMixed media on paperAppears unsignedSight: 13" H x 17.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Goldammer Strnad: UntitledKarl Goldammer Strnad Untitled 1989 mixed media on paper; framed 45.5 x 37 cm dated and signed on the lower right: 89 Goldammer, Anif private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Various Artists - 3 Works on PaperLot 168 Various Artists (XIX/XX) 3 Works on Paper various media lot includes: William C. Maxwell, 'Untitled Drawing No. 2,' mixed media 'Ziggernaut,' 1981, pastel on handmade paper, illegibly signed LSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bruce Boice (American, b. 1941) Untitled (2-24-74 /Bruce Boice (American, b. 1941) Untitled (2-24-74 / 5-24-74), 1974 mixed media on paper stamped signature (lower right) 8 1/2 x 11 inches. Provenance: Property from the Collection of Marjorie Harvey CSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Karl Fred (Friedrich) Dahmen, (German, 1917-1981),* Karl Fred (Friedrich) Dahmen (German, 1917-1981) Abstract Composition, 1977 color mixed media- crayon and gouache inscribed "Preinersdorf," dated and signed 17 x 15 1/4 inches. Estimate $80-120 PropSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ron Griffin, (2) mixed media on paperRon Griffin, (2) mixed media on paper, Ron Griffin (American, b. 1938), "Grand Canyon", 1992, ink and polyurethane on paper, with "Untitled", 1991, spray primer and polyurethane on paper, each pencilSee Sold Price
Sold20193 Original Illustrations by Alan Reingold for FranklinAlan Reingold, 2 untitled illustrations for "Look Homeward Angel", mixed media on paper, 18" x 29" - on 2 pieces of paper & 18 1/2" x 15", & 1 portrait illustration for "Carson McCullers", oil on boarSee Sold Price
Sold2017:S. Butler, 2 Mixed Media Works on PaperBoth signed S. Butler lower right. One titled "The National and The Journal," approx. 26" H x 40" W sight, 31" H x 45" W framed; the other untitled, couple on bed, approx. 29" H x 41" W sight, 34" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hilliard Dean 5 works on paperHilliard Dean (American 1933- )- ''Gratitude''; ''Portrait I''; ''Supermarket''; and Untitled (2)- 1 silkscreen, 2 mixed media collage, 1 woodcut and 1 lithograph, some creases, otherwise good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) KARL CRAIG MIXED MEDIA ABSTRACTSBoth works are part of "Lightning Series" (1985) Title: Lightning Over City Medium: Mixed medium on paper mounted on cardboard. Dimensions: Frame H 16.25" x W 22.5", Sight H 13.75" x W 20" Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2022William Thon (1906-2000) : Old Quarry #2; Sailboat; Unttiled; Untitled; and UntitledWilliam Thon (1906-2000) : Old Quarry #2; Sailboat; Unttiled; Untitled; and Untitled </ Five mixed media on paper, Old Quarry #2 and Sailboat signed 'Thon' lower right, others unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2019Fred Otnes Original Pastiche Collage Illustration 4Fred Otnes, untitled collage, mixed media, 14 1/2" x 14 1/2", Otnes used techniques like photo-transfer, overlays and printmaking in combining his own draftsmanship with printed material, fabric, photSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fred Otnes Original Pastiche Collage Illustration 4Fred Otnes, untitled collage, mixed media, 14 1/2" x 14 1/2", Otnes used techniques like photo-transfer, overlays and printmaking in combining his own draftsmanship with printed material, fabric, photSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Framed Contemporary PiecesThree Framed Contemporary Pieces to include Douglas Vogel (20th century) Untitled geometric Mixed media on paper, circa 1980 Ericson Gallery label on verso Frame 13 1/2" x 16 1/2" Dionisis Untitled (bSee Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD SMITH (ENGLISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (ENGLISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA-WATERCOLOR, COLORED PENCIL ON PAPER, UNTITLED, 1/SIGNED '82 & 1/UNSIGNED. SHEETS 44 X 30" (EDGE TEARS, CREASING)See Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Sergey Poyarkov (Ukrainian, b. 1965)Attributed to Sergey Poyarkov (Ukrainian, b. 1965), mixed media on paper, untitled, unsigned, 35 1/2" x 23 1/2". Provenance: Estate of Peter Tillou, Litchfield, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Wirsum. Untitled Male Figure.Karl Wirsum. Untitled Male Figure. Not signed or dated. Paint on paper bag with mixed media. Excellent condition. 27" w x 16" h. Provenance: Marion Boulton "Kippy" Foundation. Estate of Marion BoultonSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) James Coignard Untitled Mixed Media Carborundum PrintsA pair of James Coignard (French, 1925-2008) untitled abstract mixed media carborundum on handmade paper depicting an arrangement of letters and symbols on canvas. Painting one is signed and editionedSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Works on paper3 Works on paper 1). Phyllis Tracey- ''Woman with a Black Hat''- etching, 1976, signed, dated, titled and numbered 4/15 in pencil. 7 3/4 x 6''; 2). Joan Hall- Untitled- mixed media collage. 5 1/2 x 6'See Sold Price
Sold2018Medard Klein, (American, 1905-2002), UntitledMedard Klein (American, 1905-2002) Untitled mixed media on paper 11 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches. Estimate $800-1,200See Sold Price
Sold2015Muntean & Rosenblum, (2) mixed mediaMuntean & Rosenblum, (2) mixed media, Muntean and Rosenblum (American, b. 1962), (2) Untitled portraits, 2003, pencil and cut out paper on paper, signed "Mun/Ros 03", on verso, 39"h x 30"w (sheet, eacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wang Suling Mixed Media Abstract Painting, Untitled, 2006, 2 of 3Suling Wang (Taiwan, b 1968) acrylic and ink on paper abstract painting comprised of black ink-lined forms among a dynamic composition of blues, oranges, pinks, and purples. Lehmann Maupin gallery labSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rex Clawson American, 1929-2007 Untitled (Ram), 1956Rex Clawson American, 1929-2007 Untitled (Ram), 1956 Signed and dated REX CLAWSON 1956 (lc) Oil and mixed media on paper 22 1/2 x 28 3/8 inches (57.2 x 72.1 cm) CSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesEdward Arthur Wilson (1886 – 1970) Art Deco Illustration$200
4 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Mixed Media on Paper signed J. Dyck 04', 5 1/2" x 3 7/8", "Untitled Figure Straddling Object".CA$25
10 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Paper signed Florencio Gelabert (Cuban, b. 1961).and dated 1965 Untitled$400
9 hrs LeftAGOPBSarah Grilo (Argentinian, 1917-2007) Untitled, Mixed Media on paper, Signed Sarah Grilo lower right,$1,000
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ROBERT RECTOR (American b. 1946) A PAINTING, "Untitled with Gold, Red, and Green," 1997$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CORA COHEN (American 1943-2023) A PAINTING, "Untitled (Happy Birthday)," 1994$400(1 bid)
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ROBERT RECTOR (American b. 1946) A PAINTING, "Untitled with Copper," 1997$100
BonhamsFord Crull (Born 1952) Untitled 30' x 22 1/2' sight size, 33 3/4' x 26 1/2' frame size. (Paint...$300(1 bid)
BonhamsJesús Reyes Ferreira (Mexican, 1882-1977) Untitled sight size 19 x 28, frame size 25 1/2 x ...$1,500
BonhamsRolf Behm (Born 1952) Untitled 26 5/8' x 18 1/2' sight size, 28 3/4' x 20 7/8' frame size. (Pai...$200
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesCarmen Colangelo, Missouri / Canada 20th Century, Untitled, 2011, mixed media on paper$200
BonhamsNina Mankin (British/German, born 1975) Two Untitled Works, from Plant Pots Series Two pastels o...£400