Sold2020Karl LAGERFELD X TOKIDOKI, Paris, 2015, EditionKarl LAGERFELD X TOKIDOKI, Paris, 2015, Edition limitée - FIGURINE en composite rehaussée de strass à l'effigie de Karl Lagerfeld (haut : 25 cm) (état neuf dans sa boîte d'oriSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHRISTIAN DIOR Collier, Modeschmuck, gestempelt:CHRISTIAN DIOR Collier, Modeschmuck, gestempelt: Christian Dior, fein geschliffene Strasssteine, L: 10 cm, 6-reihige Perlen, größenverstellbar, dazu passende Christian Dior Ohrclips, L: 5,5 cm, mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022CERTIFICATED 2-ROW NATURAL SALTWATER PEARL NECKLACECERTIFICATED 2-ROW NATURAL SALTWATER PEARL NECKLACE, with diamond clasp. The pearls measuring approx. 2.8 - 3.5 mm. L. 56 cm. 19.1 grams. Accompanied by GCS London report No. 5783-282 stating that theSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Congolese Double Sickle BladeDoppeltsichelförmiges Messer Bango / Lobala / Mondzombo / Ngbaka / Bondjo, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. L 56 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. ZeremonialwaffenSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE PAINTING AND CALLIGRAPHY - HORSES (XU BEIHONG 1895-1953)CHINESE PAINTING AND CALLIGRAPHY - HORSES (XU BEIHONG 1895-1953) L. 56 cm. W. 50.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019TIBETAN CORAL SILVER MOUNTED DZI BEADTIBETAN CORAL SILVER MOUNTED DZI BEAD. L.5.6 cm. Bead D.1.5 cm.Domestic shipping $20 and oversea $60. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available in our NJ warehouse. We accept pre-sale offer, phonSee Sold Price
2023Chinese Qing Dynasty rosewood inlaid Hetian jade Ruyi ornamentsW. 13 cm. L. 56.5 cm. Weight 780 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima (1905-1990) SideboardGeorge Nakashima (1905-1990)SideboardWalnutEdited by WiddicombManufacturer's label, 'George Nakashima'Model created in 1959H 81 × L 249 × W 56 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Gustaf Hiort af Ornäs (1911-1996) Pair of side tablesCarl Gustaf Hiort af Ornäs (1911-1996)Pair of side tablesTeakEdited by Huonekalu Mikko NupponenModel created circa 1960H 50 × L 130 × P 56 cmH 45 × L 160 × P 56 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paavo Tynell (1890-1973) Model n°9030Paavo Tynell (1890-1973)Model n°9030Ceiling lampBrass and fabricEdited by Taito OyEngraved 'OY TAITO' and '9030'Model created circa 1950H 93 × L 56 × P 56 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE CHENXIANG GUANYIN BUDDHA STATUEH. 56 cm. L. 21 cm. W. 10 cm. Weight 910 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022A working 'Steam Train' model, on a train track. In working condition (L:56 x W:23 x H:42 cm)A working 'Steam Train' model, on a train track. In working condition. Width of the train track: 10,5 cm. (L:56 x W:23 x H:42 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE JENSEN FIVE PC SILVER TEA & COFFEE SERVICEBlossom pattern set including a tea pot, coffee pot, creamer, covered sugar and tea tray, model number 2C and 2E on tray, date mark 1933.L of tray 56cm (22in) H of coffee 22cm (8 1/2in) T.w. 3,289g CISee Sold Price
Sold2022Matti Savijärvi (20th c.) Set composed of a pair of armchairs,Matti Savijärvi (20th c.)Set composed of a pair of armchairs,a sofa, a rocking chair and a side tableVinestock and woodModel created circa 1930H 87,5 × L 58,5 × W 56 cm (armchair)H 83 &See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Evans (1931-1987) Patchwork - Unique piecePaul Evans (1931-1987)Patchwork - Unique pieceWall-mounted cabinetCopper, brass, slate and woodModel created in the 1960sH 91,5 × L 56 × W 30,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTORIAN LONGCHAIN NECKLACEVICTORIAN LONGCHAIN NECKLACE, the elongated links decorated on both sides in relief, with part scrolling and floral design and ball clasp. L. 126 cm. 56.4 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022An impresssive Maison Jansen-style washbasin with three palm trees, ca. 1970Full title: An impresssive Maison Jansen-style washbasin with three palm trees, ca. 1970 Description: H 161,5 x L 89 x D 56 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique fuSee Sold Price
Sold2022A green-upholstered carved wooden salon set with a two-seater, a fauteuil and three armchairs, 19thFull title: A green-upholstered carved wooden salon set with a two-seater, a fauteuil and three armchairs, 19th C. Description: H 89,5 x L 60 x D 56 cm (the tallest of the three open armchairs) H 94,5See Sold Price
3 days LeftBonhamsLevi Wells Prentice (1851-1935) Boating in Autumn 11 7/8 x 22 3/8 in. (30.2 x 56.8 cm.)$8,000