Sold2022KERN'S CREAM OF MICHIGAN BEER TIN TIP TRAYKERN'S CREAM OF MICHIGAN BEER "THE BEER OF QUALITY." TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TIP TRAY. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of 5 Advertising Tin Tip TraysCollection of 5 Advertising Tin Tip Trays including Goebel Beer, Buffalo Brewing-San Francisco, Cincinnati Cream, Phil. Schneider Brewing Co. and Bartholomay. Buffalo Brewing tray has been restored otSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of 5 Advertising Tin Tip TraysCollection of 5 Advertising Tin Tip Trays including The Boston Herald, Dorne's Carnation Chewing Gum, Quandt's Beer and Ale-"Spinner", DeLaval Cream Separators and Kenny's Tea & Coffee. Fair to good cSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALEM BEER TIN TIP TRAYSALEM BEER "GOOD CHEER" TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TIP TRAY. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2022LIBERTY BEER TIN TIP TRAYLIBERTY BEER IN BOTTLES ONLY. AMERICAN BREW CO. ROCHESTER N.Y. TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TIP TRAY. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERICKSBURG BOTTLED BEER TIN TIP TRAYFREDERICKSBURG BOTTLED BEER ALWAYS GOOD TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TIP TRAY. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2016Beck's Bottled Beer Tin Tip TrayBeck's Bottled Beer Tin Tip Tray. Buffalo's Best. Minor perimeter residue otherwise near mint condition. 4 1/4 inch diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022BUFFALO'S BEST BEER TIN TIP TRAYBUFFALO'S BEST BECKS BOTTLED BEER. BUFFALO N.Y. MAGNUS BEER BREWING CO. SELECT LAGER. TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TIP TRAY. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE SEITZ BEER TIN TIP TRAYANTIQUE SEITZ BEER TIN TIP TRAY APPROXIMATELY 4 1/4 INSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE KUEBLER BEER TIN TIP TRAYANTIQUE KUEBLER BEER TIN TIP TRAY, APPROXIMATELY 4 1/4 INSee Sold Price
Sold20213-California Beer Tin Tip TraysAll have very good color, all have very minor wear otherwise excellent condition. Fredericksburg Bottle Beer, Buffalo Brewing & Ruhstaller's Gilt Edge Lager, 4.25".See Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of 4 Ruppert's Beer Tin Tip TraysCollection of 4 Ruppert's Beer Tin Tip Trays. Numbered 1-4 C. Fair to excellent condition. 4 1/4 inch diameter each.See Sold Price
Sold2023PRE PROHIBITION TIN LITHOGRAPH P Schneider Brewing Co – Beer Tin Advertising Tip Tray –TIN LITHOGRAPH PRE PROHIBIYION P Schneider Brewing Co – Beer Tin Advertising Tip Tray – Trinidad Colorado 1910 Measures 3 1/16" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022DE LAVAL CREAM SEPARATOR TIN TIP TRAYDE LAVAL CREAM SEPARATORS THE WORLDS STANDARD TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TIP TRAY. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2022YUENGLING'S BEER, PORTER, & ALE TIN TIP TRAYYUENGLINGS BOTTLED BEER, PORTER, & ALE BORN 1829 PORTSVILLE PA. TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TIP TRAY. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2022BARTHOLOMAY BEERS, ALES, & PORTER TIN TIP TRAYBARTHOLOMAY BEERS, ALE, & PORTER IN KEGS & BOTTLES. ROCHESTER N.Y. TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TIP TRAY. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2022NORTHHAMPTON BREWING CO TIN TIP TRAYNORTHHAMPTON BREWING CO LAGER BEER TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TIP TRAY. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2016De Laval cream separator tip trayDe Laval cream separators tin litho tip tray, some wear and scratches. 4 1/4'' diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORANGE JULEP TIN TIP TRAYORANGE JULEP ICE CREAM SODA, MILK EGG FLIPP, MALTED MILK SUNDAE, ICE CREAM SHERBERT TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TIP TRAY. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2018WEST SIDE BREWERY DETROIT PRE-PROHIBITION ADV TRAYA nice tin Michigan beer tray. Ca. 1930's. Dimensions: D: 20 in., (50 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Watertown NY Cream Ale Brewing Co. Brewery Advertising Beer Tip TrayPre-Prohibition. Watertown NY Cream Ale The Northern Brewing Co. Brewery Advertising Beer Tip Tray. From a long time single owner Breweriana Collection. Please note this is a timed online only auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Goebel Beer Detroit tip tray4.5"dia. tin Goebel Beer Detroit tip tray -Good with some paint lossSee Sold Price
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsAdvertising Lily Beer Tip Tray, litho on metal by The American Arts Works-Coshocton, O., from Rock$70(2 bids)
4 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionNear Mint Copyrighted 1905 Chas Ehlen Girl with Horse Metal Beer tin Litho tray by artist Charles$125(5 bids)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsDRINK PEPSI-COLA TIN LITHOGRAPH TIP TRAY W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$500(1 bid)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsMoxie Tip Tray, litho on tin w/The Moxie Girl drinking a glass of her favorite beverage, early$225(5 bids)
5 days LeftSJ AuctioneersTIN LITHO Masonware Alcohol Beer Beverage Tray Dutch Folk MCM Man Horse & Lady 13$45