Sold2023Japanese Vintage Signed Bronze Vase w/ Wood BoxVintage Japanese Signed Bronze Kebana Vase with etched geometric designs, signed to one side and marked at the bottom. Includes original wood box with pin construction and sliding opening lid. Very goSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPAN TIN WINDUP SANTA CLAUS WITH BELL w/ BOXJapan tin windup Santa Claus with Bell. All original Santa Claus in Sleigh pulled by Reindeer. Very nice colors. Reindeer missing 1 rubber antler. Windup works. With nice complete Box 7" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japan Tin Battery Op. Santa The Bell Ringer w/ BoxJapan tin battery operated Santa the bell ringer with the original box. The box has tearing, crushing, and wear from age. The toy is untested, but in good condition. Measures approximately 6-1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four Old & Antique Japanese Bronze Bells/ChimesFour old and antique Japanese bronze bells/chimes; each of hexagonal form, with sinuous dragon in relief; Provenance: the Estate of Ted Adameck; W: 1 3/4" (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Bronze Temple BellJapanese Buddhist Bronze temple or shrine bell 1st half 20 century, Excellent condition. The handles are figural dragon heads and there is writing on the top of the bell. 22"h x 12"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese bronze temple bell with standJapanese bronze temple bell with standBell: 4.5" in diameterStand: 8.5"W x 6"D x 11"HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Japanese Meiji Period Bronze MirrorsTwo Japanese Meiji period bronze mirrors, one with original lacquer box, 15" h x 10" w (box). Provenance: The Estate of Former U.S. Ambassador Edmund Asbury Gullion.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hand Chased Swan Gilt Box w/ Clock & BellHand chased dore swan box together with a bronze bell and a clock. Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness Gabriele Langer von Langendorff.See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Metal Box W Stork DesignJapanese Metal Box W Stork Design. Bronze toned metal box with dimensional repoussé storks in bamboo design. Wooden interior. Measures approx 2 in tall by 7 in long by 4 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Japanese hand mirror w/original box.A Japanese hand mirror w/original box. Bronze, extended tang wound with waxed reeds. Decorated with relief trees and fruits design on back. Marked on back: "Tenka ichi Tsuda Satsuma Morinaga Shige". 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Santa the Bell Ringer Blinker Lamp w/ Boxuntested, paint peeling all along the base, box says Chase Import JapanSee Sold Price
Sold2015Music box w/ drum & bellsWood and black w/ bearded and horned man bronze on front (11"H x 26"W x 15"D)See Sold Price
Sold2018TPS JAPAN GAY 90's CYCLIST TIN WINDUP & BOXMade in Japan by TPS. Tin Litho Man Riding a Windup High Wheel Tricycle w/ Bell in Original Box. 1950's 5" L x 7" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) Asian Stamp Boxes, Medallion and Scent Bottle(4) Asian stamp boxes, medallion and scent bottle to include 19th C Imperial Japanese Post sliding stamp box, 2-3/8"H x 1-5/8"W, bronze japonisme stamp box, 1-5/8"L x 1-1/4"W, silver repousse dragon mSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPAN CELLULOID WINDUP SANTA CLAUS w/ BOXScarce Japan celluloid windup Santa Claus with Bell. All original and looks never played with condition. Windup works. Boxed 7" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAPAN TIN TELEPHONE BOOTH BANK w/ BOXJapan tin Telephone Booth with Bank & Bell. All original with some wear. With original box. 6 1/2" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2018LINEMAR FRED FLINTSTONE ON TRICYCLE & BOXMade in Japan by Linemar. Hand Painted Celluloid Fred Flintstone Riding Tin Litho Tricycle w/ Bell Windup Toy & Original Box. Toy Has Never Been Played With. Box is Missing 1 Interior Side Flap, OtherSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Bronze Figural Desk Box with Compartments. ClJapanese Bronze Figural Desk Box with Compartments. CloisonnŽ burner.-- Dimensions: H: 26 inches: W: 12.5 inches: D: 10.5 inches --- US Shipping charge: In house shipping available. Will be calculateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Temple BellBronze bell with wrought iron; No maker mark observed; Possibly from the Showa period; Measures approximately H 75 x W 24 x D 12 inches; Bell has natural verdigris patina, remainder of bell is naturalSee Sold Price
Sold20239 PCS OF JAPANESE ENAMEL AND BRONZENine pieces of Japanese enamel and bronze including three boxes, a lidded censer, bowl, lidded tankard, and bronze cabinet vase and fan shaped box; largest box 3"H 6.5"W 3.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3) Japanese bronze hanging candle lanterns(3) Japanese bronze hanging candle lanterns, 19th/20th c., incl. one pair and one complimenting pierced hanging candle holder, each in three parts with bell form shades, approx. 8"h x 4"w x 2.75"d (paSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE BRONZE BOXJapanese bronze box with raised relief of Satsuma dragon and Mr. Fuji, 20th c.; together with another bronze box. 3.5"h x 9.5"w x 6"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023TN Japan Tin Wind-Up Santa Claus Toy w/ BoxT.N. (Nomura) Japan tin litho wind-up mechanical santa claus with original box. Working condition, rings bell and raises sign.See Sold Price
Sold20162- JAPAN Windup BOY ON TRIKES w/ BOXIncludes Bot on Tricycle and Bell Cycle both in boxes. ExcellentSee Sold Price