Sold2024Atelier Hagenauer Large Art Deco Bronze Figure H: 20.5"Shipping in USA $ 100. Karl Hagenauer was an influential Austrian designer in the Art Deco style. Goldsmith. Carl Hagenauer founded what became the Hagenauer Wien in 1898. His oldest son, Karl, who woSee Sold Price
Sold2022Austrian Bronze Figure Onyx Ashtray Attr K. HagenauerAn attributed Karl Hagenauer Art Deco style carved green diamond shaped onyx ashtray with a central bronze dancing figure standing atop a saxophone. Incised on the bottom 'Made in Austria'.See Sold Price
Sold2023Style of Hagenauer Pair of Art Deco Bronze Figures H: 11"Shipping in USA $ 80. Karl Hagenauer was an influential Austrian designer in the Art Deco style. Goldsmith. Carl Hagenauer founded what became the Hagenauer Wien in 1898. His oldest son, Karl, who wouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Atelier Hagenauer Bronze Figure of Musician H: 11" W: 4.2"Shipping in USA $ 80 Karl Hagenauer (1898-1956) was an influential Austrian designer in the Art Deco style. ... Carl Hagenauer founded what became the Werkstatte Hagenauer Wien in 1898. His oldest sonSee Sold Price
2024Atelier Hagenauer Bronze Figure of Musician H: 11" W: 4.2"Shipping in USA $ 80 Karl Hagenauer (1898-1956) was an influential Austrian designer in the Art Deco style. Carl Hagenauer founded what became the Werkstatte Hagenauer Wien in 1898. His oldest son, KaSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO ART DECO METAL FIGURES BY HAGENAUERTwo chrome plated art deco figures of dancers on Bakelite bases. By Karl Hagenauer, Austrian, unmarked, 1930s. H. of tallest: 32 cm (12 5/8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Hagenauer Art Deco Bronze Dancer SculptureCirca 1920, Karl Hagenauer (Austria 1898-1956), art deco bronze dancing girl figurine with black patina, mounted on octagonal green onyx base, unsigned, in good condition, 10" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hagenauer Art Deco Austrian Bronze FigureHagenauer Art Deco Austrian Bronze Figure of African with Spear along with other Austrian Bronze. Fully Signed. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Hagenauer - H-5.25", D-5.75". Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Hagenauer Art Deco Austrian Bronze FiguresLot of 2 Hagenauer Art Deco Austrian Bronze Figures of Animals. Both Fully Signed. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Largest - H-4.5". Provenance: Private Lifetime Collection Long Island, NY. PleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Hagenauer, an Art Deco brass figureKarl Hagenauer, an Art Deco brass figure of a leaping greyhound, circa 1930s, cantilever form on plain rectangular slab base, stamped marks, 49.5cm longSee Sold Price
Sold2019Karl Hagenauer, an Austrian Art Deco brass figureKarl Hagenauer, an Austrian Art Deco brass figure group, after 1927, modelled as a horse and rider, stamped marks, 24cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Bronze Dancing Girl FigureArt Deco Bronze Dancing Girl Figure Measure 12 3/4"in HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Karl Hagenauer 1898-1956 Giraffe Bronze C. 1930Karl Hagenauer (Austrian 1898-1956) Art Deco Giraffe Bronze Sculpture C. 1930. Partially stamped: " ...stria ...auer", Austria Hagenauer, " (NN5401) {AC} Dimensions: 4" w x 2" d x 7" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022KARL HAGENAUER ART DECO- FRAUENAKTKARL HAGENAUER 1898 Wien - 1956 ebenda Art Deco- Frauenakt Bronze, hell patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 24 cm, H. 20 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Hagenauer 1930'. UEber einem gestuften rundenSee Sold Price
Sold20232 art deco bronze sculptures by Karl Hagenauer2 art deco bronze sculptures "duck" (2"H) and "fox" (1.05"H) by Karl Hagenauer (Austrian, 1898-1956)See Sold Price
Sold2020KARL HAGENAUER ART DECO PERIOD MIRRORArt deco period bronze mirror. Dimensions: H 17" x W 14.75" Condition: Patina to bronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Atelier Hagenauer Art Deco Bronze & Wood Head of Soldier 8" x 4"Shipping in USA $ 80. Karl Hagenauer was an influential Austrian designer in the Art Deco style. Goldsmith. Carl Hagenauer founded what became the Hagenauer Wien in 1898. His oldest son, Karl, who wouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Atelier Hagenauer Art Deco Figure of Lady 11" x 5.5" AustriaShipping in USA $ 55 Karl Hagenauer was an influential Austrian designer in the Art Deco style. Goldsmith. Carl Hagenauer founded what became the Werkstätte Hagenauer Wien in 1898. His oldest sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Larry Flynt Art Deco Bronze Figure with Swanmounted to a marble base; signed "Alberto" to right thigh overall: 12 1/2 x 12 1/4 x 8 3/4 in. (31.8 x 31.1 x 22.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Atelier Hagenauer (Attributed) Art Deco Bronze "Skater" H: 9" AustriaShipping in USA $ 45. Karl Hagenauer (1898-1956) was an influential Austrian designer in the Art Deco style. Carl Hagenauer founded what became the Werkstatte Hagenauer Wien in 1898. His oldest son, KSee Sold Price
Sold2020ART DECO BRONZE FIGURE ON MARBLE BASEBronze woman with bird on marble base. 12 3/4" h x 17 5/8" w x 6 1/8" d.See Sold Price
Sold20233 miniature bronze sculptures by Karl Hagenauer3 miniature art deco bronze sculptures (1.15"H - 1.3"H) by Karl Hagenauer (Austrian, 1898-1956)See Sold Price
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresInspired Art Deco Bronze Dancer Figure Statue Sculpture On Marble Base - 12" x 9"$250
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryGirl with Thyrsus Art Deco Bronze Metal Statue Sculpture Figure Marble Base 23" x 12"$320
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresArt Deco Inspired Bronze Dancing Figure "Clara" On Marble Base - 10" x 12" (14lbs)$650
Oct 11Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Art Deco ~Kernalan Dancer Dance Bronze Sculpture Figure Figurine Statue Dancing$240
Oct 16Miami Auction GalleryArt Deco Chiparus Swimmer Phoenician Dancer Flapper Girl Bronze Statue Sculpture Figure$260
Oct 06BidhausErte Liberty Fearless & Free Bronze Sculpture 1984 Limited Edition 12in x 7in x 28.75in$10
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresMaiden Deco Elegance - Inspired by D.H Chiparus Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base - 12" x 6"$350
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresBronze Enameled Inspired Art Deco Bronze Figure On Double Marble Base - 9lbs$350
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Art Deco Bronze Female Abstract Figure Bronze Bust Sculpture - 26lbs$650
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryChiparus Star Dancer Girl Art Deco Bronze Statue Sculpture Figure on Marble Base 14" x 7"$220
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn unattributed Art Deco patinated and gilt bronze figure of a lady dancing in Bedouin dress, early£70
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresBasset Hound Dog Figure Art Deco Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base Figurine$400