Sold2021Pamela Gilford Levin (American, b. 1951) Someone Else'sPamela Gilford Levin (American, b. 1951) Someone Else's House (Terra In Situ) oil on canvas signed Pamela Gilford Levin and titled (verso) 96 x 72 inches. Property from a Corporate Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018KATHERINE HAMMOND (AMERICAN 1951-) ABSTRACT PRINTColor lithograph, pencil signed AP Hammond, 1985 lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 38.25" x W 30.75" Condition: No issues to note #326See Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Ovanes BerberianOvanes Berberian (American, b. 1951), Docks at Twilight, oil on panel, signed lower right, panel: 12”h x 16”w, overall (with frame): 14.5”h x 18.75”wSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Rutherford Boyd (American, 1882-1951) "Boat at Dock, Cape May" Oil on BoardJohn Rutherford Boyd (American, 1882-1951) "Boat at Dock, Cape May" oil on board painting. Frame Size: 15H x 18.5W x 1D, framed and matted.See Sold Price
Sold2019John French Sloan (American, 1871-1951) The LusitaniaJohn French Sloan (American, 1871-1951) The Lusitania in Dock, 1908 lithograph 15 3/4 x 14 1/2 inches. Provenance: Kraushaar Galleries, New YorkProperty from a Private Collection, Seattle WASee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Green 'Dock Workers' Signed Oil on CanvasA vintage oil on canvas painting titled 'Dock Workers' by Bernard Green (Russian/American, 1887-1951) depicting men sitting repairing nets on the dock in a fishing village Rockport, Massachusetts. ItSee Sold Price
Sold2021Katherine Westphal, The Armor of Sir Lancelot, CaseinKATHERINE WESTPHAL (American, 1919 - 2018) "The Armor of Sir Lancelot," casein on panel, sight: 30 X 24.75 inches, overall (framed): 34 x 28.75 inches signed lower right and dated 1951 San Francisco MSee Sold Price
Sold2019Grant Miles Simon (American 1887-1967) LithographsPhiladelphia scenes: "Merchant's Exchange - 1840", artist's proof; "Carpenter's Hall and Dock Creek - 1770", 66 of 75, 1951; "Second Bank of the United States - 1830", 62 of 75, 1951; The Concord SchoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Virginia Powel, Sailboats at the DockVirginia W. Powel (American, born 1910), oil on canvas depicting over a dozen sailboats in the vicinity of a narrow dock where several onlookers stand, signed and dated "Virginia Powel 1951" l.r., houSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM TOLLIVER (American, 1951 - 2000). The Overseer, Oil on Canvas. Signed lower left handWILLIAM TOLLIVER (American, 1951 - 2000). The Overseer, Oil on Canvas. Signed lower left hand corner. Framed.Provenance: Purchased by the present owner in Lafayette, Louisiana, circa 1995, from a gallSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Lavadour (American, 1951-) "Early Foothills Of Blue Mountains" Painting On MasoniteOne of Lavadour's early paintings on masonite. Sight View 15-1/2" x 23-1/2", Overall View 19" x 26-1/2", Signed Lower Right 85'See Sold Price
Sold2017DONALD SULTAN (AMERICAN 1951-)"Bottom Sides of Serving Bowl", c.1980's. Charcoal on paper, titled. Dimensions: (Frame) H 20" x W 24" (Sight) H 13.5" x W 17.5" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2019Patrick Farrell, (American, 1940-2016) , Fruit andPatrick Farrell (American, 1940-2016) Fruit and Silver on a Ledge, 2003 oil on linen signed Patrick Farrell (lower left); signed, titled and dated (verso) 19 x 34 inches. Estimate $600-800 ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Ahearn, American 1951, Michael (B&G High), Acrylic on Cast PlasterJohn AhearnAmerican, 1951Michael (B&G High)Acrylic on Cast Plaster1993.Provenance: The Estate of Theodore A Bonin19 1/2 x 18 1/4 x 8 in. (49.5 x 46.4 x 20.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Bruce Crane (American 1857 - 1937)Bruce Crane (American 1857 - 1937) Landscape, Crepuscule Oil on panel Signed lower left 11.75 in. h. x 20.5 in. w.See Sold Price
Sold2016HUNT SLONEM (AMERICAN, 1951) OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS,HUNT SLONEM (AMERICAN, 1951) OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS, "NONPAREL", FIVE BIRDS, SIGNED, TITLED & DATED 1992 ON VERSO, CANVAS SIZE APPROX 8.5" X 6.5"", FRAMED SIZE APPROX 12.25" X 10.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017Mark S. Levin (American, 20th/21st century) for MarkMark S. Levin (American, 20th/21st century) for Mark Levin Studio, Paganini Flower Petal Shelf #2 console table, Albuquerque, New Mexico, 2005, cherry, bubinga, branded mark, 47"w x 29.5"d x 39.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017PETER SAARI (AMERICAN 1951-), OIL ON CANVAS, MIXEDPETER SAARI (AMERICAN 1951-), OIL ON CANVAS, MIXED MEDIA, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED VERSO. 67 X 66"See Sold Price
Sold2016HUNT SLONEM (AMERICAN, 1951) OIL PAINTING ON BOARD,HUNT SLONEM (AMERICAN, 1951) OIL PAINTING ON BOARD, "FINCHES", NINE FINCHES, SIGNED, TITLED & DATED 1996 ON VERSO, CANVAS SIZE APPROX 10" X 8", FRAMED SIZE APPROX 17 1/8" X 13 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2015Clifford Smith, American (1951- )Large landscape O/C by Clifford Smith, dated: August 1988. Signed on lower right and on back. Smith is know to “get beyond the physical essence of something” and to produce works that “parallelSee Sold Price
2016HUNT SLONEM (AMERICAN, 1951) OIL PAINTING ON BOARD,HUNT SLONEM (AMERICAN, 1951) OIL PAINTING ON BOARD, "FINCHES", NINE FINCHES, SIGNED, TITLED & DATED 1996 ON VERSO, CANVAS SIZE APPROX 10" X 8", FRAMED SIZE APPROX 17 1/8" X 13 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2016HUNT SLONEM (AMERICAN, 1951) OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS,HUNT SLONEM (AMERICAN, 1951) OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS, "ACADIA", THREE PARROTS, SIGNED, TITLED & DATED 1996 ON VERSO, CANVAS SIZE APPROX 10" X 8", FRAMED SIZE APPROX 15 3/8" X 13 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2016HUNT SLONEM (AMERICAN, 1951) OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS,HUNT SLONEM (AMERICAN, 1951) OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS, "DUSKY", TWO PARROTS, SIGNED, TITLED & DATED 1996 ON VERSO, CANVAS SIZE APPROX 10" X 8", FRAMED SIZE APPROX 15" X 12.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph James Nechvatal, American 1951, Hey You, Graphite on PaperJoseph James NechvatalAmerican, 1951Hey YouGraphite on PaperAppears to be unsinged. Labeled verso, bears old Christie's tags.Provenance: The Estate of Theodore A BoninSight: 11 x 13 3/4 in. (27.9 x 3See Sold Price
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesFREDERICK "FRITZ" SIEBEL (1913-1991) Wonderful Way to Get There / Farrell Lines / Cape Town New$2,200
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryStephen Rolfe Powell (American, 1951-2019), Massive Screamers Sculpture$4,500
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCharles P. Appel (American, 1857-1928), Sunset Landscape with Man in Boat$600
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJAMES BROWN - Composition #2 [a double-sided drawing] - Pencil drawings on paper$1,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJAMES BROWN - Composition #1 [a double-sided drawing] - Pencil drawings on paper$1,000
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOrigninal Painting on Board by Paul Chambers 1978 + Gallery Poster Print$100