2016Keith Vaughan (British, 1912-1977) Kouros.Keith Vaughan (British, 1912-1977) Kouros. Oil on canvas, signed lower left; titled and dated 1960 on stretcher. Provenance: Lot 11 in Phillips London sale on 11/22/94 of Modern British and Irish PainSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Vaughan (British, 1912-1977) Landscape with Church 49.9 x 39.7 cm. (19 5/8 x 15 5/8 in.) (...Keith Vaughan (British, 1912-1977) Landscape with Church stamped with initials 'KV.' (lower left) watercolour and gouache 49.9 x 39.7 cm. (19 5/8 x 15 5/8 in.) Executed circa 1973 Footnotes: ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Vaughan - Recreation Room Sunday AfternoonLot 238 Keith Vaughan British (1912-1977) Recreation Room Sunday Afternoon (1942) ink and wash on paper inscribed in pencil and ink to verso (upper inscription signed John Lehman) signed lower right 8See Sold Price
Sold2021Keith Vaughan (British, 1912-1977) Drawings ForKeith Vaughan (British, 1912-1977) Drawings For Painting stamped with initials, titled and dated '1960- Drawings for Painting./'K.V.' (on mount lower right) pencil on paper, two drawings mounted as onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Vaughan (British, 1912-1977) Finistere Lithograph printed in colours, 1952, on BFK Rives, ...Keith Vaughan (British, 1912-1977) Finistere Lithograph printed in colours, 1952, on BFK Rives, signed in pencil, from the edition of approximately 50, published by the Redfern Gallery, London, with wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Keith VaughanPainting on paper 11 1/2 x 8 in, manner of John Keith Vaughan (23 August 1912 – 4 November 1977), was a British painter. Born at Selsey in West Sussex, Vaughan attended Christ's Hospital school.See Sold Price
Sold2022Keith VaughanMix media on paper 11 x 8 in, manner of John Keith Vaughan (23 August 1912 – 4 November 1977), was a British painter. Born at Selsey in West Sussex, Vaughan attended Christ's Hospital school. He worSee Sold Price
Sold2022KEITH VAUGHAN (1912 - 1977): PLAYING CARDS, BURFORD CAMPcirca 1942; ink wash on paper, matted and framed under acrylic; no signature visible; Provenance: Redfern Gallery, London (label verso); Provenance: The Estate of Kay Pick, Beverly Hills, CA; 5 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021KEITH VAUGHAN 1912-1977 OIL ON BOARDKEITH VAUGHAN 1912-1977 OIL ON BOARD. Signed and dated as 1955. Image size 11.5in by 8.5in. With frame size 13in by 10in. John Keith Vaughan (23 August 1912 – 4 November 1977), generally knownSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Nathaniel Fenton (1912 - 1977) o/c portrait of young girl with red hair, signed lower left,John Nathaniel Fenton (1912 - 1977) o/c portrait of young girl with red hair, signed lower left, unframed, canvas measures 16" x 14". Nice found estate condition, small old patch on back, as pictured.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Lawrence Alma-Tadema, OM, RA (British, 1836-1912) Portrait study of Mrs Mahala ColtonSir Lawrence Alma-Tadema, OM, RA (British, 1836-1912) Portrait study of Mrs Mahala Colton signed, inscribed and dated 'L Alma Tadema/with a happy new year/to Mrs Mahala Colton/L. 1905' (lower right) wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chung Ling Soo (William E. Robinson). Portrait PostcardChung Ling Soo (William E. Robinson). Portrait Postcard of Chung Ling Soo. British, ca. 1912. Half-length portrait of the magician, his signature printed in English and mock Chinese down right margin.See Sold Price
Sold2021John Emms British 1843-1912 St Bernard Dog Portrait StuJohn Emms British 1843-1912 St Bernard Dog Portrait Study Oil On Canvas Signed And Dated 1900. Frame measureSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Fenton (American, 1912 - 1977)"Untitled - Portrait"; c. 1970; Gouache on Paper; 11" x 8.25"; Signed Lower Right; Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
Sold20196 Engravings by Various Artists6 Engravings by Various Artists: John Taylor Arms (American, 1887-1953); John Fenton (American, 1912-1977); Will Davis (American, 20th c.); Bruce Loving (20th c.) Percy Robertson (British, 1869-1934);See Sold Price
Sold2018Arthur Royce Bradbury Portrait PaintingArthur Royce Bradbury (British 1892-1977) oil on canvas,"Her Favorite Hat", signed, good condition, 24" x 20" sight, 31.5" x 27.5" with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rachel Kogan (1912-1995) - Two Drawings.Rachel Kogan (1912-1995) - Two Drawings. Including: 1. Skull, pencil on paper, 21x30cm, signed and dated 1977. 2. Portrait, pencil on paper, 12x10cm, signed and dated 1956. both framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021English School, oil, British Merchant Navy shipEnglish School(19th century)Portrait of a British Merchant Navy steamshipoil on canvas11 1/2 x 17in (29 x 43cm) Provenance:Property from the Estate of Keith McCoy, Los Angeles, CaliforniSee Sold Price
Sold20235PC WEDGWOOD ROYAL JASPERWARE COMMEMORATIVESFive piece collection of Wedgwood (English 1759), British royal family Jasperware commemoratives with profile portraits comprising, a royal blue 1977 Queen Elizabeth II Silver Jubilee lidded cigaretteSee Sold Price
Sold2016THREE LITHOGRAPHSOSWALDO GUAYASAMIN (Ecuadorian, 1919-1999) Untitled (abstract portrait); FRANCISCO ZUNIGA (Mexican, 1912-1998) "La Calera," numbered 3/46, 1977; DAVID SIQUEIROS (Mexican, 1896-1974) "Madre Nina," numbSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charlie Chapman original self portrait doodle and signature.Charlie Chaplin (born April 16, 1889, London, England—died December 25, 1977, Corsier-sur-Vevey, Switzerland) was a British comedian. This is an original drawing and signature by Charlie Chaplin inSee Sold Price
Sold2022FEMALE PORTRAIT DRAWING ATTR TO PHILIP MARTINAttributed to Philip Martin (British, 1927 to 2004) ink on paper drawing depicting a portrait of a woman in profile. Signed lower left and dated 1977. Matted and framed. Philip Martin was a visionarySee Sold Price
Sold2023British Portrait of a GentlemanAn 18th century British oil on canvas portrait of a gentleman. Depicted three quarter length wearing a Red coat and White wig with a gold scale at right hand, unsigned. Framing label from "Doig, WilsoSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Scott (1913-1989) British. Portrait of theWilliam Scott (1913-1989) British. Portrait of the Artist's Wife, Lithograph, Signed and Numbered 13/60 in Pencil, and Inscribed on reverse 'Original Lithograph, Redfern Galleries, Cork St, W.1', 17"See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Two x Contemporary British Abstract Original Paintings Head Portrait Figures 1990$420
3 days LeftLeland LittleManner of Thomas Blinks (English, 1860-1912), Portrait of a White Horse in a Stable$100(3 bids)
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35036: Georges Schreiber (American, 1904-1977) Portrait$400
BonhamsJohn da Costa (British, 1867-1931) A portrait of Mrs. Knight 39 1/2x 24in (125 x 61cm)$200(1 bid)
BonhamsThree pieces of miniature rosewood and burl-wood furniture 19th century to Republic period (3)A$260(9 bids)