Sold2022Geneviève Asse (1923-2021), "Ouverture lumière", 1972, huile sur toile, signée,Geneviève Asse (1923-2021), "Ouverture lumière", 1972, huile sur toile, signée, contresignée et datée au verso, 65x50 cm; Provenance: Galerie Jan Krugier, Ditesheim & Cie, Genève, n�See Sold Price
Sold2019Beatrice Helg 'Crepuscule XIII' IlfochromeBeatrice Helg, Switzerland (1956-) Large framed Ilfochrome titled 'Crepuscule XIII', 2006, numbered 4/8. Labeled on verso Galerie Jan Krugier, Ditesheim & Cie; Atelier d'encadrement, Michel Currat, RuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Beatrice Helg 'Crepuscule XII' IlfochromeBeatrice Helg, Switzerland (1956-) Large framed Ilfochrome titled 'Crepuscule XII', 2005, numbered 6/8. Labeled on verso Galerie Jan Krugier, Ditesheim & Cie; Atelier d'encadrement, Michel Currat, RueSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jorge Castillo (Spanish, b. 1933) - UntitledWatercolour, felt-tip and gouache on paper Signed and dated 66 lower left 15.5 x 22.5cm. (6 1/8 x 8 7/8in.) Unframed Exhibited: Geneva, Galerie Jan Krugier, Artistes Espagnols du XXe si è cle, 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Korab 'Ohne Titel' SerigraphA Karl Korab (Austrian, b. 1937) serigraph 'Ohne Titel' depicting an abstract still life. Pencil signed lower right, and signed, titled, personalized, and dated on verso.See Sold Price
SoldKarl Korab (Austrian, b. 1937) A Group of Four Works, 1985Karl Korab (Austrian, b. 1937) A Group of Four Works, 1985 etchings with aquatint each signed, dated and numbered 132/150 in pencil Largest: 6 7/8 x 6 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. <See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso lithograph, "Mature Morte au Compotier"Pablo Picasso lithograph, "Mature Morte au Compotier", lithograph onArches wove paper, edition of 50, 1 of 18 proofs of the second state, Jan Krugier Gallery label, paper size is 12.75" by 17.5", in ESee Sold Price
Sold2020Or et argent précolombiensOr et argent précolombiens Galerie Krugier et cie / Suites 24 Genf: Dumaret & Golay (1969). ISBN: none Französisch Text/Edition 42 pages Numerous illustrations Softcover 32,5 x 25 cm. 340 gr. CHF 10See Sold Price
Sold2020Art '76 Paul Jenkins, Galerie Karl Flinker Paris StandSign for gallery show of Paul Jenkins (American 1923-2012) at the Karl Finker Gallery in Paris where he had numerous solo exhibitions. Measures 27" x 40".See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Jenkins ''Phenomena Two Lights White'' 1963 OilPaul Jenkins (1923-2012 American) ''Phenomena Two Lights White'' 1963 Oil on Canvas 25.5''x21.25'' Image. An early abstraction painted in Paris. Signed l.r. with title on verso. Galerie Karl Flinker,See Sold Price
Sold2022Philippe Hosiasson (1898-1978) "New York"Philippe Hosiasson (Ukrainian/French, 1898-1978) "New York" Gouache on paper. Signed and dated 'Hosiasson N.Y. 62' (lower right). 14 3/4 x 10 in. Galerie Karl Flinker, Paris. Martha Jackson Gallery, NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Austrian Floral Still Life Painting20th C. Oval Oil On Panel. Gilt Frame Molded Composite. Labels Verso Printed Karl Block Galerie Im Volksprater Bottom Of Frame Is Chipped/missing. See Photo For LabelsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lithograph Poster, Paul JenkinsPaul Jenkins (American 1923-2012) ""Jenkins: Galerie Karl Flinker "" gallery exhibition poster with original lithograph unsigned overall (with frame): 26.5""h x 19.5""wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wassily Kandinsky (1866-1944) RussianKANDINSKY, GALERIE KARL FLINKER A PARIS, 1977, color lithograph, printed by Imp. Idl Graphique Paris, 33 ½ x 21”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Gallery , Karl Hofer, 1996Thomas Gallery , Karl Hofer, 1996, Exh. Cat. Karl Hofer, Galerie Thomas Munich, Munich 1996.,See Sold Price
Sold2018KARL HAGENAUER Antique Jan 1957 Catalog. Dec 1932KARL HAGENAUER Antique Jan 1957 Catalog. Dec 1932 Letter to RENA ROSENTHAL from K Hagenauer. Catalogue with B&W photos, dimensions. RENA ROSENTHAL Estate. Wiener Werkstatte. -- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Limited Edition Picasso PosterGalerie Beyeler-Bale, Jan-March 1967. Henri Deschamps lithograph. [Art: 29" H x 19" W; Frame: 30" H x 20" W].See Sold Price
Sold2020Archäologische Funde aus KomalandArchäologische Funde aus Komaland David René / David, Denise / Schaedler, Karl-Ferdinand Zürich: Galerie Walu (1987). ISBN: none German, English, French Text/Edition 32 pages Numerous illustrationsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Archäologische Funde aus KomalandArchäologische Funde aus Komaland David René / David, Denise / Schaedler, Karl-Ferdinand Zürich: Galerie Walu (1987). ISBN: none German, English, French Text/Edition 32 pages Numerous illustrationsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Archäologische Funde aus KomalandArchäologische Funde aus Komaland David René / David, Denise / Schaedler, Karl-Ferdinand Zürich: Galerie Walu (1987). German, English, French Text/Edition 32 pages Numerous illustrationSee Sold Price
Sold2020Archäologische Funde aus KomalandArchäologische Funde aus Komaland David René / David, Denise / Schaedler, Karl-Ferdinand Zürich: Galerie Walu (1987). ISBN: none German, English, French Text/Edition 32 pages Numerous illustrationsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jan Lunde Knudsen / Karl Sorlie Sons Rondo chairsJan Lunde Knudsen (1922-1990) for Karl Sorlie & Sons, Rondo stacking chairs, 4, Norway, 1960s, steel, wood, orginal black vinyl upholstery, unsigned, 23"w x 20"d x 27.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Tobey lithograph in colorsMark Tobey (American 1890-1976) ''October'' lithograph in colors on Arches, 1971, signed, dated and numbered 134/200 in pencil, printed by Karl Meier, Basel, published by Galerie Beyeler, Basel. 17 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dogon. Meisterwerke der Skulptur169 Dogon. Meisterwerke der Skulptur Chefs-d'œuvre de la statuaire Dogon Schmidt, Johann-Karl (Hg.) Jahn, Andrea Stuttgart: Galerie der Stadt Stuttgart (1998?). ISBN: none German and french text 132See Sold Price
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfKARL SCHMIDT-ROTTLUFF OHNE TITEL (TULPEN IN VASE) (C. 1960E€10,000
May 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Koma-Bulsa seated Terracotta Figure, "kronkronbua"CHF 5
May 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Koma-Bulsa Terracotta Head, "kronkronbua"CHF 5
May 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Koma-Bulsa seated janiform Figure, "kronkronbua"CHF 5
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGVERY RARE RUSSIAN METAL ICON SHOWING THE HOLY TRINITY (OLD TESTAMENT TYPE), THE DEESIS AND SAINTS€1,400(2 bids)
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGA MONUMENTAL AND VERY RARE RUSSIAN ICON SHOWING THE APOSTLES TO THE SLAVS CYRIL AND METHODIUS WITH€4,000
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGEXTREMELY RARE RELIQUARY ICON WITH SILVER OKLAD AND INSET SILVER CROSS SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION OF€5,000
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGA CHINESE WOOD CARVED CINNABAR LACQUER BOX WITH 9 DRAGONS AND CH'IEN LUNG MARK€200
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGMAGNIFICENT RUSSIAN GILDED SILVER OKLAD ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD KASANSKAYA€900