Sold2024French ball mantel clock, 1900Antique ball mantel clock with group of figures. France. Titled: Tresor de la Terre (par rancoulet). Circa 1900. Eight-day movement, half-hourly striking, spring pendulum. Dimensions: 100 cm. In goodSee Sold Price
Sold2019"Partie Orientale du Canada" New England & MaritimesTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Partie Orientale du Canada avec la Nouvelle Angleterre, l'Acadie, et la Terre-Neuve. Par le S. d'Anville. À Venise par P. Santini 1776 [Eastern Canada with New England, Acadia,See Sold Price
Sold2020Measuring a degree of meridianHeading: Author: Maupertuis, Pierre Louis Moreau de Title: La Figure de la Terre, Déterminée par les Observations... Place Published: Paris Publisher:De l'Imprimerie Royale Date Published: 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Liebaux: Antique Holy Land Tribal Map, 1767Map: Carte de la Terre Promise dressée par l'auteur du commentaire sur Josué Cartographer: Liebaux Place & Date: Paris / 1767 Size: 9" x 18 1/2" Condition: b&w folding map; backed to repair split foSee Sold Price
2018La Terre a l’Échelle de 200.000.000 par E. LevasseurReserve Reduced! Miniature terrestrial globe with a diameter of 6 cm. held in a wooden stand. The total height measuring 11 cm. Consisting of 12 paper gores, and 2 polar caps, the continents are colouSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vaugondy: Antique Map West Coast of North America 1744Map: Carte de La Californie et des Pays Nord Ouest separes de l'Asie par le Detroit de Anian, extraite de deux cartes publiees au commencement du 17th Siecle Date Printed: 1774 Cartographer: de VaugonSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diderot/Vaugondy: Antique Map California & West AmericaTitle/Content of Map: Carte De La Californie Et Des Pays Nord Ouest separes de L'Asie par le Detroit d'Anian… Cartographer: Diderot/de Vaugondy Place & Date: Paris / 1772 Size: 14 3/8" x 11 7/8" ConSee Sold Price
Sold2019De Vaugondy's California & the North West, 1772Heading: Author: Robert de Vaugondy, Gilles and Didier Title: Carte de la Californie et des Pays Nord-Ouest separés de l'Asie par le détroit d'Anian... Place Published: Paris Publisher: Date PubSee Sold Price
Sold20231668 Carte De La Terre Sainte, Holy Land1668 Map Titled "CARTE DE LA TERRE SAINTE, dresee pour bien entendre l'Histoire de FLAVIUS JOSEPH' and "Par P. DU-VAL Geographe ord du Roy Avec Privilege de Sa Maj.te' pour vingt ans 1668". Engraved cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Map of Fonte's odd view of Pacific NorthwestHeading: Author: De Vaugondy, Robert Title: Carte Generale des Découvertes de l'Amiral de Fonte et autres Navigateurs Espagnols, Anglois et Russes pour la recherche du Passage a la Mer du Sud. Par MSee Sold Price
Sold2019De Vaugondy map of De Fonte's discoveries 1772Heading: Author: Robert de Vaugondy, Gilles and Didier Title: Carte Générale des Découvertes de l'Amiral de Fonte representant la grande probabilité d'un Passage au Nord Ouest par Thomas JefferysSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère calice en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, vers 350 av. J.-C., avec décorProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère à volutes en terre cuite à figures rouge, Apulie, vers 330 av. J.-C., avecProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère cloche en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, milieu IVe s. av. J.-C., avec commeProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso, from Carnet de la Californie Orig litho.Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: From "Carnet de la Californie" Year: Published in 1959. Based on drawing executed between 1955 and 1956 Medium: Original lithograph Edition: From the rare limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold2017ATTRIBUTED TO MAURICE UTRILLO: "PAR LA COTE"gouache, watercolor and pencil on paper signed lower center and bearing the dedication to his mother "Gracieusement a ma mere, Suzanne Valadon" Provenance: with photo of painting and certification beaSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Picasso Lithographs, Dance of Youth & Carnet de la CalifornieTwo (2) Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) color lithographs. 1st item: Picasso lithograph titled "Dance of Youth" depicting abstract multi-color figures dancing around a dove. Signed and dated in theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Description des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de MadameDescription des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de Madame Louise-Elisabeth de France, & de Dom Philippe, Infant & Grand Amiral d'Espagne.Paris, P.G. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022D'après Cindy SHERMAN (Née en 1954)Photo issue d'une série de photographie commandée par laD'après Cindy SHERMAN (Née en 1954)Photo issue d'une série de photographie commandée par la marque Dorothée Bis, pour le Magazine Vogue 1984Tirage chromogénique sur papier, d'aprèSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Michel BASQUIAT (1960-1988)Hollywood africains devant le théâtre chinois, 2015. Sérigraphie en couleurs éditée par la Fondation Basquiat à 60 ex, co-signées par les sœurs de Jean-Michel BSee Sold Price
Sold2021GINA PELLON (1926-2014)"L'or du Vent Porte Par la Neige" / " "The Gold of the Wind Carries Through the Snow" oil on canvas 64 x 52 inches. signed upper left and signed and title verso. framed 71 x 58 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La fenetre dePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La fenetre de l'atelier a  la Californie, 1959 color aquatint on Rives BFK signed and numbered 286/300 in red pencil 15 3/4 x 12 3/4 inches. Property from the ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Verboeckhoven (Belgian, 1798/99-1881)Eugene Joseph Verboeckhoven (Belgian, 1798/99-1881) "Moutons Effrayes par la Tempete", 1847 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left. Presented in a period giltwood frame. 40-1/4" x 54-1/2",See Sold Price
Sold2017SERGE CHARCHOUNE (1888-1975) Composition inspirée parSERGE CHARCHOUNE (1888-1975) Composition inspirée par la musique de Mozart signé et daté ‘Charchoune XI 58’ (en bas à droite); signé et daté de nouveau, titré et situé ‘Charchoune Comp.See Sold Price
21 hrs LeftJasper521792 ANCIENT HISTORY of INDIA antique ILLUSTRATED w/ MAPS 18th CENTURY in FRENCH$170
2 days LeftJasper52Tahiti being ceded to Captain Wallis by Queen Obere. Otahiti. Reine Obéréa 1789$20
May 07Akiba Galleries(15) Volumes of Works of Georges-Louis Leclerc, Comte de Buffon. (French, 1707-1788)$100
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1908 Souvenirs Et Campagnes Par R. De La Ville$55
May 11Freeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - Minotaure Aveugle Guidé par une Fillette dans la Nuit,$30,000