Sold2024Karla Knight - Untitled (Oval)Lot 53 Karla Knight American (b. 1958) Untitled (Oval) (1985) oil on panel signed verso 14 x 26 inches frame dimensions: 19 1/2 x 31 1/2 x 3/4 inches, wood frame Provenance: From a Private Upper EastSee Sold Price
Sold2024Karla Knight, oil on wood panel, 1986Karla Knight, oil on wood panel, 1986, Karla Knight (American, b. 1958), Untitled, signed and dated verso, gallery label, unframed, 59"h x 60"w Provenance: From an Important Private Collection, NYC; LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Jaskoviak (Roger) Knight - Untitled (Moby Dick)Lot 277 Jacob Jaskoviak (Roger) Knight American (1938-1994) Untitled (Moby Dick) (1968) oil on wood signed lower right and verso 21 x 36 inches frame dimensions: 24 x 43 x 2 3/4 inches, wood frame witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Avel de Knight, UntitledAvel de Knight Untitled gouache on paper sight: 23.625 h × 13 w in (60 × 33 cm) Signed to lower edge 'de Knight'. This work is located at, and will ship from, Rago inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Jaskoviak (Roger) Knight - Untitled (Big Cat and Bird with Figures)Lot 212 Jacob Jaskoviak (Roger) Knight American (1938-1994) Untitled (Big Cat and Bird with Figures) (1968) oil on cloth signed lower right 14 x 18 inches frame dimensions: 16 1/2 x 20 1/2 x 1 1/4 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023KARLA KNIGHT (U.S.A., B.1956)."But What". Oil on board. Tittled and dated 1986 to verso. From a Southberry, CT estate. - Dimensions: 47" h x 46" w. Frame: 49" h x 48" w.See Sold Price
Sold2017WELLS: Vintage gold plated tie clip with hematite ovalWELLS: Vintage gold plated tie clip with hematite oval KNIGHT PROFILE intaglio, signed. Hallmarked 1/20 12K GF. Length 2 1/8". Condition good.See Sold Price
Sold2016AFTER CALDER LITHOGRAPHUntitled (Pyramids, Ovals, and Stripes), Color lithograph on paper, signed lower right . Dimensions: H 27.5" x W 25" frame; H 16" x W 13" sight Condition: Not examined out of frame. a crease line on tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Jaskoviak (Roger) Knight (American, 1938-1994) Untitled (Woman with Three Cats)Jacob Jaskoviak (Roger) Knight (American, 1938-1994) Untitled (Woman with Three Cats) oil on board 12 x 15 inches (canvas).See Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott, Untitled (Red Blue Oval)ARTIST: Janet Lippincott (1918-2007) MEDIUM: Monotype DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 23 x 15.125 in. (image); 30 x 22.5 in. (sheet) SIGNATURE: Lower right Lippincott CONDITION: Fine PROVENANCE: Artist; by desSee Sold Price
Sold2019After MUAR T. ISRAEL, Dutch, Late 19th Century,After MUAR T. ISRAEL, Dutch, Late 19th Century, Untitled, Delft porcelain oval plaque Depicting a group of four children wading in water with boats in background signed lower right within the plaque �See Sold Price
Sold2023Metal Figural Umbrella Standwith illegible maker's mark and numbered 4736; depicting a knight, with removable oval tray 38 1/2 x 22 1/2 x 12 1/8 in. (97.8 x 57.2 x 30.8 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Men's Cufflinks Lot, 2 Pr, Gold ToneVintage Men's Cufflinks Lot, 2 Pr, Gold Tone, Swank and unsigned. Raised knight design - 1" ovals that are not signed and tiered rectangular with cut corner Swank signed that are appx. 5/8" by slightlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Silhouettes : a quantity of assorted cut outSilhouettes : a quantity of assorted cut out silhouettes , a knight portrait , a framed oval and a page of German detailed images, the largest measuring 10 3/4 x 6''See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Photgravure, Ted KincaidBoth untitled. One depicting horizontal ovals, the other crashing orb. Appears unsigned. RDA#72733, 72735 Bin#59 Sight size:18 1/2"h x 15"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022AVEL DE KNIGHT (1923-1995) Three Drawings.AVEL DE KNIGHT (1923-1995) Three Drawings. Untitled (Two Young Men Meet in a Bar), charcoal on tracing paper, 306x228 mm; 12x9 inches. Untitled (Two Young Men Parting Ways), charcoal on tracing paper,See Sold Price
Sold2022AVEL DE KNIGHT (1923-1995) Three Drawings.AVEL DE KNIGHT (1923-1995) Three Drawings. Untitled (Two Young Men), charcoal on tracing paper, 190x241 mm; 7½x9½ inches. Untitled (Two Young Men), charcoal on tracing paper, 279x228 mm; 11xSee Sold Price
Sold2022AVEL DE KNIGHT (1923-1995) Two Drawings.AVEL DE KNIGHT (1923-1995) Two Drawings. Untitled (Two Young Men), charcoal on tracing paper, 184x279 mm; 7¼x11 inches. Untitled (Two Young Men), charcoal on tracing paper, 361x285 mm; 14¼x1See Sold Price
Sold2022AVEL DE KNIGHT (1923-1995) Two Drawings.AVEL DE KNIGHT (1923-1995) Two Drawings. Untitled (Young Man Reclining), charcoal and red chalk on tracing paper, 194x254 mm; 7x10 inches. Untitled (Young Men), charcoal on tracing paper, 266x2209 mm;See Sold Price
Sold2022Judith _____ 18 Karat Gold and Four Strand LeatherJudith _____ 18 Karat Gold and Four Strand Leather Necklace, having t-bar, mounted with diamonds and ruby eyes, center with amber oval stone with etched knight, total weight 50 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022BARBARA BERETICH (1936 - 2018): FIVE ABSTRACT WORKSeach oil on canvas; each signed verso; each unframed; the first: untitled (24 x 12 inches oval); the second: "Dunesville", 1984, titled and dated to stretcher (16 x 12 inches); the third: untitled, 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Gold Gent's RingsTwo Gold Gent's Ringsto include: a signet ring of oval tablet form with engraved knight and castle, stamped 14KT (16mm; ring size 11.25) (light denting to band); and a ring with applied FQ monogram, sSee Sold Price
Sold2015YAAKOV AGAM (ISRAELI 1928 -Untitled (red, blue black circles and oval.) Color agamograph, edition 50/99, and signed lower right.Dimensions: Frame H 23" X W 22", sight H 15" x W 14" Condition: good, one area of scratch marks toSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncEdward S. Curtis, PLATE 37 Untitled (Northern Plains Brave), CA, 1905$100
10 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrancesca Woodman, Untitled, (Swang Song series) Providence, Rhode Island, 1978 - 2$100
10 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrancesca Woodman, Untitled, (Swang Song series) Providence, Rhode Island, 1978 - 1$100
10 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSol Lewitt, 'Untitled' - Square Centered On Rectangle, From The Suite 'Ficciones', Silkscreen$150
10 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrancesca Woodman, Untitled, (Swang Song series) Providence, Rhode Island, 1978 - 4$100
10 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrancesca Woodman, Untitled, (Swang Song series) Providence, Rhode Island, 1978 - 3$100
10 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSol Lewitt, 'Untitled' - Sectioned 3D Cube, From The Suite 'Ficciones', Silkscreen$150
10 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMan Ray, (Emmanuel Radnitzky), Untitled, 1932 - First Edition$500