Sold2022Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Anemonen, blau", Aquarell/Gouache, unten rechts signiert,Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Anemonen, blau", Aquarell/Gouache, unten rechts signiert, Blattmaße ca.9,8x14cm, Blatt liegt loseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Dahlien",Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Dahlien", Farblithographie, unten rechts in Blei signiert, dat. 1985, unten links num. 58/70, leicht knitterig außerhalb der Darstellung, DarstellungsmaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Margeriten und Rudbeckien in Vase", 2015, Farblinolschnitt,Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Margeriten und Rudbeckien in Vase", 2015, Farblinolschnitt, unten rechts signiert und datiert, links bez. "e.a.", Auflage von 45 nummerierten + e.a. Exemplaren,See Sold Price
Sold2022Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Raps bei Düstnishy", 2021, Farblinolschnitt, untenFußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Raps bei Düstnishy", 2021, Farblinolschnitt, unten rechts signiert und datiert, links num. 22/200, Plattenmaße ca.10,3x15,5cm, Blattmaße ca.14x18,See Sold Price
Sold2022Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Kirschblüten", 2016, Farblinolschnitt, unten rechtsFußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Kirschblüten", 2016, Farblinolschnitt, unten rechts signiert und datiert, links num. 70/200, Plattenmaße ca.7,5x14,8cm, Blattmaße ca.9,5x18,8cm, BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Rosen rot/mauve", 2014, Farblinolschnitt, unten rechtsFußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Rosen rot/mauve", 2014, Farblinolschnitt, unten rechts signiert und datiert, links num. 43/200, Plattenmaße ca.8,5x13,8cm, Blattmaße ca.13x18cm, BlattSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Rosen rot/lila", Farblinolschnitt, unten rechts signiert,Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Rosen rot/lila", Farblinolschnitt, unten rechts signiert, links num. 66/200, Plattenmaße ca.7x13,5cm, Blattmaße ca.10x17,7cm, Blatt liegt loseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Anemonen", 2018, Farblinolschnitt, unten rechts signiert undFußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Anemonen", 2018, Farblinolschnitt, unten rechts signiert und datiert, links bez. "e.a.", Auflage von 200 nummerierten + e.a. Exemplaren, Plattenmaße ca.7x13See Sold Price
Sold2021Fussmann, Klaus (geb. 1938 Velbert)"Raps". Linolschnitt/Papier, re. u. mit Bleistift sign., dat. (19)91 sowie li. u. Ex. E.A. Mittig Widmung. Plattenrand 21x 30 cm. PP., R., 50,5x 58,5 cm. Lit.: Klaus Fußmann Grafik II 1985-1991, Kat.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiefeng Jiang, Chinese (Born 1938)Tiefeng Jiang, Chinese (Born 1938) Color Serigraph on Paper "Large Bouquet" Signed, Edition 61 of 300. Measures 39" x 39", frame measures 54-3/4" x 54-3/4". Condition: Crack to plexi cover or else gooSee Sold Price
Sold2024IKEGAMI Isao: "So (Play)"IKEGAMI Isao (Japanese, born 1938): "So (Play)". Color silkscreen on Arches 88 wove paper, 1985. Edition of 35. Signed, titled, dated, and numbered 16/35 in pencil. Image size: 18 1/2 x 27 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024IKEGAMI Isao: "Fu (Float)"IKEGAMI Isao (Japanese, born 1938): "Fu (Float)". Color silkscreen on BFK Rives wove paper, 1989. Edition of 45. Signed, titled, dated, and numbered 33/45 in pencil. Image size: 12 5/8 x 12 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024IKEGAMI Isao: "Ren (Ripples)"IKEGAMI Isao (Japanese, born 1938): "Ren (Ripples)". Color silkscreen on BFK Rives wove paper, 1992. Edition of 55. Signed, titled, dated, and numbered 40/55 in pencil. Image size: 15 3/4 x 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024IKEGAMI Isao: "Go (Origin)"IKEGAMI Isao (Japanese, born 1938): "Go (Origin)". Color silkscreen on BFK Rives wove paper, 1992. Edition of 55. Signed, titled, dated, and numbered 19/55 in pencil. Image size: 12 5/8 x 12 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dean Young, Dagwood and Blondie KissDean Wayne Young (American, born 1938), limited edition color lithograph depicting Dagwood and Blondie kissing, numbered "284/500" l.l., signed in pencil l.r., 18 1/2" x 15" image size, 25" x 20" sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dean Young, Dagwood and Blondie KissDean Wayne Young (American, born 1938) limited edition color lithograph depicting Dagwood and Blondie kissing, pencil numbered "AP 46/75", image size 15" X 18 1/2", sheet size 20" X 25" unframed. ProcSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH BY PLATON SHVETSPlaton Yurievich Shvets (Russian, born 1938) unique original color lithograph on paper, 1974, illustration for Bluebeard, the fairytale by Charles Perrault (French, 1628-1703). Signed and dated in penSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH BY PLATON SHVETSPlaton Yurievich Shvets (Russian, born 1938) unique original color lithograph on paper, 1970, illustration for Rike-Khokholok, the fairytale by Charles Perrault (French, 1628-1703). Signed and dated iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emma Amos "Two Women"-1985, Signed PrintEmma Amos (American, born 1938- ), "Two Women"-1985, color lithograph on Arches paper, signed and dated lower right. Modern figural work depicting two African American women seated on a sofa or couchSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gordon Mortensen Autumn Birch Reduction WoodcutMortensen, Gordon (American, born 1938), Autumn Birch, 1980, color reduction woodcut, 10/125, titled, Editioned, signed, and dated in lower margin, from the collection of a Pittsburgh Corporation, imaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pat Steir Signed Color Lithograph from BASS MUSEUMPat Steir (born 1938/40) Semi abstract color texture. Color lithograph on paper. 20th century. Untitled and unframed. Signed and numbered 13/25. Image measures 12 1/2" x 10". Paper measures 25" x 18 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiefeng Jiang (CHINESE / UNITED STATES / MINNESOTA, Born 1938) large serigraph depicting multi colorTiefeng Jiang (CHINESE / UNITED STATES / MINNESOTA, Born 1938) large serigraph depicting multi color zebras titled "Harmony". Hand signed to lower right and numbered 57/300 to lower left. Mounted in aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiefeng Jiang (Born 1938) Mother and Child, 24 color serigraph numbered 71/300 and signed by theTiefeng Jiang (Born 1938) Mother and Child, 24 color serigraph numbered 71/300 and signed by the artist, comes with COA, 35" x 36" sight, 51" x 52" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gordon Mortensen color woodcut April in TahoeMortensen, Gordon (American, born 1938), April in Tahoe, reduction color woodcut, 24 x 37.75 inches, pencil signed and numbered P/P 1/1, framed in a maple wood frame measuring 33.5 x 47 inchesSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfKLAUS FUSSMANN UMFASSENDES KONVOLUT AUS 22 GRAFIKEN 'LANDSC€1,400
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfKLAUS FUSSMANN 'LANDSCHAFT BEI NEUKIRCHEN' (2007)€180
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfKLAUS FUSSMANN KONVOLUT VON 6 KLEINEN LINOLSCHNITTEN€330
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfKLAUS FUSSMANN 'RAPS AN DER OSTSEE BEI OHRFELDHAFF' (2005)€3,000
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfKLAUS FUSSMANN KONVOLUT VON 6 KLEINEN LINOLSCHNITTEN€360
Jun 08Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 3 COCA-COLA SERVING TRAYS W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$300(1 bid)